Otto Barth Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

      • Otto Barth, Vienna 1876 - 1916 Vienna, Soldiers in the Dolomites
        May. 07, 2024

        Otto Barth, Vienna 1876 - 1916 Vienna, Soldiers in the Dolomites

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        Otto Barth Vienna 1876 - 1916 Vienna Soldiers in the Dolomites Mixed media on paper 30 x 25 cm, with frame 37 x 42 cm Signed lower left

        Tiberius Auctions
      • Poster by Otto Barth - Morgengebet der Bergführer auf dem Grossglockner
        Feb. 10, 2024

        Poster by Otto Barth - Morgengebet der Bergführer auf dem Grossglockner

        Est: €220 - €500

        Morgengebet der Bergführer auf dem Grossglockner - 71,5x74,5, ca, 1930, after orginal painting by Otto Barth from 1911 by Otto Barth (after, 1876-1916)

        Van Sabben Poster Auctions
      • Poster by Otto Barth - Zoologischer Garten Basel
        Jul. 29, 2023

        Poster by Otto Barth - Zoologischer Garten Basel

        Est: €750 - €1,250

        Zoologischer Garten Basel - 90x128, 1947, on japan by Otto Barth (1876-1916)

        Van Sabben Poster Auctions
      • Otto Barth (Wien/Vienna 1876 - 1916)
        May. 27, 2023

        Otto Barth (Wien/Vienna 1876 - 1916)

        Est: €500 - €650

        Bäume im Herbst, um 1914;Mischtechnik auf Papier, 44 x 51,5 cm, kleiner Einriss, gerahmt Signiert

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
        Feb. 11, 2023

        Est: €280 - €500

        Morgengebet der Bergführer auf dem Grossglockner - 71,5x74,5, after orginal painting by Otto Barth from 1911, ca. 1950 by Otto Barth (1876-1916)

        Van Sabben Poster Auctions
        Nov. 27, 2021

        Est: €450 -

        Barth, Otto Steirisches Bauernhaus im Winter. Farblithographie auf Papier. Rechts unten im Stein signiert. Typographisch bezeichnet. Wien, Kunstverlag der k.k. Hof- und Staatsdruckerei 1904. Bildgröße: 66 x 87 cm. Blattgröße: 74 x 94 cm. Schweiger, Aufbruch und Erfüllung S.204ff.- M. Kristan, Das Wandtafelwerk für Schule und Haus der k.k. Hof- und Staatsdruckerei 1903-1916, Weitra, 2015.- Wandtafelwerk Blatt 10. - Otto Barth (1876-1916) studierte an der Wiener Akademie der bildenden Künste. Er gründete eine Künstlergruppe mit dem Namen "Phalanx" und wurde später Mitglied des Hagenbundes in Wien. Auf dem Gebiet der Plakatkunst war er ein führender Vertreter des frühen malerischen Reiseplakats. - Mit Randknickspuren und kleinen Randeinrissen, leicht gebräunt und gering fleckig.

        Nov. 27, 2021

        Est: €300 -

        Barth, Otto Morgengebet der Bergführer auf dem Großglockner. Farblithographie auf Papier. Bildgröße: 61 x 65 cm. Blattgröße: 78 x 71,5 cm. Schöne Farblithographie nach dem Gemälde aus dem Jahre 1911. Gedruckt von Alois Eigl Jun. in Linz und Alpiner Verlag Gustav Schmidt in Wien. - Rechte untere Ecke mit Fehlstelle, etwas randknickspurig, gering fleckig.

      • Barth, Otto
        Nov. 21, 2020

        Barth, Otto

        Est: €200 - €300

        Barth, Otto Morgengebet der Bergführer auf dem Grossglockner. Farblithographie auf Papier. Bildgröße: 61 x 65 cm. Blattgröße: 78 x 71,5 cm. Schöne Farblithographie nach dem Gemälde aus dem Jahre 1911. Gedruckt von Alois Eigl Jun. in Linz und Alpiner Verlag Gustav Schmidt in Wien. - Linke obere und rechte untere Ecke mit Fehlstelle, gering fleckig.

      • Otto Barth (Austrian, 1876-1916) Winter Snow Skiers Oil Painting FRAMED 46" x 59"
        Nov. 20, 2019

        Otto Barth (Austrian, 1876-1916) Winter Snow Skiers Oil Painting FRAMED 46" x 59"

        Est: $1,000 - $3,000

        Otto Barth, attributed to (Austrian, 1876-1916) Ski Runners, Skiers Oil on canvas Signed, Lower right Canvas: 43 7/8 in. x 57 3/4 in.; Frame: 48 1/8 in. x 60 1/4 in. Condition: Good condition. For inquiries, condition report and additional images please email info.hillgallery@gmail.com Provenance: Purchased from Kunsthandlung Karl Loescher, Anton Jancsy, Wien, Austria on July 25th, 1966; John and Johanna Bass Collection; Bass Museum of Art after 1979. Exhibition: Vienna, Kunsterbund Hagen, 1908, no. 13 (?) Literature: The John and Johanna Bass Collection, Miami Beach, FL, 1973, no. 198.; Paintings and Textiles of The Bass Museum of Art, Russell, Margarita, Miami Beach, FL, 1990, p. 100-101. Museum Inventory No. 1979.198 Collection of the Bass Museum of Art - Miami Beach, Florida. Proceeds to benefit the John and Johanna Bass Acquisitions Fund. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer professional third party shippers for USA Domestic and International buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • WINTERSPORT IM STEIR SALZKAMMERGVT
        Jan. 22, 2015

        WINTERSPORT IM STEIR SALZKAMMERGVT

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Otto Barth (1876-1916) WINTERSPORT IM STEIR SALZKAMMERGVT lithograph in colours, c.1915, printed by Cristoph Reisser's Söhne, Wien, condition B+/A-; backed on linen 38½ x 26 in. (98 x 66 cm.)

      • OTTO BARTH (1876-1916). KRAIN. Circa 1910. 43x31 inches, 110x80 cm. K.K. Hof, Vienna.
        Dec. 17, 2014

        OTTO BARTH (1876-1916). KRAIN. Circa 1910. 43x31 inches, 110x80 cm. K.K. Hof, Vienna.

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        OTTO BARTH (1876-1916) KRAIN. Circa 1910. 43 1/4x31 1/2 inches, 110x80 cm. K.K. Hof, Vienna. Condition A-: minor tears at edges; light creases in margins and image; horizontal fold. Paper.

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • Otto Barth (1876-1916)
        Jan. 22, 2014

        Otto Barth (1876-1916)

        Est: £800 - £1,200

      • Otto Barth (Wien 1876-1916 Waidhofen/ Ybbs)
        Apr. 15, 2009

        Otto Barth (Wien 1876-1916 Waidhofen/ Ybbs)

        Est: - €200

        Otto Barth (Wien 1876-1916 Waidhofen/ Ybbs) Bauernhäuser im Winter, Lithographie in Farbe, handsigniert, datiert O. Barth 06, Darstellungsgröße 30,3 x 84,7 cm, gerahmt, Glas gebrochen, leicht stockfleckig, (Wa)

      • Otto BARTH (Wien 1876 - 1916 Waidhofen/Ybbs)
        Oct. 08, 2008

        Otto BARTH (Wien 1876 - 1916 Waidhofen/Ybbs)

        Est: €400 - €500

        Otto BARTH (Wien 1876 - 1916 Waidhofen/Ybbs) "Winterlandschaft mit Bauernhäuser und Schlitten" unten rechts in der Platte signiert: Otto Barth, Farblithografie ca. 66 x 87 cm, Holzrahmen, beschädigt

      • Otto Barth (Vienna 1876-1916 Waidhofen/Ybbs)
        Dec. 19, 2007

        Otto Barth (Vienna 1876-1916 Waidhofen/Ybbs)

        Est: €2,000 - €2,800

        Otto Barth (Vienna 1876-1916 Waidhofen/Ybbs) Farmhouse in winter (Altenbergertal on the Rax, Styrian part of Preinergscheid), signed and dated O. Barth 10, oil on cardboard, 70 x 90 cm, framed, (K)

      • BARTH, Otto
        Feb. 13, 2003

        BARTH, Otto

        Est: $1,600 - $2,400

        SALZKAMMERGVT lithograph in colours, printed by von Christoph Reisser's S”hne, Wien, condition A-; backed on linen 391/2 x 26in. (100 x 66cm.).