Bartholomeus Barbiers Sold at Auction Prices

    • BARBIERS, BARTHOLOMÄUS: Paar Ansichten.
      May. 02, 2024

      BARBIERS, BARTHOLOMÄUS: Paar Ansichten.

      Est: CHF300 - CHF600

      BARBIERS, BARTHOLOMÄUS (1740 Amsterdam 1808) : Paar Ansichten; Feder in Grau, laviert, auf Bütten; je ca. 22x17 cm (LM), je gerahmt; je sig. "B. Barbiers" u.l.

    • Barbiers, Bartholomeusz Pieter: Schlittschuhläufer bei der Windmühle vor Noordwijk
      Nov. 27, 2015

      Barbiers, Bartholomeusz Pieter: Schlittschuhläufer bei der Windmühle vor Noordwijk

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Eisvergnügen: Schlittschuhläufer bei der Windmühle vor Noordwijk. Aquarell auf Velin. 28,8 x 36,3 cm. Verso signiert und in niederländischer Sprache bez. "Pr Barbiers Br Z.: / grootendeels naar Leeve Getekend / te Noordwyck. Zynde den bekende / wandeling Le tour der moulin / Ao 1813."

    • Bartholomeus Barbiers (1740-1808). Dimensions:
      Apr. 24, 2012

      Bartholomeus Barbiers (1740-1808). Dimensions:

      Est: €300 - €400

      Bartholomeus Barbiers (1740-1808). Dimensions: 0m24 x 0m32

      Galerie Moderne
    • Bartholomeus Pietersz. Barbiers Amsterdam 1740 -
      Mar. 02, 2010

      Bartholomeus Pietersz. Barbiers Amsterdam 1740 -

      Est: €600 - €800

      Bartholomeus Pietersz. Barbiers Amsterdam 1740 - 1808 Het huis in het bos Aquarel, 35 x 30 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • BARTHOLOMEUS BARBIERS AMSTERDAM 1740 - 1808
      Nov. 16, 2005

      BARTHOLOMEUS BARBIERS AMSTERDAM 1740 - 1808

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      AN INTERIOR WITH FIGURES AROUND A TABLE AND A MAN SLEEPING BY THE CHIMNEY measurements note 220 by 285 mm signed lower left: B. Barbiers pen and black ink and wash within a drawn mount