Gian Paolo Barbieri Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1938 -

    • Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - Moorea, 1997
      Oct. 15, 2024

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - Moorea, 1997

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Vintage gelatin silver print cm 49 x 59,5 (cm 45,5 x 57 picture) | 19.3 x 23.4 in. (17.9 x 22.4 in. picture) Signed, titled and dated in pencil on the verso

    • Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - La Fabbrica del Sisal, Madagascar, 1994
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - La Fabbrica del Sisal, Madagascar, 1994

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      Vintage gelatin silver print cm 53,5 x 42,5 (cm 50,8 x 40,4 picture) | 21.1 x 16.7 in. (20 x 15.9 in. picuture) Edition 1 of 10 Titled, numbered and signed in pencil on the verso Framed

    • Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - Audrey Hepburn per Vogue Italia, Valentino, Roma, 1976
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - Audrey Hepburn per Vogue Italia, Valentino, Roma, 1976

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Inkjet print, printed later cm 50 x 40 (cm 48,3 x 38 picture) | 19.6 x 15.7 in. (19 x 14.9 picture) Signed in pencil on the verso Framed

    • Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - Fashion, 2001
      May. 09, 2023

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - Fashion, 2001

      Est: €400 - €600

      Inkjet print cm 59,5 x 46,4 (cm 49,7 x 36,5 picture) | 23.4 x 18.3 in. (19.6 x 14.4 in. picture) Dedicated in black ink on the verso PROVENANCE Federico Motta Editore

      May. 09, 2023

      Est: €400 - €600

    • Gian Paolo Barbieri (N. 1935) Ferrè 1979 stampa vintage alla gelatina ai s
      Dec. 06, 2022

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (N. 1935) Ferrè 1979 stampa vintage alla gelatina ai s

      Est: €25,000 - €35,000

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (N. 1935) Ferrè 1979 stampa vintage alla gelatina ai sali d'argento 37.3 x 38 cm. (immagine) 50.5 x 40.4 cm. (foglio)

    • Gian Paolo Barbieri (N. 1935) Monica Bellucci polaroid Type 55 Positive, in
      Jun. 16, 2022

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (N. 1935) Monica Bellucci polaroid Type 55 Positive, in

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (N. 1935) Monica Bellucci polaroid Type 55 Positive, in cornice d'artista 13 x 10.5 cm. (polaroid) 25.5 x 23 x 5 cm. (cornice)

      Jun. 16, 2022

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (N. 1935) Monica Bellucci polaroid Type 55 Positive, in cornice d'artista 13 x 10.5 cm. (polaroid) 25.5 x 23 x 4 cm. (cornice)

    • § Gian Paolo Barbieri b.1938
      May. 24, 2022

      § Gian Paolo Barbieri b.1938

      Est: £400 - £600

      § Gian Paolo Barbieri b.1938 Gian Paolo Barbieri b.1938 FELICITAS HONG KONG, Gelatin silver print, printed later, image size,410 x 335mm, sheet size, 500 x 410mm, signed and edition by the photographer Phonology Gallery, Milan

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - Orchidea n. 2, Seychelles, 1984
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - Orchidea n. 2, Seychelles, 1984

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Vintage gelatin silver print Edition 2 of 10 Titled, dated, numbered and signed in pencil on the verso This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - "Vogue Spagna", Tunisia, 1992
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - "Vogue Spagna", Tunisia, 1992

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Vintage gelatin silver print Edition 1 of 10 Titled, dated, numbered and signed in pencil on the verso This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI
      Jun. 13, 2019

      GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI

      Est: €1,600 - €1,800

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938) Tahiti tattoo 1989 Vintage Hahnemühle FineArt print. Certificate of authenticity signed by the artist, 2/7. 40.94 x 32.28 in. IT Tahiti tattoo 1989 Stampa fotografica vintage Hahnemühle FineArt. Opera accompagnata da autentica firmata dall'artista, 2/7. cm 104 x 82

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Gian Paolo Barbieri - Fashion
      Apr. 18, 2019

      Gian Paolo Barbieri - Fashion

      Est: €700 - €1,200

      Ink-jet print Signed and dedicated in black ink on the verso This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      Apr. 18, 2019

      Gian Paolo Barbieri - Fashion

      Est: €700 - €1,200

      Vintage gelatin silver print Signed and dedicated in black ink on the verso This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Gian Paolo Barbieri - Madagascar
      Apr. 18, 2019

      Gian Paolo Barbieri - Madagascar

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Vintage gelatin silver print Titled, dated and signed in pencil on the verso  This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • [§] GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI (ITALIAN B.1938) 2 WORKS FROM 'PORTFOLIO: TAHITI' Both 104cm x 82cm (41in x 32.25in)
      Apr. 17, 2019

      [§] GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI (ITALIAN B.1938) 2 WORKS FROM 'PORTFOLIO: TAHITI' Both 104cm x 82cm (41in x 32.25in)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      [§] GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI (ITALIAN B.1938) 2 WORKS FROM 'PORTFOLIO: TAHITI' Signed and numbered 2/7 to accompanying certificate, gelatin print Both 104cm x 82cm (41in x 32.25in)

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - Christiana Steidten, Moto Guzzi, Vogue Italia, 1974
      May. 30, 2018

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - Christiana Steidten, Moto Guzzi, Vogue Italia, 1974

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Christiana Steidten, Moto Guzzi, Vogue Italia, 1974 Stampa successiva digitale cm 50 x 50 (cm 40 x 40 immagine) Dedicata e firmata a penna nera al verso

    • GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI
      Apr. 17, 2018

      GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Ibiscus 1998Digital print on Hahnemuhle paper.Signed verso. Framed.25.38 x 21.57 in.

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI
      Apr. 17, 2018

      GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI

      Est: €350 - €450

      Parigi - Abito Yves Saint Laurent 1977Vintage gelatin silver print.Signed and titled verso.6.09 x 8.12 in. (7.74 x 10.28 in.)Bibliografia/Literature"Gianpaolo Barbieri", a cura di Martina Corgnati, Ed. Federico Motta, Milano, 2007, pag. 112.

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI - Moorea, 1997
      Nov. 28, 2017

      GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI - Moorea, 1997

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Moorea, 1997 Vintage gelatin silver print 49 x 59,5 cm (45,5 x 57 cm picture) Signed, titled and dated in pencil on the verso This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938)
      Nov. 03, 2016

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (1938) Moorea, 1997 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Firmata, intitolata e datata a matita al verso|cm 45,5 x 57 Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed, titled and dated in pencil on the verso. cm 45,5 x 57

      Finarte Roma
    • GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI
      May. 17, 2016

      GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI

      GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI 1938 Veruska, gioiello Lyda Toppo 1975 Stampa fotografica vintage alla gelatina sali d’argento. Firmata, titolata e dedicata al verso. cm 29,5 x 22,5 (40,5 x 30,5) Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed, titled and dedicated verso. in. 11.6 x 8.8 (15.9 x 12) Bibliografia/Literature Martina Corgnati, Gianpaolo Barbieri, Federico Motta Editore, 2007, pag. 177.

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Gian Paolo Barbieri (b. 1938)
      May. 10, 2016

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (b. 1938)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Fashion, 1988

      Finarte Roma
      May. 10, 2016

      Gian Paolo Barbieri (b. 1938)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Fashion, 2001

      Finarte Roma
    • Gian Paolo BARBIERI Né en 1938 MADAGASCAR - 1995 Tirage argentique
      Oct. 27, 2015

      Gian Paolo BARBIERI Né en 1938 MADAGASCAR - 1995 Tirage argentique

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Gian Paolo BARBIERI Né en 1938 MADAGASCAR - 1995 Tirage argentique Signé, titré et daté au dos h: 37,50 w: 47 cm Bibliographie : Gian Paolo Barberi - Madagascar, Éditions Evergreen, Taschen, Cologne, 2000, pp. 60-61 M. Rebuzzini, Mirrors of the Magic Muse, Éditions Style Book, Monte-Carlo, 2013, p. 212 Commentaire : GELATIN SILVER PRINT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED ON VERSO

    • Gian Paolo BARBIERI (né en 1938) Christiana Steidten Moto Guzzi, Vogue Italie, 1974
      Feb. 01, 2013

      Gian Paolo BARBIERI (né en 1938) Christiana Steidten Moto Guzzi, Vogue Italie, 1974

      Est: €80 - €120

      Gian Paolo BARBIERI (né en 1938) Christiana Steidten Moto Guzzi, Vogue Italie, 1974 Épreuve gélatino-argentique des années 1980. Encadrée. Signée au dos. 50 x 50 cm avec marges (19.7 x 19.7 in. with margin)

      May. 25, 2012

      Est: €300 - €400

      Oct. 28, 2011

      Est: €400 - €500