Contardo Barbieri Sold at Auction Prices

    • Contardo Barbieri (Broni 1900-Milano 1966) - Work in the undertow
      Sep. 25, 2024

      Contardo Barbieri (Broni 1900-Milano 1966) - Work in the undertow

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      oil on canvas 50 x 60 cm signed lower right: C. Barbieri

    • CONTARDO BARBIERI - Paesaggio collinare
      Mar. 10, 2024

      CONTARDO BARBIERI - Paesaggio collinare

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Paesaggio collinare olio su tela 70x83 cm, firma in basso a destra, certificato di provenienza della Galleria d'Arte Santa Giulia allegato.

      Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
    • Contardo Barbieri (Broni 1900-Milano 1966) Still life 1936 Oil on the table cm 67x76 - In frame 82x91 cm Signature at the bottom left "C.Barbieri"
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Contardo Barbieri (Broni 1900-Milano 1966) Still life 1936 Oil on the table cm 67x76 - In frame 82x91 cm Signature at the bottom left "C.Barbieri"

      Est: €400 - €800

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Contardo Barbieri - "Paesaggio collinare" ("Hilly Landscape")
      Oct. 07, 2023

      Contardo Barbieri - "Paesaggio collinare" ("Hilly Landscape")

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Contardo Barbieri, Broni 1900 - Milano 1966

      Casa D'Aste Santa Giulia
    • Contardo Barbieri ...
      Jun. 21, 2022

      Contardo Barbieri ...

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      (Broni 1900 - Milano 1966) "Ritratto femminile" olio su tela (cm 70x58) Firmato sulla destra In cornice

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • BARBIERI CONTARDO (1900 - 1966) Portrait of a woman.
      Mar. 01, 2022

      BARBIERI CONTARDO (1900 - 1966) Portrait of a woman.

      Est: €250 - €500

      BARBIERI CONTARDO (1900 - 1966). Portrait of a woman.. Signature lower left.. Cm 35,00 x 45,00.

      Mar. 01, 2022

      Est: €100 - €200

      BARBIERI CONTARDO (1900 - 1966). Portrait of a woman.. Signature lower right. Cm 22,50 x 30,00.

      Dec. 15, 2021

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      BARBIERI CONTARDO (1900 - 1966). Portrait of a woman.. Signature lower left and at the back. Exhibition: Contardo Barbieri, Un libero novecento, Castello Visconteo Pavia, 20 may-18 june 1995. Bibliography: Rossana Bossaglia, Alda Guarnaschelli, Contardo Barbieri, Un libero novecento. Catalogo della mostra (Pavia, Castello, 1995), Editore Charta, Milano, 1995, p. 80, 1995, Milano. . Cm 25,00 x 35,00.

    • BARBIERI CONTARDO (1900 - 1966) Landscape.
      Oct. 26, 2021

      BARBIERI CONTARDO (1900 - 1966) Landscape.

      Est: €500 - €700

      BARBIERI CONTARDO (1900 - 1966). Landscape.. Signature and year lower left.. Cm 80,00 x 60,00. 1960

    • BARBIERI CONTARDO (1900 - 1966) Untitled.
      Oct. 26, 2021

      BARBIERI CONTARDO (1900 - 1966) Untitled.

      Est: €400 - €600

      BARBIERI CONTARDO (1900 - 1966). Untitled.. Signature lower left.. Cm 50,00 x 80,00.

      Jul. 15, 2021

      Est: €500 - €700

      Jul. 15, 2021

      Est: €400 - €600

    • CONTARDO BARBIERI. Oil on canvas ‘STILL LIFE’
      Jul. 13, 2021

      CONTARDO BARBIERI. Oil on canvas ‘STILL LIFE’

      Est: €400 - €600

      CONTARDO BARBIERI (Broni, 1900 - Milano, 1966). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''NATURA MORTA''. Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice. Mis. Lung. cm. 55.5 Alt. cm. 25.5 ca. Val. 400/600

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • Contardo Barbieri ...
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Contardo Barbieri ...

      Est: €550 - €600

      (Broni 1900 - Milano 1966) "Il gioco del pallone" olio su cartone (cm 60x48) Firmato in alto a destra Al retro: firmato e dedicato In cornice

      Il Ponte Auction House
      Jan. 01, 2021

      Contardo Barbieri (Italian, 1900 - 1966)Depicts Two Seated Women in Redoil on canvassigned lower right and verso C. Barbieri31 1/2" x 23 1/2"

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
      Dec. 17, 2020

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      BARBIERI CONTARDO (1900 - 1966). Untitled.. Signature lower left.. Cm 47,00 x 40,00.

    • Contardo Barbieri, r.o. und verso sig.
      Nov. 28, 2020

      Contardo Barbieri, r.o. und verso sig.

      Broni 1900 - 1966 Mailand, 'Mädchen im Badetuch', Öl/Lwd., 35 x 25 cm, Ränder mit Farbfehlstellen

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • Contardo Barbieri ...
      Nov. 11, 2020

      Contardo Barbieri ...

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Contardo Barbieri ...
      Nov. 11, 2020

      Contardo Barbieri ...

      Est: €500 - €600

      (Broni 1900 - Milano 1966) "Chioggia" olio su tela (cm 46x61) Firmato in basso a destra In cornice (difetti)

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Contardo Barbieri ...
      Jun. 30, 2020

      Contardo Barbieri ...

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Contardo Barbieri ...
      Nov. 21, 2019

      Contardo Barbieri ...

      Est: €300 - €400

      (Broni 1900 - Milano 1966) "Lerici" Anno XI E.F. (1933) disegno su carta (cm 21x30) Firmato, locato e datato in basso a destra In cornice

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • CONTARDO BARBIERI 1900-1966 Il bosco 1920 circa Ol
      Feb. 28, 2019

      CONTARDO BARBIERI 1900-1966 Il bosco 1920 circa Ol

      CONTARDO BARBIERI 1900-1966 Il bosco 1920 circa Bibliografia/Literature Esposizione Nazionale d'Arte, catalogo della mostra, Milano, Fratelli Treves, 1923, n. 520.  Mostre/Exhibits Esposizione Nazionale d'Arte, Accademia di Brera, Milano 29 settembre 1923 – 1 gennaio 1924.  Provenienza/Provenance Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente, Milano, 1924.  Collezione Privata, Milano.  TAGS -Dipinti - paintings - montagna - mountain

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Contardo Barbieri (1900-1966), Le mietitrici
      Jun. 26, 2018

      Contardo Barbieri (1900-1966), Le mietitrici

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      olio su tavola, cm 120x86, firmato in basso a destra

    • Contardo Barbieri (1900-1966), Ritratto di donna
      Jun. 26, 2018

      Contardo Barbieri (1900-1966), Ritratto di donna

      Est: €700 - €800

      olio su tavola, cm 78x60

    • CAPRI LANDSCAPE ATTR. TO CONTARDO BARBIERI
      Apr. 27, 2018

      CAPRI LANDSCAPE ATTR. TO CONTARDO BARBIERI

      Est: $1,250 - $2,250

      "CAPRI LANDSCAPE" Attributed to Contardo Barbieri. Italian, (1900-1966). Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Left C. Barbieri. Dimensions: Subject size: 20" H x 25.75" W Overall size: 23" H x 29" W. FRAMED.

      Mussallem Galleries
    • CONTARDO BARBIERI 1900-1966 Il bosco
      Apr. 11, 2018

      CONTARDO BARBIERI 1900-1966 Il bosco

      Oil on canvas, signed 'C. Barbieri' lower right recto, on the reverse iscribed on the frame 'Es. Brera permanente n. 520 7/2/24'. Defects, loss of color and a tears. 29.13 x 46.46 in. - Tags: Dipinti - paintings -

      Aste Bolaffi
      Mar. 10, 2018

      Est: $1,250 - $2,250

      Mussallem Galleries
    • Barbieri, Contardo: Bildnis einer jungen Frau im Grünen
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Barbieri, Contardo: Bildnis einer jungen Frau im Grünen

      Barbieri, Contardo—Bildnis einer jungen Frau im Grünen—(Broni 1900-1966 Mailand) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. 34 x 44 cm. - Barbieri ist 1926 der Künstlergruppe "Novecento" beigetreten und wurde 1931 Direktor der Accademia Carrara in Bergamo.

    • Contardo Barbieri (Italian, 1900-1966)
      May. 31, 2014

      Contardo Barbieri (Italian, 1900-1966)

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Portrait of a Woman. Oil on canvas. Signed (l.l.). Canvas size 31 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. Framed.

      Capo Auction
    • Contardo Barbieri, 1900-1966 - portrait of a woman, signed, oil on canvas, inscribed verso
      Dec. 12, 2013

      Contardo Barbieri, 1900-1966 - portrait of a woman, signed, oil on canvas, inscribed verso

      Est: £600 - £800

      Contardo Barbieri, 1900-1966 - portrait of a woman, signed, oil on canvas, inscribed verso h:25 w:19 in.

      Ewbank's
      May. 19, 2012

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Woman sitting. Oil on canvas. Signed (l.l.). 31 3/4 x 19 1/2 inches. Framed.

      Capo Auction
    • Paesaggio
      Oct. 13, 2011

      Paesaggio

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Firma in basso a destra Cornice presente.

    • Nell'oltrepò
      Mar. 20, 2010

      Nell'oltrepò

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Nell'oltrepò