Karim Bannani Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • KARIM BANNANI (1936) "GIRL WITH BASKETS", 1959.
      Jul. 19, 2023

      KARIM BANNANI (1936) "GIRL WITH BASKETS", 1959.

      Est: €30 - €200

      Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated. 46 x 64 cm; 65.5 x 80 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
      Jun. 22, 2022

      Est: €250 - €450

      Subarna Subastas
    • KARIM BANNANI (1936)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      KARIM BANNANI (1936)

      Est: €400 - €520

      Joven con cestos Técnica mixta sobre papel Firmado y fechado en 1959.   46x64

      Subarna Subastas
    • KARIM BANNANI (1936)
      Feb. 22, 2018

      KARIM BANNANI (1936)

      Est: €700 - €910

      "Joven con cestos" Técnica mixta sobre papel. Firmado y fechado en 1959. 46 x 64 cm

      Subarna Subastas
    • KARIM BANNANI (1936)
      Nov. 29, 2017

      KARIM BANNANI (1936)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,560

      Joven con cestos Técnica mixta sobre papel. Firmado y fechado en 1959. 46 x 64 cm

      Subarna Subastas