Otto Petersen Balle Sold at Auction Prices

    • BALLE, Otto Petersen (*1865 Estruplund +1916 Kopenhagen),
      Nov. 23, 2024

      BALLE, Otto Petersen (*1865 Estruplund +1916 Kopenhagen),

      BALLE, Otto Petersen (*1865 Estruplund +1916 Kopenhagen), Öl/ Lw, Sommerliche Seelandschaft mit Badehütte, rechts unten sign und datiert (18)95/-96, 56 x 83cm, imittig i d Malschicht min besch, GR min best

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Otto Petersen Balle, Danish 1865-1916, The Invalid, Oil on Canvas
      Sep. 12, 2024

      Otto Petersen Balle, Danish 1865-1916, The Invalid, Oil on Canvas

      Otto Petersen Balle Danish, 1865-1916 The Invalid Oil on Canvas Depicting men playing cards. Provenance: Dorotheum Auction House, Vienna, October 1998, lot 132

      Nye & Company
    • Otto P. Balle (1865-1916)
      Aug. 29, 2024

      Otto P. Balle (1865-1916)

      Est: kr750 - kr1,500

      Det sidste solstrejf ved skoven, olie på lærred,signeret i monogram, dateret 1907 på bagside, 37 x 53 cm.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      Jul. 20, 2024

    • Otto P. Balle (1865-1916)
      May. 18, 2024

      Otto P. Balle (1865-1916)

      Est: kr1,500 - kr3,000

      Det sidste solstrejf ved skoven, olie på lærred, signeret i monogram, dateret 1907 på bagside, 37 x 53

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Balle , Otto Petersen (Törlslev/Jütland, Kopenhagen 1865-1916)
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Balle , Otto Petersen (Törlslev/Jütland, Kopenhagen 1865-1916)

      Est: €600 - €720

      "Vor meinem Sommerhaus in Frederiksvaerk" Sign. u. dat. 1904. Öl auf Lwd. 39×48 cm. Rücks. auf Dänisch vom Künstler betitelt u. dat.: Udenfor min Sommerbolig ved Frederiksvaerk (...) im Sommer 1904 und sign. R. (60032)

    • Otto Petersen Balle, 1865-1916, young woman with
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Otto Petersen Balle, 1865-1916, young woman with

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Otto Petersen Balle, 1865-1916, young woman with handwork sitting at the open door, oil/canvas, signed lower left and dated 1889, approx. 37x33cm, frame approx. 45x42cm . German Description: Otto Petersen Balle, 1865-1916, Junge Frau mit Handarbeit an der offenen Tür sitzend, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 1889, ca. 37x33cm, R. ca. 45x42cm

      Dec. 08, 2022

      Est: €680 - €816

    • Otto Petersen Balle (1865-1916)# Skt. Hans bål, olie på lærred, fremstår med lille skade på lærred, 35 x 49
      Dec. 08, 2018

      Otto Petersen Balle (1865-1916)# Skt. Hans bål, olie på lærred, fremstår med lille skade på lærred, 35 x 49

      Est: - kr500

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Otto P. Balle: Lake with fullmoon. Signed Otto P.
      Nov. 10, 2010

      Otto P. Balle: Lake with fullmoon. Signed Otto P.

      Est: - €405

      Otto P. Balle: Lake with fullmoon. Signed Otto P. Balle. Oil on canvas. 59 x 101 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Otto P. Balle: Landscape with sunset. Signed
      Nov. 10, 2010

      Otto P. Balle: Landscape with sunset. Signed

      Est: - €270

      Otto P. Balle: Landscape with sunset. Signed monogram. Oil on canvas. 52,5 x 79 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Otto Petersen BALLE (1865-1916), Danish. Painter,
      May. 07, 2010

      Otto Petersen BALLE (1865-1916), Danish. Painter,

      Est: - €100

      Otto Petersen BALLE (1865-1916), Danish. Painter, KA Copenhagen, students travel to Germany, France, Holland and Italy, 'idyllic landscape with brook', and

    • OTTO PETERSEN BALLE (1865-1916) Harvest-time
      Jun. 18, 2008

      OTTO PETERSEN BALLE (1865-1916) Harvest-time

      Est: £300 - £500

      OTTO PETERSEN BALLE (1865-1916) Harvest-time signed and dated (lower right) oil on canvas 20 1/2 x 31 1/2 in (52.1 x 80.1 cm)

      Brightwells
    • BALLE, Otto Petersen, (Danish, 1865-1915)
      May. 16, 2004

      BALLE, Otto Petersen, (Danish, 1865-1915)

      Portrait of young girl braiding her hair, O/B, 22 1/4" x 18 1/2", signed faintly lower left, name plate affixed, encased in a gilded molding with wear and missing gesso, 29 1/4 x 25 1/4. Condition - Restored portions detectable by black light include forehead, left side of face, left arm, scattered minimal spots throughout.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • OTTO PETERSEN BALLE, DANISH 1865-1916
      Mar. 10, 2004

      OTTO PETERSEN BALLE, DANISH 1865-1916

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      signed and dated 1907; signed on the artist's label attached to the stretcher and inscribed on the stretcher THEARTIST'S WIFE IN AN INTERIOR