Charles Bakker Sold at Auction Prices

    • CHARLES WILLEM G. BAKKER (1876-1957)
      Feb. 18, 2021

      CHARLES WILLEM G. BAKKER (1876-1957)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Still life with cherries, goblet of 'boerenjongens' and copper kettle, 1917. Canvas. Signed and dated 'G. Bakker/ 1917'. Discolouration in top right corner. Description FR Nature morte avec cerises, pokal 'boerenjongens' et marmite en cuivre, 1917. Toile. Signée et datée 'G. Bakker/ 1917'. Décolorations coin supérieur à droite. Beschrijving NL Stilleven met krieken, bokaal 'boerenjongens' en koperen ketel, 1917. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'G. Bakker/ 1917'. Verkleuringen rechterbovenhoek.

    • Charles Bakker Oil on Canvas Still Life of Flowers
      Oct. 11, 2015

      Charles Bakker Oil on Canvas Still Life of Flowers

      Est: $50 - $150

      Signed lower right: Charles Bakker. Framed: 26" x 30".

      Berner's Auction Gallery