François Baillairgé Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Engraver, Painter

    • Baillairgé, François - L'ange gardien - 1783
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Baillairgé, François - L'ange gardien - 1783

      Baillairgé, François (1759-1830) L'ange gardien (1783) Description (FR): Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton, non signée Description (EN): Oil on canvas pasted on cardboard, unsigned Dimension (PO): 9 1/2" x 11 1/2" Dimension (CM): 24.13 x 29.21 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions