José Báez Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1949 -

      Oct. 30, 2024

      JOSÉ MARÍA BÁEZ Jerez de la Frontera 1949 Untitled. !997 Oil on canvas glued to board Back signed, titled and dated 1997 Measurements 100 x 100 cm PROVENANCE La Nave Gallery, Valencia Private collection

      Subastas Segre
    • JOSÉ MARÍA BÁEZ (Cádiz, 1949) "Retablo II, 1999"
      Jun. 11, 2024

      JOSÉ MARÍA BÁEZ (Cádiz, 1949) "Retablo II, 1999"

      Est: €150 - €200

      JOSÉ MARÍA BÁEZ (Cádiz, 1949) "Retablo II, 1999" Oil on paper attached to canvas 30,5 160 cm 300 - 400 €

      Bayeu Subastas
    • JOSÉ MARÍA BÁEZ - Travel diary
      Jul. 04, 2023

      JOSÉ MARÍA BÁEZ - Travel diary

      JOSÉ MARÍA BÁEZ Jerez de la Frontera 1949 Travel diary. 1985 Acrylic on paper glued to board Back signed on the artist's label Measurements 32.5 x 45.5 cm PROVENANCE (label on the back) Rafael Ortiz Gallery, Seville Private collection

      Subastas Segre
    • JOSÉ MARÍA BÁEZ - The concept and the sea I
      Dec. 13, 2022

      JOSÉ MARÍA BÁEZ - The concept and the sea I

      JOSÉ MARÍA BÁEZ Jerez de la Frontera 1949 The concept and the sea I. 1987 oil on paper (triptych) Signed and dated 1987 Back signed and dated Measures 97 x 145 cm ORIGIN Rafael Ortiz Gallery, Seville Private collection

      Subastas Segre
    • JOSÉ MARÍA BÁEZ - “Diario”. 1986
      Apr. 02, 2019

      JOSÉ MARÍA BÁEZ - “Diario”. 1986

      Est: €1,100 - €1,650

      JOSÉ MARÍA BÁEZ Jerez de la Frontera 1949 “Diario”. 1986 Acrylic on paper Signed and dated 1986 Signed on artist’s label on the reverse Measurements 98 x 45 cm PROVENANCE (label on the reverse) -Galería Oliva Arauna, Madrid -Private collection

      Subastas Segre
    • JOSÉ Mª BÁEZ - CONSERVA TU MEMORIA
      Oct. 20, 2016

      JOSÉ Mª BÁEZ - CONSERVA TU MEMORIA

      JOSÉ Mª BÁEZ 1949 Jerez de la Frontera, Cádiz - Conserva tu memoria Firmado y fechado al dorso. 100 x 81 cm Óleo sobre lienzo

      Isbilya Subastas