Emilius Ditlev Baerentzen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • WOHL EMILIUS DITLEV BAERENTZEN (1799 KOPENHAGEN - 1868 EBENDA)
      Sep. 22, 2024

      WOHL EMILIUS DITLEV BAERENTZEN (1799 KOPENHAGEN - 1868 EBENDA)

      Wohl EMILIUS DITLEV BAERENTZEN (1799 Kopenhagen - 1868 ebenda) Öl auf Leinwand, "Porträt des Malers Christian David Gebauer", unsigniert, verso bezeichnet "C.D. Gebauer Sclupatrat", 36x30cm, in Prunkrahmen (45x38,5cm), Firnis, umfangreiche Retuschen, craqueliert, Galerieton

      Apr. 17, 2019

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Emilius Ditlev BÆRENTZEN Copenhague, 1799 - 1868 Portrait du peintre Anders Lunde (1809 - 1886) Huile sur toile (Toile d''origine), à vue ovale Titrée ''Malerer Lunde'' et datée ''1849'' sur le châssis au verso Portrait of the painter Anders Lunde (1809 - 1886), oil on canvas, entitled and dated, by E. D. Bærentzen h: 42,50 w: 34,50 cm Expositions : ''Le siècle d''or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française'', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 91, n°30, repr. et p. 211

    • Islanda. Emilius Baerentzen. 3 Litografie delle più significative località dell'Islanda.
      Dec. 09, 2018

      Islanda. Emilius Baerentzen. 3 Litografie delle più significative località dell'Islanda.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Islanda. Emilius Baerentzen. 3 Litografie delle più significative località dell'Islanda. Seconda meta del 1800. Thorshavn, 193x273 mm.   Godafoss, 193x273 mm.   Parti af Almannagja, 193x273 mm.   Buone condizioni.

      Bado e Mart
    • BÆRENTZEN, EMILIUS DITLEV
      Mar. 29, 2017

      BÆRENTZEN, EMILIUS DITLEV

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      BÆRENTZEN, EMILIUS DITLEV 1799 Copenhagen - 1868 Copenhagen Portrait of Emma Friis Signed lower centre and dated 1837. Inscribed on the stretcher. Oil on canvas. 38 x 32 cm. Restored. Minor defects. Frame with minor damages. GERMAN BÆRENTZEN, EMILIUS DITLEV 1799 Kopenhagen - 1868 ebenda Bildnis der Emma Friis Halbfigur leicht nach rechts, den Kopf leicht nach links gewandt. Vor Vorhangdraperie. R. m. signiert und 1837 datiert. Auf dem Keilrahmen u. a. mit Angaben zur Dargestellten bezeichnet. Öl auf Lwd. 38 x 32 cm. Rest. Min. besch. Rahmen min. besch.

    • Emilius Bærentzen: Portrait of naval officer Søren Ludvig Tuxen (1790-1856).
      Nov. 27, 2012

      Emilius Bærentzen: Portrait of naval officer Søren Ludvig Tuxen (1790-1856).

      Est: kr20,000 - kr24,000

      Portrait of naval officer Søren Ludvig Tuxen (1790-1856). Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 27 x 21 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Emil Bærentzen : Portrait of the Dansih poet Hans
      Mar. 02, 2011

      Emil Bærentzen : Portrait of the Dansih poet Hans

      Est: - kr4,000

      Emil Bærentzen : Portrait of the Dansih poet Hans Peter Holst (1811-1893). Signed Em Btz 1844. Oil on canvas, mounted on plate. 30 x 24,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Emil Bærentzen: Portrait of the Dansih poet Hans
      Feb. 09, 2011

      Emil Bærentzen: Portrait of the Dansih poet Hans

      Est: - €670

      Emil Bærentzen: Portrait of the Dansih poet Hans Peter Holst (1811-1893). Signed Em Btz 1844. Oil on canvas, mounted on plate. 30 x 24,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Emil Bærentzen: Portrait of Mathilde Winning in
      Aug. 18, 2010

      Emil Bærentzen: Portrait of Mathilde Winning in

      Est: - €670

      Emil Bærentzen: Portrait of Mathilde Winning in oval Biedermeier frame. Unsigned. Oil on cardboard. 17.5 x 13.5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Emil Bærentzen: Portrait of a vicar. Unsigned.
      Aug. 18, 2010

      Emil Bærentzen: Portrait of a vicar. Unsigned.

      Est: - €200

      Emil Bærentzen: Portrait of a vicar. Unsigned. Inscribed Em. Bærentzen pinx. Oil and pencil on cardboard. Oval in a rectangular frame. 26 x 21 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Emil Bærentzen: Portrait of Clotildis Natalie Septima in a white dress.
      Mar. 10, 2010

      Emil Bærentzen: Portrait of Clotildis Natalie Septima in a white dress.

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      Portrait of Clotildis Natalie Septima in a white dress. Signed on the stretcher Bærentzen. Oil on canvas. 118 x 88 cm. Damborg frame with a label.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers