Fritz Carl Baer Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Fritz Carl Baer - The Marienplatz in Munich
      Dec. 03, 2020

      Fritz Carl Baer - The Marienplatz in Munich

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Signed and dated (19)22 lower right. Oil on canvas. 64.5 x 49 cm. Minor damage. Minor damage to frame.

    • Fritz Carl Baer (1891-1981). Feld mit Garben.
      Mar. 16, 2013

      Fritz Carl Baer (1891-1981). Feld mit Garben.

      Fritz Carl Baer (1891-1981). Feld mit Garben. Öl/Karton, re./u./sign., gerahmt, 31 x 48 cm.

      Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen
    • Baer, Fritz (Friedrich Karl), 1891 Pasing- 1981
      Jan. 29, 2011

      Baer, Fritz (Friedrich Karl), 1891 Pasing- 1981

      Est: €200 - €240

      Baer, Fritz (Friedrich Karl), 1891 Pasing- 1981 Thaukirchen, lebte auch in Karlsruhe, Stilleben mit Hortensien, Öl/Malkarton, signiert, rückseitig gestempelt, ca. 73x62cm, R. besch.