Christian Maximilian Baer Sold at Auction Prices

    • Baer, Christian Maximilian: Fischerin
      Nov. 22, 2024

      Baer, Christian Maximilian: Fischerin

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Baer, Christian Maximilian - Fisherman's wife (Nuremberg 1853-1911 Munich) Woman turned to the side carrying a shallow basket, next to it a dead fish and a copper pan. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 146 x 113 cm. - Craquelures over the entire surface. // Baer, Christian Maximilian Fischerin (Nürnberg 1853-1911 München) Zur Seite gewandte Frau einen flachen Korb tragend, daneben toter Fisch und Kupferpfanne. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. 146 x 113 cm. - Flächendeckend Krakeluren.

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Baer, Christian Maximilian . Fisherman's wife (Nuremberg 1853-1911 Munich) Woman turned to the side carrying a shallow basket, next to it a dead fish and a copper pan. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 146 x 113 cm. - Craquelures over the entire surface. // Baer, Christian Maximilian Fischerin (Nürnberg 1853-1911 München) Zur Seite gewandte Frau einen flachen Korb tragend, daneben toter Fisch und Kupferpfanne. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. 146 x 113 cm. - Flächendeckend Krakeluren.

      Jul. 29, 2023

    • Christian Maximilian Baer - Still life with lute, goblet, fan and nautilus shell
      Mar. 31, 2022

      Christian Maximilian Baer - Still life with lute, goblet, fan and nautilus shell

      Est: €1,400 - €1,500

      Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. 48.5 x 60 cm. Relined. Restored. Framed.

    • Christian Maximilian Baer (1853 Nuremberg - 1911 Munich) - Still life with lute, goblet, fan and nautilus shell
      Sep. 23, 2021

      Christian Maximilian Baer (1853 Nuremberg - 1911 Munich) - Still life with lute, goblet, fan and nautilus shell

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

    • Christian Maximilian Baer, 1853 Nuremberg- 1911,
      Apr. 25, 2015

      Christian Maximilian Baer, 1853 Nuremberg- 1911,

      Est: €300 - €700

      Christian Maximilian Baer, 1853 Nuremberg- 1911 sheaves in the field, oil / artist's board, signed lower right C. Baer, about 31x47cm, frame

    • Christian Maximilian Baer (né en 1853)
      Jun. 01, 2005

      Christian Maximilian Baer (né en 1853)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Intérieur d'un salon, un terrier blanc assis au centre signé et daté 'Cr. a. Baer.1879' craie noire, aquarelle rehaussée de blanc 426 x 598 mm. (16 3/4 x 23 1/2 in.)