Heinz Baden Sold at Auction Prices

    • BADEN, HEINZ. 1887 - BREMEN - 1954. BREMEN TOWN HALL WITH VIEW OF THE CATHEDRAL. ETCHING, SIGNED
      Apr. 01, 2023

      BADEN, HEINZ. 1887 - BREMEN - 1954. BREMEN TOWN HALL WITH VIEW OF THE CATHEDRAL. ETCHING, SIGNED

      Baden, Heinz. 1887 - Bremen - 1954. Bremen town hall with view of the cathedral. Etching, signed Heinz Baden on the lower right and inscribed on the lower left, sheet approx. 54 x 50 cm, two small stains on the left margin, framed behind glass 57 x 53 cm, unopened. Baden, Heinz. 1887 - Bremen - 1954. Bremer Rathaus mit Blick auf den Dom. Radierung, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. Heinz Baden sowie u. li. bez., Blatt ca. 54 x 50 cm, zwei Fleckchen am li. Blattrand, hinter Glas gerahmt 57 x 53 cm, ungeöffn.

    • Baden, Heinz. 1887 - Bremen -
      Apr. 02, 2022

      Baden, Heinz. 1887 - Bremen -

      Baden, Heinz. 1887 - Bremen - 1954. harvest. About 1930. oil/canvas, signed lower right Heinz Baden as well as verso on canvas signed a. titled, 60.5 x 80 cm, verso a patch doubled, restored, framed 70 x 90 cm.

    • Baden, Heinz (Heinrich) Radierung / Etching
      Jan. 28, 2022

      Baden, Heinz (Heinrich) Radierung / Etching

      Baden, Heinz (Heinrich). 1887 Bremen-1954 ''Dorfidyll bei St. Magnus''. Radierung/ Kaltnadel, sign., betitelt, Trockenstempel. PA stark gebräunt, 22,5 x 30,5 cm (Pl), hinter Glas gerahmt. 44,5 x 51 cm (Rahmenmaß) Heinz (Heinrich) Baden: Farmhouse in St. Magnus/ Bremen. Etching, signed, entitled, dry stamp. Tanned. Framed with glass, frame size 44,5 x 51 cm

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      Sep. 21, 2021

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Baden, Heinz (1887-1954)
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Baden, Heinz (1887-1954)

      Baden, Heinz (1887-1954) Radierung. "Roland-Bremen", signiert. 24 x 17 cm unter Glas gerahmt. (40 x 33 cm)

      Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
    • Baden, Heinz (1887-1954)
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Baden, Heinz (1887-1954)

    • Heinz BADEN (1887-1954) "Bremen-Abend an der Weser"
      Oct. 30, 2020

      Heinz BADEN (1887-1954) "Bremen-Abend an der Weser"

      Heinz BADEN (1887-1954) "Bremen-Abend an der Weser", ger/Glas, RG 56x49 cm,

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Baden, Heinz. 1878 -
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Baden, Heinz. 1878 -

      Baden, Heinz. 1878 - Bremen - 1954. ''Stilleben mit japanischen Kirschblüten und Kirschen''. Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. Heinz Baden sowie verso bez. u. betitelt, 79 x 58,5 cm, ger. 91 x 71 cm.- Sehr dekoratives Gemälde in strahlenden Rot- und Blaugrautönen. 1936 zog Baden nach Bremen/St. Magnus in sein Haus Klexel. Er arbeitete unter anderem mit den Malern Karl Dannemann und Willy Menz in der Künstlervereinigung ''Der grüne Regenbogen'' zusammen.

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Baden, Heinz. 1887 - Bremen - 1954. Bremer Rathauspatz mit Roland. Öl/Lw. Signiert u. li. 79 x 59 cm / R. 91 x 71 cm.
      Nov. 12, 2016

      Baden, Heinz. 1887 - Bremen - 1954. Bremer Rathauspatz mit Roland. Öl/Lw. Signiert u. li. 79 x 59 cm / R. 91 x 71 cm.

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Heinz Baden (1887-1954): Farm Cottage
      Jul. 15, 2016

      Heinz Baden (1887-1954): Farm Cottage

      Est: $200 - $500

      Heinz Baden (1887-1954): Farm Cottage Oil on paperboard, 1919, signed 'Heinz Baden' and dated lower right. 25 x 33 3/4 in., 28 3/4 x 37 1/2 in. (frame).

      STAIR
    • Heinz Baden (1887-1954): Peasant Cottage
      Jul. 15, 2016

      Heinz Baden (1887-1954): Peasant Cottage

      Heinz Baden (1887-1954): Peasant Cottage Charcoal on paper, signed 'Heinz Baden' lower right, and indistinctly inscribed lower right. 12 1/8 x 16 in. (sight), 20 3/8 x 23 5/8 in. (frame).

      STAIR
    • Heinz Baden (1887-1954): Trees in a Landscape
      Jul. 15, 2016

      Heinz Baden (1887-1954): Trees in a Landscape

      Heinz Baden (1887-1954): Trees in a Landscape Charcoal on paper, signed 'Heinz Baden' lower right, and indistinctly inscribed lower center and lower right. 16 x 12 1/2 in. (sight), 24 3/8 x 20 1/8 in. (frame).

      STAIR
      Mar. 08, 2014

      Est: €100 - €200

      Heinrich (Heinz) Baden 1887 Bremen - 1954 Bremen - 'Torfboote auf dem Weg zur Stadt' - Radierung/Papier. 44,5 x 62 cm, 60 x 76 cm. Sign. r. u.: Heinz Baden. Betit. l. u. Unter Glas gerahmt. Ungeöffnet.

    • HEINZ BADEN (Germany, 1887-1954). signed and illegibly located lower right. Charcoal and pencil on paper.Click here to view supplementa
      Feb. 17, 2013

      HEINZ BADEN (Germany, 1887-1954). signed and illegibly located lower right. Charcoal and pencil on paper.Click here to view supplementa

      Est: $250 - $500

      HEINZ BADEN (Germany, 1887-1954). signed and illegibly located lower right. Charcoal and pencil on paper. Click here to view supplemental information for this lot. .

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • HEINZ BADEN (Germany, 1887-1954). TREES AT THE EDGE OF A MEADOW, signed and dated "(19)19" lower left. Charcoal and pencil on paperClic
      Feb. 17, 2013

      HEINZ BADEN (Germany, 1887-1954). TREES AT THE EDGE OF A MEADOW, signed and dated "(19)19" lower left. Charcoal and pencil on paperClic

      Est: $250 - $450

      HEINZ BADEN (Germany, 1887-1954). TREES AT THE EDGE OF A MEADOW, signed and dated "(19)19" lower left. Charcoal and pencil on paper Click here to view supplemental information for this lot. - Framed, sight: 16 in. x 12 1/2 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • HEINZ BADEN (German, b. 1887). PEASANT FARM COTTAGE, signed and dated "(19)19" lower right. Oil on canvasClick here to view supplementa
      Feb. 17, 2013

      HEINZ BADEN (German, b. 1887). PEASANT FARM COTTAGE, signed and dated "(19)19" lower right. Oil on canvasClick here to view supplementa

      Est: $600 - $1,000

      HEINZ BADEN (German, b. 1887). PEASANT FARM COTTAGE, signed and dated "(19)19" lower right. Oil on canvas Click here to view supplemental information for this lot. - Framed, 24 in. x 34 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon