Edmond Bacot Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Photographer

    • Edmond Auguste A. BACOT (1814-1875) Victor Hugo, Guernesey, 1862.Tirage albuminé monté sur carton. Signé et titré dans le négatif. 22,6 x 15,8 cm
      Sep. 28, 2016

      Edmond Auguste A. BACOT (1814-1875) Victor Hugo, Guernesey, 1862.Tirage albuminé monté sur carton. Signé et titré dans le négatif. 22,6 x 15,8 cm

      Est: €400 - €500

      Marc Arthur Kohn Paris
    • BACOT EDMOND (1814 - 1875) Lot consisting of 2 prints. Caen, Street of the Petits Murs. Caen, Apse of Saint Pierre.
      Dec. 10, 2015

      BACOT EDMOND (1814 - 1875) Lot consisting of 2 prints. Caen, Street of the Petits Murs. Caen, Apse of Saint Pierre.

      Est: €600 - €700

      BACOT EDMOND (1814 - 1875). Lot consisting of 2 prints. Caen, Street of the Petits Murs. Caen, Apse of Saint Pierre.. Size according to calotype: 34x26.2 cm. Two calotypes mounted on card (39x32 cm and 41.5x34 cm). Embossing stamp with artist credit on the image.. Cm 25,00 x 33,00. 1851

    • ÉDMOND BACOT (1814-1875) ET ANONYME
      Apr. 04, 2012

      ÉDMOND BACOT (1814-1875) ET ANONYME

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      ÉDMOND BACOT (1814-1875) ET ANONYME Les Misérables, 1878 Dix grandes épreuves sur papier albuminé montées sur supports cartonnés de Cécile Daubray dans le rôle de Cosette, Dumaine dans le rôle de Jean Valjean sept signées à l'encre rouge Edmond Bacot (sur l'image); une signée et datée 'Manday 1878' (sur l'image) et une titrée et datée sur le support cartonné dimensions environs 30.5 x 26 cm chaque (each approximately 12 x 10¼ in.) (10)

    • Edmond BACOT (1814-1875) Portrait de Victor Hugo,
      May. 19, 2010

      Edmond BACOT (1814-1875) Portrait de Victor Hugo,

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Brissonneau
    • [ PHOTOGRAPHS ]
      Jun. 05, 2009

      [ PHOTOGRAPHS ]

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Edmond BACOT (1814-1875) - Portrait de Victor Hugo, vers 1862