Jonas Backofen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1694 - d. 1762

    • BACKOFEN, JONAS
      Mar. 23, 2018

      BACKOFEN, JONAS

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      BACKOFEN, JONAS (1694 Nuremberg 1762) Design for a card game with 33 playing cards. Pen and brown ink, watercolour. One card within the image inscribed. Backofen. A further inscribed: Kartenfabrikant. Each playing card 10 x 5.5 cm. Decoratively framed together in one frame. --------------- BACKOFEN, JONAS (1694 Nürnberg 1762) Entwurf zu einem Kartenspiel mit 33 Spielkarten. Feder in Braun, Aquarell. Eine Karte innerhalb der Darstellung bezeichnet. Backofen. Eine weitere bezeichnet: Kartenfabrikant. Jede Spielkarte 10 x 5,5 cm. Gemeinsam in einem Rahmen dekorativ gerahmt.