Rudolf (1877) Bachmann Sold at Auction Prices

      • RUDOLF BACHMANN (1877-1933), EMPEROR FRANZ JOSEPH I, PATINATED METAL CASTING ON SQUARE BASE,
        Mar. 31, 2023

        RUDOLF BACHMANN (1877-1933), EMPEROR FRANZ JOSEPH I, PATINATED METAL CASTING ON SQUARE BASE,

        Rudolf Bachmann (1877-1933), Emperor Franz Joseph I, patinated metal casting on square base, signed on the side, titled on the outside, inscribed ''Offizielle Kriegsfürsorge'' on the reverse, rubbed due to age, h. 26,5 cm Rudolf Bachmann (1877-1933), Kaiser Franz Joseph I., patinierter Metallguss auf quadratischem Sockel, seitl. sign., schauseitig betitelt , verso bez. ''Offizielle Kriegsfürsorge'', altersbedingt ber., Ges.-H. 26,5 cm

      • Rudolf Bachmann
        Feb. 29, 2020

        Rudolf Bachmann

        Rudolf Bachmann (1877 Wien - 1933 ebenda) /T/Paar Gemälde mit Stadtansichten Gegenstücke. Durch Figurenstaffage belebte, höchst stimmungsvolle Ansichten einer kleinen, pittoresken Stadt mit alter Kirche an einem idyllischen Flusslauf als sommerlich heitere Szene bzw. als winterlich verschneites, weihnachtliches Motiv im Mondschein. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. bzw. r. u. sign.; 100 cm x 73 cm. Rahmen. A pair of paintings with views of a small town in summer and winter. Oil on canvas. Signed.