Adolphe Bachmann Sold at Auction Prices

      • Adolphe Bachmann
        May. 10, 2020

        Adolphe Bachmann

        (Um 1880 Lausanne/Schweiz - um 1956) Venedig im Abendlicht Blick vom Ufer der Lagune bzw. des Canal Grande mit Schiffen und Gondeln auf Santa Maria della Salute. In leuchtendem Kolorit und virtuos lockerem Duktus effektvoll gemaltes Werk Bachmanns, in dessen Oeuvre Veduten von Venedig und Konstantinopel (Istanbul) den Schwerpunkt bilden. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; Verso dat. 1906 u. undeutl. bez.; 46,5 cm x 61 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1906 and indistinctly inscribed on the reverse.

      • § ADOLPH BACHMANN (GERMAN 1863-1956)
        Mar. 17, 2020

        § ADOLPH BACHMANN (GERMAN 1863-1956)

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        ADOLPH BACHMANN (GERMAN 1863-1956) View of Constantinople signed A Bachmann (lower left) oil on panel 20.5 x 31.5 cm (8 x 12 1/2 in)

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Adolphe BACHMANN - né vers 1880 CHASSEURS PRÈS DES RUINES AU BORD D’UN R
        May. 26, 2019

        Adolphe BACHMANN - né vers 1880 CHASSEURS PRÈS DES RUINES AU BORD D’UN R

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Adolphe BACHMANN - né vers 1880 CHASSEURS PRÈS DES RUINES AU BORD D’UN RIVAGE MÉDITERRANÉEN, 1906 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite. 90 x 134

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Adolphe Bachmann Portrait
        Dec. 10, 2017

        Adolphe Bachmann Portrait

        Est: $50 - $100

        Adolphe Bachmann Portrait

        East Coast Fine Arts
      • Adolphe Bachmann Architectural Study Swiss House
        Dec. 10, 2017

        Adolphe Bachmann Architectural Study Swiss House

        Est: $50 - $100

        Fine original pencil drawing by well listed late19th C / Early 20th C Swiss artist Adolphe Bachmann.

        East Coast Fine Arts
      • Painting, Adolphe Bachmann
        May. 22, 2016

        Painting, Adolphe Bachmann

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        Adolphe Bachmann (German/Swiss, 1863-1956), "Sunset Venice," 1906, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled and dated verso, canvas: 18.25"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 28.75"w

        Clars Auctions
      • ADOLF BACHMANN
        May. 18, 2011

        ADOLF BACHMANN

        Est: £20,000 - £30,000

        ADOLF BACHMANN SWISS 19TH-20TH CENTURY THE BOSPHORUS, FROM THE ASIAN SIDE signed A. Bachmann lower left oil on canvas 65 by 92cm., 25½ by 36¾in.

      • Adolphe BACHMANN (c.1880-?)  Soleil couchant sur le Bosphore, Istambul. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 51 x 74 cm.
        Oct. 30, 2010

        Adolphe BACHMANN (c.1880-?)  Soleil couchant sur le Bosphore, Istambul. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 51 x 74 cm.

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

      • Adolphe Bachmann École Suisse 1880- ? Huile sur
        Sep. 13, 2010

        Adolphe Bachmann École Suisse 1880- ? Huile sur

        Est: €3,500 - €5,000

        Adolphe Bachmann École Suisse 1880- ? Huile sur toile: Promeneurs à Venise. Signée: A. Bachmann. (quelques petites retouches dans le ciel). Dimensions : 24 x 40,5

        Horta
      • [ Paintings/Watercolours ] Adolf Bachmann E1 800-2 000
        Feb. 15, 2005

        [ Paintings/Watercolours ] Adolf Bachmann E1 800-2 000