Emmanuel Babled Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1967 -

        • EMMANUEL BABLED, Vaso modello “Kyklos” in vetro
          Jun. 14, 2024

          EMMANUEL BABLED, Vaso modello “Kyklos” in vetro

          Est: €1,500 - €1,800

          EMMANUEL BABLED Produzione Venini, Italia 2006 ca. Vaso modello “Kyklos” in vetro soffiato nero con decori circolari in vetro lattimo applicati a caldo, corpo a goccia con collo conico e bocca circolare piana. Firma a punta Venini, 2006. cm Alt. 39. Bibliografia: Catalogo Venini art. 789.01 A “KYKLOS” MODEL GLASS VASE BY EMMANUEL BABLED.

          Benedetto Trionfante Auction House s.r.l
        • EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso ‘Waikiki’ per Venini 2000 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Waikiki' vase for Venini 2000
          May. 08, 2024

          EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso ‘Waikiki’ per Venini 2000 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Waikiki' vase for Venini 2000

          Est: €1,500 - €1,800

          Vetro incamiciato soffiato. Firmato e numerato 43/99. 17,00 x 18,00 x 59,00 cm - Blown cased glass. Signed and numbered 43/99. 6.69 x 7.09 x 23.23 in.

          Aste Bolaffi
        • EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso serie ‘Elfi’ per Venini 1998 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Elfi' series vase for Venini 1998
          May. 08, 2024

          EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso serie ‘Elfi’ per Venini 1998 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Elfi' series vase for Venini 1998

          Est: €750 - €900

          Vetro incamiciato soffiato. Firmato e datato. 33,00 x 17,00 x 14,00 cm - Blown cased glass. Signed and dated. 12.99 x 6.69 x 5.51 in.

          Aste Bolaffi
        • Emmanuel Babled, Elfi vase
          Feb. 20, 2024

          Emmanuel Babled, Elfi vase

          Emmanuel Babled Elfi vase Venini France / Italy, 1998 internally decorated glass 11 h x 7.5 w x 6.5 d in (28 x 19 x 17 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Venini 98' with decal label 'Venini Murano Made in Italy'. Literature: Venini: Glass Objects 2000, Venini, pg. 68 illustrates series This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

          Wright
        • Emmanuel Babled, Elfi series vases, set of two
          Feb. 20, 2024

          Emmanuel Babled, Elfi series vases, set of two

          Emmanuel Babled Elfi series vases, set of two Venini France / Italy, 1998, 2001 internally decorated glass 12.75 h x 6.25 w x 5.5 d in (32 x 16 x 14 cm) 11.25 h x 7.5 w x 6 d in (29 x 19 x 15 cm) Etched signature to underside of each example 'Venini'. Dated to yellow example '1998' and to red example '2001'. Label to each example 'Venini Murano Made in Italy'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

          Wright
        • Emmanuel Babled Vase of the series "Kyklos". Venini, Murano, 2002. Red blown transparent glass with circles in lattimo glass paste applied a caldo. Etched signature and dated underneath the base. (h 40 cm.) Provenance Private collection,...
          Dec. 21, 2023

          Emmanuel Babled Vase of the series "Kyklos". Venini, Murano, 2002. Red blown transparent glass with circles in lattimo glass paste applied a caldo. Etched signature and dated underneath the base. (h 40 cm.) Provenance Private collection,...

          Est: €550 - €600

          (1967) Vase of the series "Kyklos". Venini, Murano, 2002. Red blown transparent glass with circles in lattimo glass paste heat-applied. Etched signature and dated underneath the base. (h 40 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan IT Vaso della serie "Kyklos". Venini, Murano, 2002. Vetro soffiato trasparente rosso con tondi in pasta vitrea lattimo applicati a caldo. Firmato e datato a punta sotto la base. (h cm 40) Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Emmanuel Babled Single-flower vase of the series "H2o". Venini, Murano, 2006. Blue blown transparent glass with an edge decorated with threads of lattimo glass paste. Etched signature and dated underneath the base. (h 23 cm.) Provenance ...
          Dec. 21, 2023

          Emmanuel Babled Single-flower vase of the series "H2o". Venini, Murano, 2006. Blue blown transparent glass with an edge decorated with threads of lattimo glass paste. Etched signature and dated underneath the base. (h 23 cm.) Provenance ...

          Est: €220 - €260

          (1967) Single-flower vase of the series "H2o". Venini, Murano, 2006. Blue blown transparent glass with an edge decorated with threads of lattimo glass paste. Etched signature and dated underneath the base. (h 23 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan IT Vaso soliflore della serie "H2o". Venini, Murano, 2006. Vetro soffiato trasparente blu con orlo decorato da filamenti di pasta vitrea lattimo. Firmato e datato a punta sotto la base. (h cm 23) Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • EMMANUEL BABLED
          Oct. 19, 2023

          EMMANUEL BABLED

          Est: €300 - €500

          Vaso. Ceramica policroma. Edizioni Superego, 2008 ca. Firma e logo sotto la base. cm 40x15 A VASE BY E. BABLED Condizioni molto buone. Piccole righe e segni di usura (più marcati sotto la base).

        • Emmanuel Babled, Vase object Azoici, unique, 2019
          Apr. 22, 2023

          Emmanuel Babled, Vase object Azoici, unique, 2019

          Est: €7,600 - €15,200

          Large Vase Azoici. unique. 2019. Thick-walled glass, partial overlays in blue, black and light grey. Partially shiny and partially matt zones in the surface. Glass executed by Andrea Zilio, Anfora, Murano. 42 x 42 x 42cm. Marked and dated on the bottom: Emm. BABLED 5/23/2019 (scratched). Letter of Authenticity is available.

          Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
        • Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Vase
          Nov. 18, 2021

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Vase

          Est: €3,500 - €4,500

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Vase Polychrome Murano glass and white marble Manufacture Venini, 2011 Engraved "Venini 2011 Emm.Bobled p.d.a" H_59 cm W_42.5 cm D_41 cm Murano glass and white marble vase H_23.2 inch W_16.7 inch D_16.1 inch Vase Verre de Murano polychrome et marbre blanc Manufacture Venini, 2011 Gravé «Venini 2011 Emm.Bobled p.d.a» H_59 cm L_42.5 cm P_41 cm Murano glass and white marble vase H_23.2 inch L_16.7 inch D_16.1 inch

          Pierre Bergé & Associés
        • Emmanuel Babled - Vase II
          Jul. 14, 2021

          Emmanuel Babled - Vase II

          Est: €400 - €500

          Vase II collection Naturellement. Pottery. Limited editions of 33 pieces Superego Editions

        • Emmanuel Babled Venini Pendant Lamp Cometa
          May. 09, 2020

          Emmanuel Babled Venini Pendant Lamp Cometa

          Est: €2,400 - €4,800

          Pendant lamp model Cometa. Designed in 1997. White and blue glass, metal. H. 160 x D. 70 cm. Inscribed: Venini 1997 Emmanuel Babled.

        • EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Elfi' series vase for Venini
          Mar. 24, 2020

          EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Elfi' series vase for Venini

          Est: €625 - €750

          'Elfi' series vase for Venini 1998 Blown cased glass.  Signed and dated.  Height 10.63 in. TAGS: Design Glass

          Aste Bolaffi
        • EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Two 'Monofiore H2O' vases for Venini
          Mar. 24, 2020

          EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Two 'Monofiore H2O' vases for Venini

          Est: €875 - €1,050

          Two 'Monofiore H2O' vases for Venini 2000 circa Blown glass with applications.  Signed 'Venini 2007'.  Height 9.25 and 7.48 in. TAGS: Design Glass

          Aste Bolaffi
        • "Taler" by Emmanuel Babled for Venini 2008
          Nov. 14, 2019

          "Taler" by Emmanuel Babled for Venini 2008

          Est: CHF3,500 - CHF4,500

          Vases Talea new ( Edit limited at 99 pieces) Emmanuel Babled Blown Italian glass vases. Colors are milky whit , red, pink, pink full color. RefGla7918 RefImp270918

          www.1000-objekte.ch
          Oct. 17, 2019

          Est: CHF3,500 - CHF4,500

          www.1000-objekte.ch
        • Emmanuel Babled Biomorphic Ceramic Sculpture
          Sep. 14, 2019

          Emmanuel Babled Biomorphic Ceramic Sculpture

          Est: $600 - $900

          Italy,b.1967 Undulating biomorphic cluster of spheres, artist proof from an edition of 50.

          Bruneau & Co. Auctioneers
          Sep. 12, 2019

          Est: CHF3,500 - CHF4,500

          www.1000-objekte.ch
        • EMMANUEL BABLED
          Jun. 27, 2019

          EMMANUEL BABLED

          Est: CHF2,200 - CHF3,200

          EMMANUEL BABLED (1967) A VASE, "Cinetici" model, designed in 2008 for Venini. No 15/99 Vetro a canne glass in bright colours. Signed Emm. Babled 15/99. With certificate. H 50 cm. --------------- EMMANUEL BABLED (1967) VASE, Modell "Cinetici", Entwurf 2008 für Venini. No 15/99 Vetro a canne Glas in bunten Farben. Signiert Emm. Babled 15/99. Mit Zertifikat. H 50 cm.

          Apr. 18, 2019

          Est: CHF3,500 - CHF4,500

          www.1000-objekte.ch
          Nov. 22, 2018

          Est: CHF3,500 - CHF4,500

          Vases Talea new ( Edit limited at 99 pieces) Emmanuel Babled Blown Italian glass vases. Colors are milky whit , red, pink, pink full color. RefGla7918 RefImp270918 Ref51118

          www.1000-objekte.ch
        • Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Pyros - Prototype Vase Verre soufflé Date de création: 2016 Signé et daté: Venini 2016 Emmanuel Babled P
          Nov. 20, 2018

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Pyros - Prototype Vase Verre soufflé Date de création: 2016 Signé et daté: Venini 2016 Emmanuel Babled P

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Pyros - Prototype Vase Verre soufflé Date de création: 2016 Signé et daté: Venini 2016 Emmanuel Babled P.d.P. H 44 x Ø 37 cm

        • Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Simbiosi - Epreuve d'artiste
          Nov. 20, 2018

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Simbiosi - Epreuve d'artiste

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Simbiosi - Epreuve d'artiste Vase Verre soufflé et marbre Date de création: 2012 Signé et daté: Emm. Babled P.d.A. 2012 H 42 x Ø 56 cm

        • Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Osmosi - Epreuve d'artiste Vase Verre soufflé et marbre Date de création: 2013 Signé et daté : Emm
          Nov. 20, 2018

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Osmosi - Epreuve d'artiste Vase Verre soufflé et marbre Date de création: 2013 Signé et daté : Emm

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Osmosi - Epreuve d'artiste Vase Verre soufflé et marbre Date de création: 2013 Signé et daté : Emm. Babled P.d.A. 2013 H 30 x Ø 50 cm

        • Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Cometa - Epreuve d'artiste
          Nov. 20, 2018

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Cometa - Epreuve d'artiste

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Cometa - Epreuve d'artiste Suspension Verre soufflé et métal Date de création: 1997 Signée et datée: Venini 1997 Emmanuel Babled P.d.A. H 160 x Ø 70 cm Bibliographie:F. Deboni, I Vetri Venini Catalogo 1921-2007, Vol. II, U. Allemandi, fig. 373

        • Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Aramaici - Epreuve d'artiste
          Nov. 20, 2018

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Aramaici - Epreuve d'artiste

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Aramaici - Epreuve d'artiste Ensemble de deux vases Verre soufflé Date de création: 1998 Signés et datés: Venini 98 Emm. Babled P.d.A. H35 x L 13 x P 13 cm et H 24,5 x L 17 x P 17 cm Bibliographie: F. Deboni, I Vetri Venini Catalogo 1921-2007, Vol. II, U. Allemandi, fig. 370

          Oct. 04, 2018

          Est: $3,500 - $4,500

          www.1000-objekte.ch
        • Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)Vase - Epreuve d’artiste
          Nov. 22, 2017

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)Vase - Epreuve d’artiste

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Vase - Epreuve d''artiste Verre souff Signé et daté : Venini 1996 Emma.Babled P.d.A Date de création : 1996 H 42 × Ø 19 cm

        • Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)Doppie Gocce - Serie limitée
          Nov. 22, 2017

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)Doppie Gocce - Serie limitée

          Est: €6,000 - €9,000

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Doppie Gocce - Serie limitée Vase Verre souff et marbre Signé et daté : Venini 2014 Emm.Babled 1/3 Date de création : 2014 H 33 × L 62 cm

        • Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)Unit-Spaceman - Prototype - Epreuve d’artiste
          Nov. 22, 2017

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)Unit-Spaceman - Prototype - Epreuve d’artiste

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Unit-Spaceman - Prototype - Epreuve d''artiste Vase Verre souff Signé et daté : Venini 2003 Emmanuel Babled P.d.A Date de création : 2003 H 37 × Ø 23 cm

        • Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)Notturno 1, 2 et 3 - Pièces uniques
          Nov. 22, 2017

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)Notturno 1, 2 et 3 - Pièces uniques

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Notturno 1, 2 et 3 - Pièces uniques Ensemble de trois sculptures Verre souff Signées et datées : Venini 1997 Emmanuel Babled Opera Unica Date de création : 1997 H 95 × Ø 25 cm H 75 × Ø 18 cm H 55 × Ø 23 cm

        • Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)Omega - Prototype - Pièce unique
          Nov. 22, 2017

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)Omega - Prototype - Pièce unique

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Omega - Prototype - Pièce unique Vase Verre souff Signé et daté : Venini 2015 Emmanuel Babled Opera Unica Date de création : 2015 H 42 × Ø 35 cm

        • Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)Simbiosi - Pièce unique - Epreuve d’artiste
          Nov. 22, 2017

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)Simbiosi - Pièce unique - Epreuve d’artiste

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Simbiosi - Pièce unique - Epreuve d''artiste Vase Verre souff Signé et daté : Venini 2014 Emm.Babled P.d.A Date de création : 2014 H 52 × Ø 43 cm

        • Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)Megalit - Prototype - Epreuve d’artiste
          Nov. 22, 2017

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)Megalit - Prototype - Epreuve d’artiste

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Megalit - Prototype - Epreuve d''artiste Vase Verre souff Signé et daté : Venini 2003 Emmanuel Babled P.d.A Date de création : 2003 H 52 × Ø 36 cm

        • Emmanuel Babled(né en 1967) Pyros - Epreuve d''artiste
          Nov. 22, 2017

          Emmanuel Babled(né en 1967) Pyros - Epreuve d''artiste

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Emmanuel Babled(né en 1967) Pyros - Epreuve d''artiste Vase Verre soufflé Signé et daté : Venini 2016 Emmanuel Babled P.d.A Date de création : 2016 H 52 × Ø 36 cm

        • EMMANUEL BABLED (1967) Exceptionnelle table Quark Altuglas
          Jun. 07, 2016

          EMMANUEL BABLED (1967) Exceptionnelle table Quark Altuglas

          Est: €35,000 - €42,000

          EMMANUEL BABLED (1967) Exceptionnelle table Quark Altuglas 30 x 122 x 83 cm. Edition a? 3 exemplaires Metea, 2010 Note : - Une copie du certificat de Metea sera remis a? l’acque?reur

        • EMMANUEL BABLED (1967) Lampe Satelight Altuglas
          Jun. 07, 2016

          EMMANUEL BABLED (1967) Lampe Satelight Altuglas

          Est: €2,000 - €2,500

          EMMANUEL BABLED (1967) Lampe Satelight Altuglas 38 x 63 cm. 2009

        • Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)
          Oct. 15, 2015

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Vase Verre Signé et daté « Venini 2015 Emmanuel Babled PDA » Date de création : 2015 H 39 × Ø 33 cm épreuve d'artiste - Pièce unique

          Oct. 15, 2015

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)

          Est: €12,000 - €18,000

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Osmosi Table - vase Verre et marbre Signé et daté « Venini 2013 Emmanuel Babled 1/1 » Date de création : 2013 H 84 × Ø 70 cm Pièce unique

          Oct. 15, 2015

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Unit Vase Verre Signé et daté « Venini Emmanuel Babled 2004 PDA » Date de création : 2004 H 56 cm épreuve d'artiste - Pièce unique

          Oct. 15, 2015

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Toys Vase Verre Signé et daté « Venini Emmanuel Babled 2007 PDA » Date de création : 2007 H 42 cm épreuve d'artiste - Pièce unique

          Oct. 15, 2015

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Spaceman Vase Verre Signé et daté « Venini Emmanuel Babled 2007 PDA » Date de création : 2004 H 47 cm épreuve d'artiste - Pièce unique

          Oct. 15, 2015

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967)

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Emmanuel Babled (né en 1967) Ring Tower Vase Verre Signé et daté « Venini Emmanuel Babled 2007 PDA » Date de création : 2004 H 32 × Ø 35 cm épreuve d'artiste - Pièce unique

        • Emmanuel Babled (née en 1967) - France Verre soufflé avec application de graphismes
          Dec. 09, 2014

          Emmanuel Babled (née en 1967) - France Verre soufflé avec application de graphismes

          Est: €3,500 - €4,500

          Emmanuel Babled (née en 1967) - France Verre soufflé avec application de graphismes rouges, pièce unique Signé et daté 1999 H 35 x L 40 cm Provenance : Clara Scremini Gallery

        • Emmanuel BABLED (Né en 1967) Vase "Happy few collection" - 2003 Verre blanc et transparent
          Oct. 07, 2014

          Emmanuel BABLED (Né en 1967) Vase "Happy few collection" - 2003 Verre blanc et transparent

          Est: €500 - €800

          Emmanuel BABLED (Né en 1967) Vase "Happy few collection" - 2003 Verre blanc et transparent Edition Studio Babled Edition limitée h: 35 w: 27 cm

          Apr. 28, 2014

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Emmanuel BABLED (Né en 1967) Vase "Happy few collection" - 2003 Verre blanc et transparent Edition Studio Babled h: 35 w: 27 cm

          Nov. 13, 2013

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Emmanuel BABLED (Né en 1967) & MÉTÉA (Editeur) Lampe à poser de forme libre "Ankaa", prototype d'une édition à 6 exemplaires, structure formée d'éléments en altuglas translucide et blanc, le piétement tronconique galbé, évidé à la base pour accueillir deux lumières, est surmonté d'une double lame asymétrique, intérieur blanc, extérieur translucide. An altuglass "Ankaa" table lamp. Prototype of an edition of 6. Haut. 25 cm - Long. 63 cm - Prof. 35 cm / Height. 9 7/8 in. - Width. 24 3/4 in. - Depth. 13 3/4 in.

        • Emmanuel BABLED (1967) Canapé Panorama. Tissu, acier. 65 x 213 x 91 cm. Felicerossi, 2008.
          Mar. 23, 2013

          Emmanuel BABLED (1967) Canapé Panorama. Tissu, acier. 65 x 213 x 91 cm. Felicerossi, 2008.

          Est: €3,000 - €3,500