Ivan Babij Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ivan BABIJ (1896-1974) Russian - Ukrainian - French
      Aug. 16, 2024

      Ivan BABIJ (1896-1974) Russian - Ukrainian - French

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Ivan BABIJ (1896-1974) ; Lot of two girls portraits ; Paris, 1930 ; pastel on cardboard / framed ; dimensions 40 x 30 cm (15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking service $80 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $100 , National post with tracking service $40

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 08, 2023

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 07, 2023

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 12, 2022

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 12, 2021

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 09, 2020

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Art-Torg
    • IVAN BABIJ (Dobromirka 1893 - Après 1949) Portrait d’homme
      Jun. 25, 2018

      IVAN BABIJ (Dobromirka 1893 - Après 1949) Portrait d’homme

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      IVAN BABIJ (Dobromirka 1893 - Après 1949) Portrait d’homme Huile sur toile 61x 50 cm Signé en bas à droite “I.Babij” signed lower right ; oil on canvas ; 24 x 19 3⁄4 in. PROVENANC E Collection particulière, Paris. 2 000 - 3 000 €

    • Babij Ivan 1896 - 1974 Russia An elegant lady C.
      Nov. 22, 2008

      Babij Ivan 1896 - 1974 Russia An elegant lady C.

      Est: - €1,500

      Babij Ivan 1896 - 1974 Russia An elegant lady C. 1935. Oil/canvas, 60 x 45,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. I. Babij, craquelé, unframed.