Michail Ivanovic Avilov Sold at Auction Prices

Battle painter

      • MIKHAIL IVANOVICH AVILOV (ATTR. A)
        Jul. 23, 2024

        MIKHAIL IVANOVICH AVILOV (ATTR. A)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        San Pietroburgo, 1882 - 1954 La carica della Armata rossa al comando di Vorosilov Olio su tela, cm 134X200 Provenienza: Collezione privata

      • Mikhail Avilov (1882-1954), Seated Back View
        May. 25, 2024

        Mikhail Avilov (1882-1954), Seated Back View

        oil on cardboard, signed lower right, study of a man from behind, sitting on a stool at a table, good age-appropriate condition, browned, image 24 x 17 cm (HxW), framed behind glass, overall dimensions 31 x 28 cm (HxW) German Description Mikhail Avilov, Sitzender in Rückenansicht (1882 St. Petersburg - 1954 Leningrad), Öl/Karton, unten rechts signiert, Studie eines Mannes von hinten, auf einem Hocker an einem Tisch sitzend, altersgemäß guter Zustand, gebräunt, Darstellung 24 x 17 cm (HxB), hinter Glas, gerahmt, Gesamtmaß 31 x 28 cm (HxB)

        Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
      • MIKHAIL IVANOVICH AVILOV (1882-1954). [1905]. 1930. 30¼x42½ inches, 77x108 cm. [State Publishing House, Moscow].
        Aug. 03, 2023

        MIKHAIL IVANOVICH AVILOV (1882-1954). [1905]. 1930. 30¼x42½ inches, 77x108 cm. [State Publishing House, Moscow].

        MIKHAIL IVANOVICH AVILOV (1882-1954) [1905]. 1930. 30 1/4x42 1/2 inches, 77x108 cm. [State Publishing House, Moscow]. Condition B: tape-repaired tears, tears, losses, creases and abrasions in margins; tape-repaired tear at right edge into image; creases in image; vertical folds. Paper.

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • Mikhail Ivanovich Avilov (Russian, 1882-1938) Steppe
        Jun. 09, 2021

        Mikhail Ivanovich Avilov (Russian, 1882-1938) Steppe

        Est: £1,200 - £1,800

        Mikhail Ivanovich Avilov (Russian, 1882-1938) Steppe signed in Cyrillic (lower left) and dedicated in Russian: 'Happy Angel's day Alexandra Vasilievna' (lower right) oil on cardboard 19.5 x 28.5cm (7 11/16 x 11 1/4in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • Mikhail Avilov (XX) Russian. Oil on canvas board Music in the morning roo
        Nov. 16, 2018

        Mikhail Avilov (XX) Russian. Oil on canvas board Music in the morning roo

        Est: £300 - £400

        Mikhail Avilov (XX) Russian. Oil on canvas board Music in the morning room, Initialled lower right 9'' x 12''

        Claydon Auctioneers
      • Original 1915 Russian WW I Military Newspaper Poster
        Apr. 29, 2017

        Original 1915 Russian WW I Military Newspaper Poster

        Est: $360 - $600

        Artist: Ivanovich, Avilov Mikhail 1882 - 1954. Niva (Magazine) (Russian Text). Technique: Lithograph 1915. Size: 38.9 x 27.5 in. (99 x 70 cm). Printer: Niva Marx, Petrograd. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, repaired tears and tiny losses at the edges and folds, pencil marks in the bottom margin. Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price: $360.

        PosterConnection Inc.
      • AVILOV MIKHAIL IVANOVICH (1882-1954). ["NIVA" / MAGAZINE.] 1916. 38x27 inches, 98x69 cm. A.F. Marx, St. Petersburg.
        Aug. 03, 2016

        AVILOV MIKHAIL IVANOVICH (1882-1954). ["NIVA" / MAGAZINE.] 1916. 38x27 inches, 98x69 cm. A.F. Marx, St. Petersburg.

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        AVILOV MIKHAIL IVANOVICH (1882-1954) ["NIVA" / MAGAZINE.] 1916. 38 3/4x27 1/4 inches, 98 1/2x69 1/4 cm. A.F. Marx, St. Petersburg. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases, abrasions and restoration along vertical and horizontal folds; skinning in margins; pencil notations in lower right corner.

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • MIKHAIL IVANOVITCH AVILOV (RUSSIAN 1882 - 1954),
        Nov. 16, 2013

        MIKHAIL IVANOVITCH AVILOV (RUSSIAN 1882 - 1954),

        MIKHAIL IVANOVITCH AVILOV (RUSSIAN 1882 - 1954), 'In the Field', oil on board, 32.2 x 45 cm (12 3/4 x 17 3/4 in.), PROVENANCE: MacDougall`s, London, November 27, 2008, lot 250,

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • MIKHAIL IVANOVICH AVILOV (1882-1954, Russia) OIL ON BOARD - Horses in grassy field
        Jan. 13, 2013

        MIKHAIL IVANOVICH AVILOV (1882-1954, Russia) OIL ON BOARD - Horses in grassy field

        Est: $3,000 - $4,500

        MIKHAIL IVANOVICH AVILOV (1882-1954, Russia) OIL ON BOARD - Horses in grassy field. A noted artist known for his battle scenes. Avilov was a member of the Academy of Arts of the USSR and received the Stalin Prize for his paintings. Condition good; scattered paint loss on upper portion, illegible writing on lower right edge. Early 20th century. 12" x 15" framed.

        Pacific Galleries
        Dec. 09, 2012

        Est: $3,000 - $4,500

        Pacific Galleries
      • MIKHAIL IVANOVICH AVILOV Feldweg
        Jun. 16, 2011

        MIKHAIL IVANOVICH AVILOV Feldweg

        Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

        MIKHAIL IVANOVICH AVILOV Feldweg St. Petersburg 1882-1954 Leningrad Unten rechts in Kyrillisch signiert "M. Avilov". Öl auf Karton, 32,3 x 44,7 cm

      • AVILOV, MIKHAIL 1882-1954 Falcon Hunt signed on
        Dec. 03, 2009

        AVILOV, MIKHAIL 1882-1954 Falcon Hunt signed on

        Est: £20,000 - £30,000

        AVILOV, MIKHAIL 1882-1954 Falcon Hunt signed on the reverse, c. 1910 Oil on canvas, 104.5 by 75.5 cm.

        MacDougall's
      • AVILOV, MIKHAIL Years: 1882-1954 The Farmer's
        Nov. 27, 2008

        AVILOV, MIKHAIL Years: 1882-1954 The Farmer's

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        AVILOV, MIKHAIL Years: 1882-1954 The Farmer's Wifesigned Oil on board, 32.5 by 45 cm.

        MacDougall's
      • f - MIKHAIL IVANOVICH AVILOV, 1882-1954
        Dec. 01, 2005

        f - MIKHAIL IVANOVICH AVILOV, 1882-1954

        Est: £7,000 - £9,000

        LOVERS IN A TROIKA 34 by 52.5cm., 13 1/4 by 20 1/2 in. signed in Cyrillic l.r. and dated 25 oil on board