Pedro Avelar Sold at Auction Prices

    • PEDRO AVELAR (B. 1945) UNTITLED
      Apr. 21, 2022

      PEDRO AVELAR (B. 1945) UNTITLED

      Est: €150 - €250

      PEDRO AVELAR (B. 1945) UNTITLED Mixed media on canson paper. Signed. Dim.: 34x26.5 cm.

      Renascimento
    • PEDRO AVELAR (B. 1945), UNTITLED
      Jun. 27, 2018

      PEDRO AVELAR (B. 1945), UNTITLED

      Est: €300 - €500

      PEDRO AVELAR (B. 1945), UNTITLED oil on madeira. Signed and dated: "Paris, Julho de 1971". This oeuvre was a part of an exhibition at Galerie de Manoir - Lachaux-de-Fonds - Suisse, in 1971. Dim.: 40x30 cm.

      Renascimento
    • Pedro Avelar, Têmpera s/papel, 43 x 29 cm.
      May. 17, 2017

      Pedro Avelar, Têmpera s/papel, 43 x 29 cm.

      Est: €500 - €800

      AVELAR, Pedro Avelar (n.1945)"Oasis"Têmpera sobre papelAssinado (1977)Dim. aprox.: 43 x 29 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • AVELAR, Têmpera s/ madeira, 24,5 x 72 cm
      May. 17, 2017

      AVELAR, Têmpera s/ madeira, 24,5 x 72 cm

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      AVELAR, Pedro Avelar (n.1945)"Souffle"Têmpera sobre madeiraAssinado e datado de 1970, frente e versoDim. aprox.: 24,5 x 72 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Pedro Avelar, Têmpera s/papel, 35 x 49 cm.
      May. 17, 2017

      Pedro Avelar, Têmpera s/papel, 35 x 49 cm.

      Est: €500 - €800

      AVELAR, Pedro Avelar (n.1945)"Des coins dans la mamelle"Têmpera sobre papelAssinado (1981)Dim. aprox.: 35 x 49 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • PEDRO AVELAR (BORN IN 1945), UNTITLED
      Dec. 10, 2014

      PEDRO AVELAR (BORN IN 1945), UNTITLED

      Est: €200 - €300

      PEDRO AVELAR (BORN IN 1945), UNTITLED gouache on paper. Signed. Dim: 17.5x26 cm.

      Renascimento
      Mar. 25, 2014

      Est: €300 - €450

      PEDRO AVELAR (BORN IN 1945), UNTITLED watercolour on paper. Signed. Dim. 56,5x75.5 cm.

      Renascimento
    • Avelar, guache sobre papel, 37,5 x 28 cm. AVELAR,
      Jul. 01, 2009

      Avelar, guache sobre papel, 37,5 x 28 cm. AVELAR,

      Est: €200 - €300

      Avelar, guache sobre papel, 37,5 x 28 cm. AVELAR, Pedro Avelar (n.1945) AVELAR, Pedro Avelar (n.1945) Guache sobre papel Assinado Dim.: 37,5 x 28 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho