Raniero Aureli Sold at Auction Prices

    • OIL PAINTING BY RANIERO AURELI
      Jul. 20, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY RANIERO AURELI

      Est: €200 - €250

      RANIERO AURELI (Roma 1885 - 1975) Nudo di donna distesa Olio su tavoletta, cm. 20 x 30 Firmato in basso a sinistra Firmato e datato 1959, al retro Cornice dorata

    • Raniero Aureli Painting with Figures on a Bridge.
      Jul. 01, 2023

      Raniero Aureli Painting with Figures on a Bridge.

      Raniero Aureli (Italian, 1885-1975). This Unframed Painting is Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right, and Marked "Roma". It is Titled en Verso, "Return from the Fields, Umbrian Country, Italy", and comes With a Label from the Hubert Rousseau & Company. The Painting Measures 26 1/4" x 36 3/4". Third-party shipping or personal pickup is required. Please see our website for our shipping recommendations.

      Direct Auction Galleries, Inc.
      Apr. 08, 2023

      The Painting is Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right, and Marked "Roma". It is Titled en Verso, "Return from the Fields, Umbrian Country, Italy", and comes With a Label from the Hubert Rousseau & Company. The Landscape Painting Measures 26 1/4" x 36 3/4". The Beautiful, Gold-Gilded Frame Measures 35 3/4" x 46 1/4". Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.

    • OIL PAINTING BY RANIERO AURELI (1885-1975)
      Jan. 18, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY RANIERO AURELI (1885-1975)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jan. 18, 2023

      Est: €300 - €400

      RANIERO AURELI (Roma 1885 - 1975) Ritratto di bambina Olio su tela, cm. 43 x 34 Firmato e datato 1908, in basso a sinistra Cornice dorata

      May. 04, 2022

      Est: €150 - €200

      RANIERO AURELI (Roma 1885 - 1975) L'aratura Olio su tavoletta, cm. 15 x 21 Firmato in basso a destra Etichetta al retro Cornice ebanizzata

    • Raniero Aureli Landscape with Figures on a Bridge.
      Jan. 01, 2022

      Raniero Aureli Landscape with Figures on a Bridge.

      Est: $900 - $1,100

      Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right and Marked "Roma". Titled en Verso, "Return from the Fields, Umbrian Country, Italy". With a Label from Hubert Rousseau & Company. The Painting Measures 26 1/4" x 36 3/4". The Beautiful Gold-Gilded Frame Measures 35 3/4" x 46 1/4". Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.

    • Raniero AURELI (1885-1975) "Mädchenbüste auf Marmorsockel"
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Raniero AURELI (1885-1975) "Mädchenbüste auf Marmorsockel"

      Raniero AURELI (1885-1975) "Mädchenbüste auf Marmorsockel", H-19 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • RANIERO AURELI
      Dec. 18, 2018

      RANIERO AURELI

      Est: €400 - €600

      RANIERO AURELI (Rome 1885-1975) TABLE WITH TABLECLOTH, VASE AND PHOENIX Oil on canvas, cm. 92 x 68 Signed bottom right Framed RANIERO AURELI (Roma 1885-1975) TAVOLA CON COPERTA, VASO E FENICE Olio su tela, cm. 92 x 68 Firmato in basso a destra In cornice

    • Raniero Aureli (Roma 1885 - 1975) [3067] - La Via Cassia presso La Storta
      Nov. 27, 2018

      Raniero Aureli (Roma 1885 - 1975) [3067] - La Via Cassia presso La Storta

      Est: €600 - €700

      The Via Cassia near La Storta oil on cardboard, cm 34,3 x 50,5 signature traces lower left

      Finarte Roma
    • Raniero Aureli Roma 1885 - 1975
      Nov. 22, 2018

      Raniero Aureli Roma 1885 - 1975

      Est: €150 - €200

      "Roman countryside", oil on board, signed at the bottom right, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • RANIERO AURELI LADY 1906 OIL ON CANVAS; RANIERO AURELI,
      Oct. 24, 2017

      RANIERO AURELI LADY 1906 OIL ON CANVAS; RANIERO AURELI,

      Est: €300 - €400

      RANIERO AURELI LADY 1906 OIL ON CANVAS; RANIERO AURELI, Rome 1885 - 1975, Lady 1906, Oil on canvas cm 43 x 33, Sined and dated lower left

      Arte Roma Auctions
    • BRUNO XIMENES E R. AURELI; BRUNO XIMENES,
      Oct. 24, 2017

      BRUNO XIMENES E R. AURELI; BRUNO XIMENES,

      Est: €300 - €350

      BRUNO XIMENES E R. AURELI; BRUNO XIMENES, Rome 1883 - 1921, Marina, Oil on woodboard cm 16 x 27, Signed lower right, RANIERO AURELI, Rome 1885 - 1975, Anticoli Corrado, Oil on woodboard cm 21 x 15, Signed lower right,

      Arte Roma Auctions
    • Raniero Aureli Roma 1885 - 1975 Paesaggio fluviale
      Jun. 03, 2014

      Raniero Aureli Roma 1885 - 1975 Paesaggio fluviale

      Est: €1,100 - €1,200

      Raniero Aureli Roma 1885 - 1975 Paesaggio fluviale olio su tavola cm 40 x 30 firmato in basso a sinistra; ;

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Raniero Aureli Roma 1885 - 1975 Villa Umberto olio
      Jun. 03, 2014

      Raniero Aureli Roma 1885 - 1975 Villa Umberto olio

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      Raniero Aureli Roma 1885 - 1975 Villa Umberto olio su cartone cm 34 x 50 firmato in basso a destra Raniero Aureli - Roma; ;

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.