Oswald Gualtheri d' Aumérie Sold at Auction Prices

    • (2x) Oswald d'Aumérie (1865 - 1962).
      Mar. 22, 2019

      (2x) Oswald d'Aumérie (1865 - 1962).

      Est: €150 - €500

      Lake views with a.o. "De Kromme Gouwe", Gouda and "Weste Wind", oil on canvas laid down and an oil on panel, both signed (lower left), 16 x 24 cm. - to be sold with a booklet. (2x) Oswald d'Aumérie (1865-1962). Meergezichten waaronder "de kromme Gouwe, Gouda" en "Weste Wind". Marouflé en olieverf op paneel, beiden gesigneerd linksonder. Inclusief boek. 16 x 24 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Oswald d'Aumérie. d'Aumérie (1865 - 1962).
      Mar. 22, 2019

      Oswald d'Aumérie. d'Aumérie (1865 - 1962).

      Est: €80 - €300

      "Nacht" - Night. Signed (lower right), oil on panel, 14 x 18 cm. To be sold including a book. Oswald d'Aumérie. "Nacht". Olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd rechtsonder. Inclusief boek. 14 x 18 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      Mar. 22, 2019

      Est: €80 - €300

      "Het Kagermeer"- Kager lake. Signed (lower left), oil on canvas laid down on panel, 12,4 x 19,4 cm. To be sold with a book Oswald d'Aumérie. "Het Kagermeer". Marouflé 1903, gesigneerd linksonder. Inclusief boek. 12,4 x 19,4 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • (2) Oswald d'Aumérie (1865-1962). / (2) Oswald d'Aumérie (1865-1962).
      Oct. 11, 2018

      (2) Oswald d'Aumérie (1865-1962). / (2) Oswald d'Aumérie (1865-1962).

      Est: €400 - €500

      (2) Oswald d'Aumérie (1865-1962). Meergezichten waaronder "de kromme Gouwe, Gouda" en "Weste Wind". Marouflé en olieverf op paneel, beiden gesigneerd linksonder. Inclusief boek. 16 x 24 cm. (2) Oswald d'Aumérie (1865-1962). Lakeview including "de kromme Gouwe, Gouda" and "Weste Wind". Marouflé and oil on panel. Both signed lower left. Including book. 16 x 24 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen