Jean Aujame Sold at Auction Prices

    • Original French Railway Poster 1959 Auvergne SNCF by Auxonne
      Oct. 22, 2024

      Original French Railway Poster 1959 Auvergne SNCF by Auxonne

      The SNCF is the Societe Nationale de Chemin de Fer - The French National Rail Service. Throughout the years, they have commissioned prominent artists to depict well known destinations in France, thereby encouraging train travel by the French as well as by visitors. In this image created in the late 1950's by the artist, Jean Aujame (1905-1965) , we view the beautiful region of Auvergne. Auvergne is a historical region in central France, and is now part of Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes. The mostly rural, mountainous area is popular for hiking and skiing, with vast forests and dormant volcanoes such as Puy de Dome. An abundance of natural hot springs has spawned spa towns such as Vichy, known for its mineral water. Clermont-Ferrand, the capital, is a busy university city with a stately Romanesque church, Notre-Dame du Port. This is an Original Vintage Poster, it is not a reproduction. This poster is conservation mounted, linen backed, and in excellent condition. We guarantee the authenticity of all of our posters.

      The Ross Art Group, Inc
    • Poster by Jean Aujame - Auvergne
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Poster by Jean Aujame - Auvergne

      Est: €70 - €140

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Rouen Ville Musée
      May. 19, 2024

      Rouen Ville Musée

      Est: €1,500 - €4,000

      Rouen Ville Musée Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A + AUJAME JEAN Mourlot Paris vers 1950 Rare Vintage Poster mostly in lithograph exhibited in the streets at the time of it's release T.B.E. A + 100 x 64 cm

      Maison de Ventes Good
    • Rouen Ville Musée
      Apr. 26, 2024

      Rouen Ville Musée

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Rouen Ville Musée Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A + Mourlot Paris 76 SEINE MARITIME TRAVEL POSTER vers 1950 Mourlot Paris T.B.E. A +

      Maison de Ventes Good
    • Jean AUJAME (1905-1965) Le Baiser Gouache sur papier,
      Feb. 09, 2024

      Jean AUJAME (1905-1965) Le Baiser Gouache sur papier,

      Est: €50 -

      Jean AUJAME (1905-1965) Le Baiser Gouache sur papier, signée et datée "54" en bas à droite h: 52,50 w: 37,50 cm Estimation 50 €

    • Rouen Ville Musée
      Dec. 03, 2023

      Rouen Ville Musée

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen

      Maison de Ventes Good
    • Rouen Ville Musée
      Nov. 17, 2023

      Rouen Ville Musée

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Maison de Ventes Good
    • Rouen Ville Musée
      Jun. 11, 2023

      Rouen Ville Musée

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Rouen 1956, 5e centenaire de la réhabilitation de Jeanne d'Arc
      Jun. 11, 2023

      Rouen 1956, 5e centenaire de la réhabilitation de Jeanne d'Arc

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Rouen Ville Musée
      May. 12, 2023

      Rouen Ville Musée

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Mirabaud-Mercier
      May. 12, 2023

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Rouen Ville Musée
      Jan. 15, 2023

      Rouen Ville Musée

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Millon Riviera
    • Rouen Ville Musée
      Nov. 29, 2022

      Rouen Ville Musée

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Millon Riviera
    • Jean AUJAME 1905-1965 - LA MARE AUX SAULES, 1961
      Aug. 15, 2022

      Jean AUJAME 1905-1965 - LA MARE AUX SAULES, 1961

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jean AUJAME 1905-1965 LA MARE AUX SAULES, 1961 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, titrée et datée au dos 50 x 73

      Besch Cannes Auction
    • Rouen Ville MuséeMourlotParis Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A + 100 x 64cm
      May. 12, 2022

      Rouen Ville MuséeMourlotParis Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A + 100 x 64cm

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A +

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Rouen Ville Musée vers 1950
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Rouen Ville Musée vers 1950

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Millon Riviera
    • Rouen Ville Musée vers 1950
      Feb. 10, 2022

      Rouen Ville Musée vers 1950

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Millon Riviera
    • Jean AUJAME (1905-1965)- Paysage - Gouache sur papier signée et datée (19)62 en bas à droite - 67 x
      Sep. 23, 2021

      Jean AUJAME (1905-1965)- Paysage - Gouache sur papier signée et datée (19)62 en bas à droite - 67 x

      Est: €30 - €40

      Jean AUJAME (1905-1965)- Paysage - Gouache sur papier signée et datée (19)62 en bas à droite - 67 x 50 c - Déchirures- Provenance : Succession Richard de Grab Jean AUJAME (1905-1965)- Landscape - Gouache on paper signed and dated (19)62 lower right - 67 x 50 c - Tears - Provenance : Succession Richard de Grab

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Rouen Ville Musée vers 1950
      Sep. 05, 2021

      Rouen Ville Musée vers 1950

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      1686 Rouen Ville Musée vers 1950 AUJAME JEAN Mourlot Paris Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A + 1500/3000 € 100 x 64 cm 76 SEINE MARITIME TRAVEL POSTER

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Rouen Ville Musée vers 1950
      Jul. 08, 2021

      Rouen Ville Musée vers 1950

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Rouen Ville Musée vers 1950
      May. 09, 2021

      Rouen Ville Musée vers 1950

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Rouen Ville Musée vers 1950
      Apr. 08, 2021

      Rouen Ville Musée vers 1950

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Rouen Ville Musée
      Nov. 20, 2020

      Rouen Ville Musée

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Artprecium
    • Rouen Ville Musée. Normandie France Très Rare
      Jul. 26, 2020

      Rouen Ville Musée. Normandie France Très Rare

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Artprecium
      Jul. 25, 2020

      Est: €70 - €150

      Auvergne - 62x100, 1959 by Jean Aujame (1905-1965)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
      Jul. 18, 2020

      Est: €70 - €150

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
      Jul. 10, 2020

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Artprecium
    • Posters (2) by Jean Aujame - Auvergne
      Jun. 29, 2019

      Posters (2) by Jean Aujame - Auvergne

      Est: €160 - €300

      Auvergne - 62x100, added: same size, R. Etreau, Paris scènes de rue, both 1959 by Jean Aujame (1905-1965)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • JEAN CLAUDE AUJAME (FRENCH, 1905-1965)
      Jun. 02, 2019

      JEAN CLAUDE AUJAME (FRENCH, 1905-1965)

      Est: $700 - $900

      JEAN CLAUDE AUJAME (FRENCH, 1905-1965) Rooftops, viewed from the upper floor of an adjoining building, oil on linen, signed lower left, dated, '57, in an Impressionist matched corner gesso frame, SS: 12 1/2" x 21 1/4", OS: 19 1/2" x 28 1/4". Very good condition.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
      Jun. 02, 2019

      JEAN CLAUDE AUJAME (FRENCH, 1905-1965) Rooftops of Provence, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '55, in teak slat frame with linen mitered mat, OS: 14" x 17", SS: 7 1/4" x 10 1/4". Good condition.

    • Rouen - Ville Muse'e Original Vintage Poster
      Feb. 21, 2019

      Rouen - Ville Muse'e Original Vintage Poster

      Est: $500 - $800

      Rouen is a port city situated on the Seine River approximately 80 miles northwest of Paris. It is the capital city of the Haute Normandie region of France . It has served as a major French port for most of its history. In addition to a significant industrial base in the city it is also an area that is very popular for tourists . The old city, on the right bank of the Seine River and surrounded by a natural amphitheater of hills, has so many historical buildings that it has been called a ville-musée (museum-town). Indeed, much of this area was designated a preservation zone. This poster was created by the artist, Jean Aujame ( 1905 - 1965) a French painter who studied at the School of Fine Arts in Rouen and shows the city of Rouen and its port area very well in this image. This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. This poster is conservation mounted, linen backed, and in excellent condition. We guarantee the authenticity of all of our posters.

      The Ross Art Group, Inc
    • Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Oil on Canvas
      Nov. 20, 2017

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Oil on Canvas

      Oil on canvas painting by French artist Jean Aujame, signed and dated to lower right. Depicting a colorful abstract landscape with bathers on a mountainside lake. Mounted in a gold finished frame. Small tear approximately 0.5 inches tomiddle of canvas. 36 inches height, 42 inches width, 2.5 inches depth framed. Inscription to gallery label on back reads "Berri-Raspail."

      Peachtree & Bennett
    • Camille Liausu (1894-1974)
      Apr. 08, 2017

      Camille Liausu (1894-1974)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Camille Liausu (1894-1974) Nu Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite 213 x 92 x cm

      4-auction
    • Jean Aujame (1905-1965)
      Apr. 08, 2017

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965)

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Les trois graces Huile sur toile signee 184 x 184 x cm

      4-auction
    • Fernand Toussaint (1873-1955)
      Apr. 08, 2017

      Fernand Toussaint (1873-1955)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Fernand Toussaint (1873-1955) La porteuse d eau Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite (restaurations) 74 x 63 x cm

      4-auction
    • Jean Aujame (1905-1965)
      Apr. 08, 2017

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965)

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Les lavandieres de Tolede Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 194 x 193 x cm

      4-auction
    • Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Personnage à l''écoute
      Jan. 26, 2017

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Personnage à l''écoute

      Est: €100 - €150

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Personnage à l'écoute Watercolour on paper; inscribed with the signature's stamp lower right 10 5/8 x 8 1/4 in. JEAN AUJAME (1905-1965) PERSONNAGE À L'ÉCOUTE Aquarelle sur papier Porte le cachet de la signature en bas à droite 27 x 21 cm

    • Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Femme devant un pont
      Jan. 26, 2017

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Femme devant un pont

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Femme devant un pont Watercolour on paper; Signed lower right 15 1/2 x 11 5/8 in. JEAN AUJAME (1905-1965) FEMME DEVANT UN PONT Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à droite 39,5 x 29,5 cm

    • Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Nu assis
      Jan. 26, 2017

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Nu assis

      Est: €500 - €700

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Nu assis Oil on canvas; Signed lower right 45 11/16 x 28 3/4 in. JEAN AUJAME (1905-1965) NU ASSIS Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 116 x 73 cm

    • Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Buste de femme nue, 1929
      Nov. 17, 2016

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Buste de femme nue, 1929

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Buste de femme nue, 1929 Charcoal on paper; signed and dated "29" lower right 24 3/16 x 18 1/8 in. JEAN AUJAME (1905-1965) BUSTE DE FEMME NUE, 1929 Fusain sur papier Signé et daté "29" en bas à droite 61,5 X 46 CM

    • Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Paysage, 1963
      Nov. 17, 2016

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Paysage, 1963

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Paysage, 1963 Watercolour on paper; signed and dated "63" lower left 18 1/2 x 11 13/16 in. JEAN AUJAME (1905-1965) PAYSAGE, 1963 Aquarelle sur papier Signée et datée "63" en bas à gauche 47 X 30 CM

    • Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Sous bois, 1962
      Nov. 17, 2016

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Sous bois, 1962

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Sous bois, 1962 Watercolour on paper; signed and dated "62" lower right 43,5 x 44,5 cm 17 1/8 x 17 1/2 in. JEAN AUJAME (1905-1965) SOUS BOIS, 1962 Aquarelle sur papier Signée et datée "62" en bas à droite 43,5 X 44,5 CM

    • Jean Aujame (1905-1965)
      Mar. 19, 2016

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965)

      Est: €50 - €80

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Femme protégeant deux filles Aquarelle sur papier signé et daté 61 en bas à droite

      FauveParis
    • Jean Claude Aujame (1905-1965) Portraits en pied
      Jan. 26, 2016

      Jean Claude Aujame (1905-1965) Portraits en pied

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jean Claude Aujame (1905-1965) Portraits en pied Oils on canvas; Signed lower left and lower right 27 9/16 X 11 13/16 IN. JEAN CLAUDE AUJAME (1905-1965) PORTRAITS EN PIED Paire d'huile sur toile Signées en bas à gauche et en bas à droite 70 X 30 CM

    • Jean Aujame (1905-1965), Orage sur l'Allier, huile
      Jun. 18, 2014

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965), Orage sur l'Allier, huile

      Est: CHF500 - CHF800

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965), Orage sur l'Allier, huile sur toile, signée, 33x42 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Nu assis Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 116 x 73cm
      Jan. 23, 2014

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Nu assis Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 116 x 73cm

      Est: €600 - €1,000

    • AUJAME Jean Claude( 1903-1965) " Personnages dans un paysage fauvisant, " 49 Huile sur toile SBG et datée 34x41,9cm
      Dec. 08, 2013

      AUJAME Jean Claude( 1903-1965) " Personnages dans un paysage fauvisant, " 49 Huile sur toile SBG et datée 34x41,9cm

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Chaville Enchères
      Dec. 04, 2013

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jean Aujame (1905-1965) Femme allongée, 1929 Fusain sur papier Signé en bas à droite Charcoal on paper Signed lower right 51 x 65 cm - 20 1/8 x 25 5/8 in.