Johann Jakob August Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illuminator

    • JOHANN AUGUST
      Mar. 10, 2023

      JOHANN AUGUST

      Est: €250 - €500

      JOHANN AUGUST 1856 Austria - 1898 Romantic landscape with a castle Oil on canvas. 16 x 25 cm (F. 36 x 46 cm). Signed lower right. Part. dam. Frame. JOHANN AUGUST 1856 Österreich - 1898 Romantische Landschaft mit Schloss Öl auf Leinwand. 16 x 25 cm (R. 36 x 46 cm). Signiert unten rechts. Part. besch. Rahmen.

    • Johann August (XIX) oil on canvas landscape
      Dec. 05, 2015

      Johann August (XIX) oil on canvas landscape

      Johnan August (XIX) oil on canvas landscape with village. Signed l/r J. August. 18"h x 26"w

      King Galleries