Fernand Auger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1922 - d. 2005

    • Fernand Auger Watercolour Painting Harbour Scene
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Fernand Auger Watercolour Painting Harbour Scene

      Est: $50 - $15,000

      Signed Fernand Auger (Canadian, 1922 - 2005) Watercolour Painting Harbour Scene. Signed lower left. Paper measures 19 inches H x 24 W.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Auger, Fernand - Notre-Dame des Victoires, Québec -
      Sep. 03, 2019

      Auger, Fernand - Notre-Dame des Victoires, Québec -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Auger, Fernand (1922-2005) Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite F.Auger, titrée au dos sur étiquette Galerie Zanettin Notre-Dame des Victoires, Québec Oil on board, signed on bottom F.Auger, titled on back on Galerie Zanettin label Notre-Dame des Victoires, Québec 19'' x 15'' - 48,26 x 38,10 cm Craquelures

      Champagne Auctions
    • Auger, Fernand - Chez le dentiste -
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Auger, Fernand - Chez le dentiste -

      Auger, Fernand (1922-2005) Chez le dentiste () Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à gauche F. Auger Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left F. Auger 21 1/2" x 14 1/2" - 54.61 x 36.83 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions