Benoît (1) Audran Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver, b. 1661 - d. 1721

      • Audran, Benoît d.Ä.
        Sep. 27, 2024

        Audran, Benoît d.Ä.

        Est: €60 - €90

        (1661 Lyon - Louzouer 1721). Les Plaisiers des Jardins. Kupferstich n. Pierre Mignard bei G.Audran. Ca. 20 x 55 cm. Mit Namenszügen i.d.Pl. Auf Karton mont. - Etw. fl. R

      • "El Rapto de Dejanira" esmalte de Limoges h. 1900. Basado en el grabado de Benoit Audran (1661-1721) y Robert Hecquet (Francia 1693-1775) tomado de la pintura de Guido Reni (Bolonia 1575-1642)
        May. 22, 2024

        "El Rapto de Dejanira" esmalte de Limoges h. 1900. Basado en el grabado de Benoit Audran (1661-1721) y Robert Hecquet (Francia 1693-1775) tomado de la pintura de Guido Reni (Bolonia 1575-1642)

        "El Rapto de Dejanira" esmalte de Limoges h. 1900. Basado en el grabado de Benoit Audran (1661-1721) y Robert Hecquet (Francia 1693-1775) tomado de la pintura de Guido Reni (Bolonia 1575-1642) Con marco de madera ebonizada. Medidas 38,5 x 25,5 cm.

        Subastas Segre
      • B. AUDRAN (1661 - 1721) after POUSSIN (1594 - 1665) "Maria Desponsata Joseph"
        May. 31, 2023

        B. AUDRAN (1661 - 1721) after POUSSIN (1594 - 1665) "Maria Desponsata Joseph"

        Est: €90 - €120

        BENOÎT AUDRAN (1661 - 1721) after NICOLAS POUSSIN (1594 - 1665) "Maria Desponsata Joseph" Engraving 27 x 36 cm 90 - 120 €

        Bayeu Subastas
      • BENOÎT AUDRAN (1661 - 1721) after NICOLAS POUSSIN (1594 - 1665) "Maria Desponsata Joseph"
        Oct. 19, 2022

        BENOÎT AUDRAN (1661 - 1721) after NICOLAS POUSSIN (1594 - 1665) "Maria Desponsata Joseph"

        Est: €175 - €200

        BENOÎT AUDRAN (1661 - 1721) after NICOLAS POUSSIN (1594 - 1665) "Maria Desponsata Joseph" Engraving 27 x 36 cm 175 - 200 €

        Bayeu Subastas
      • Audran, Benoit d.Ä.
        Oct. 15, 2022

        Audran, Benoit d.Ä.

        Est: €120 - €180

        (1661 Lyon - Louzouer 1721). Guillaume Laud, Archevesque de Canterbury, Primal d'Angleterre. Brustbild des William Laud im Hochoval, darunter das Portrait unt. überdeckend die Mitra u. das Wappen. Radierung u. Kupferstich n. van der Werff auf Bütten. Plgr. 31,5 x 18,5, Blgr. 32,4 x 19,7 cm. Mit den Namensz. u. Titel i.d. Platte. Am ob. Rd. auf Karton geklebt. - LeBlanc 252. Vgl. Rijksmuseum RP-P-OB-41.468. - Hervorragender Druck. - Ob. leimschattig, leicht gebr., tls. etw. stockfl. D

      • Audran, Benoit d.Ä.
        Dec. 18, 2021

        Audran, Benoit d.Ä.

        Est: €160 - €240

      • Benoit Audran After Franc Albanus, A set of four scenes of classical figures, 12 x 13.75 , (each glazed in pe
        Aug. 11, 2021

        Benoit Audran After Franc Albanus, A set of four scenes of classical figures, 12 x 13.75 , (each glazed in pe

        Est: £100 - £200

        Benoit Audran After Franc Albanus, A set of four scenes of classical figures, 12 x 13.75 , (each glazed in period glass but unframed). (4).

        John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Le Brun, Charles
        Nov. 05, 2020

        Le Brun, Charles

        Est: €400 -

        (1619-1690), nach. Alexander erweist sich dem besiegten König Porus gnädig. Kupferstich, von Benoit Audran (1661-1721), mit Textrand und heraldischer Widmung. 29,3 : 60 cm. Le Blanc 16, 932. – Verlegeradresse Benoit und Jean Audran, Paris. – Knapper Einriß an der vertikalen Mittelfalte.

        Schneider-Henn
      • BENOIT AUDRAN the ELDER, Engraving after RUBENS
        Sep. 14, 2019

        BENOIT AUDRAN the ELDER, Engraving after RUBENS

        18th century engraving by Benoit Audran the Elder (French, 1661-1721) titled "L'Echange des deux Reines" or "The Exchange of the Two Princesses" after the painting by Peter Paul Rubens. Excellent condition with only minor toning. Plate size is 13 3/4" x 19 3/4". Framed to 25 1/4" high x 19 1/4" wide.

        Blackwell Auctions LLC
      • Benoît Audran the Elder (1661 - 1721) Relief of the Constantine Arch in Rome, 1719
        May. 07, 2019

        Benoît Audran the Elder (1661 - 1721) Relief of the Constantine Arch in Rome, 1719

        Est: zł700 - zł1,000

        Benoît Audran the Elder (1661 - 1721) Relief of the Constantine Arch in Rome, 1719, copper-plate engraving on paper, 31.3 x 17.8 cm (image borderline)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Benoît Audran the Elder (1661 - 1721) Relief of the Marcus Aurelius Column in Rome, 1719
        May. 07, 2019

        Benoît Audran the Elder (1661 - 1721) Relief of the Marcus Aurelius Column in Rome, 1719

        Est: zł700 - zł1,000

        Benoît Audran the Elder (1661 - 1721) Relief of the Marcus Aurelius Column in Rome, 1719 , copper-plate engraving on paper, 31.2 x 17.7 cm (image borderline)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • BENOIT AUDRAN (France, 1661-1721) - SET OF ENGRAVINGS AFTER POUSSIN - Three engravings by Benoit Audran after Nicholas Poussin's sec..
        Mar. 04, 2017

        BENOIT AUDRAN (France, 1661-1721) - SET OF ENGRAVINGS AFTER POUSSIN - Three engravings by Benoit Audran after Nicholas Poussin's sec..

        Est: $150 - $300

        BENOIT AUDRAN (France, 1661-1721) - SET OF ENGRAVINGS AFTER POUSSIN - Three engravings by Benoit Audran after Nicholas Poussin's second "Seven Sacraments" series. Engravings present: Baptism of Christ, Ordination, and Extreme Unction. Each housed in individual frames with matting behind glass. Each measures: 18" x 21.75" x 0.75"

        Pacific Galleries