Christian Astuguevieille Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1946 -

            • Christian Astuguevieille, Dining table
              Oct. 24, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille, Dining table

              Est: $4,000 - $6,000

              Christian Astuguevieille Dining table France, 2003 rope over wood 29.5 h x 77.75 w x 33.25 d in (75 x 197 x 84 cm) Bronze studio label to underside 'C. Astuguevieille 2003'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.

              Wright
            • Christian Astuguevieille, Milukan chair from the Collection of Jim Carrey
              Jul. 16, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille, Milukan chair from the Collection of Jim Carrey

              Est: $5,000 - $7,000

              Christian Astuguevieille Milukan chair from the Collection of Jim Carrey France, 2012 hemp rope, upholstery 32 h x 44 w x 39.5 d in (81 x 112 x 100 cm) Metal manufacturer's label to underside 'G. Astuguevieille 2012'. Provenance: Holly Hunt, Los Angeles | Acquired from the previous in 2012, The Jim Carrey Collection This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

              Los Angeles Modern Auctions
            • CHRISTIAN ASTUGUEVIEILLE (né en 1946) Barque et soleil, 2000
              Jul. 04, 2024

              CHRISTIAN ASTUGUEVIEILLE (né en 1946) Barque et soleil, 2000

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              CHRISTIAN ASTUGUEVIEILLE (né en 1946) Barque et soleil, 2000 Technique mixte, acrylique et feutre sur plexiglas 58 x 45 cm (sujet) - 22 53/64 x 17 23/32 in. (subject) Mixed media, acrylic and marker on Plexiglas PROVENANCE Collection privé, Belgique

            • CHRISTIAN ASTUGUEVIEILLE (né en 1946) Terrain de chasse 27, 1999
              Jul. 04, 2024

              CHRISTIAN ASTUGUEVIEILLE (né en 1946) Terrain de chasse 27, 1999

              Est: €1,000 - €1,500

              CHRISTIAN ASTUGUEVIEILLE (né en 1946) Terrain de chasse 27, 1999 Technique mixte, acrylique et feutre sur plexiglas 58 x 45 cm (sujet) - 22 53/64 x 17 23/32 in. (subject) Mixed media, acrylic and marker on Plexiglas PROVENANCE Collection privé, Belgique

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Divinité Poisson – Unique piece
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Divinité Poisson – Unique piece

              Est: €5,000 - €7,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Divinité Poisson – Unique piece Fleece Lacquered metal plinth Model created in 2020 H 76 × L 30 × W 69 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Divinité Poisson – Pièce unique Molleton Socle en métal laqué Modèle créé en 2020 H 76 × L 30 × P 69 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Coloret Col 1607
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Coloret Col 1607

              Est: €5,000 - €7,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Coloret Col 1607 Console Hemp rope Model created in 1992 H 80 × L 170 × W 52 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Coloret Col 1607 Console Corde de chanvre Modèle créé en 1992 H 80 × L 170 × P 52 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Totem - One-off piece
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Totem - One-off piece

              Est: €7,000 - €9,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Totem - One-off piece Cotton rope painted black Created in 2018 H 168 × Ø 40 cm Exhibition: 2013, Christian Astuguevieille, Musée d'Art et d'Industrie / André Diligent / La Piscine La Piscine, MAIR, Roubaix Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Totem – Pièce unique Corde de coton peinte en noir Modèle créé en 2018 H 168 × Ø 40 cm Exposition: 2013, «Christian Astuguevieille», Musée d'Art et d'Industrie / André Diligent / La Piscine, MAIR, Roubaix

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Bagus – Artist’s proof
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Bagus – Artist’s proof

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Bagus – Artist's proof Dish Bronze with brown patina Lost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions Monogrammed ‘CA', dated ‘2024' and numbered ‘EA I' Foundry's stamp Model created in 2019 Production date: 2024 H 30 × L 23 × W 18 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Bagus – Épreuve d'artiste Coupe Épreuve en bronze à patine marron Fonte d'édition à la cire perdue par la Fonderie Fusions Monogrammée ‘CA', datée ‘2024' et numérotée ‘EA I' Cachet du fondeur Modèle crée en 2019 Date de production: 2024 H 30 × L 23 × P 18 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Monstre Diplo – Artist’s proof
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Monstre Diplo – Artist’s proof

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Monstre Diplo – Artist's proof Sculpture Bronze with brown patina Lost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions Monogrammed ‘CA', dated ‘2023' and numbered ‘EA I' Foundry's stamp Model created in 2018 Production date: 2023 H 36 × L 30 × P 14,5 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Monstre Diplo – Épreuve d'artiste Sculpture Épreuve en bronze à patine marron Fonte d'édition à la cire perdue par la Fonderie Fusions Monogrammée ‘CA', datée ‘2023' et numérotée ‘EA I' Cachet du fondeur Modèle créé en 2018 Date de production: 2023 H 36 × L 30 ×P 14,5 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Petite Divinité Cubiste – 2/8
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Petite Divinité Cubiste – 2/8

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Petite Divinité Cubiste – 2/8 Sculpture Bronze with black patina Lost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions Monogrammed ‘CA', dated ‘2023' and numbered ‘2/8' Foundry's stamp Model created in 2005 Production date: 2023 H 42 × L 11 × W 6 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Petite Divinité Cubiste – 2/8 Sculpture Épreuve en bronze à patine noire Fonte d'édition à la cire perdue par la Fonderie Fusions Monogrammée ‘CA', datée ‘2023' et numérotée ‘2/8' Cachet du fondeur Modèle créé en 2005 Date de production: 2023 H 42 × L 11 × P 6 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Dish – Unique piece
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Dish – Unique piece

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Dish – Unique piece White enameled porcelain Monogrammed ‘CA' and ‘19' Model created in 2023 H 11× Ø 25 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Coupe – Pièce unique Porcelaine émaillée blanc Monogrammée ‘CA' et ‘19' Modèle créé en 2023 H 11× Ø 25 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Offering bowl – Unique piece
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Offering bowl – Unique piece

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Offering bowl – Unique piece Ultramarine blue cotton rope Model created in 1988 H 21,5 × Ø 20,5 cm Exhibitions : – 1989, Galerie Yves Gastou, Paris – 1989 «De Mains de Maître» Seibu, Yurakucho Art Forum, Tokyo, Japan Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Coupe à offrandes – Pièce unique Corde de coton peinte bleu outremer Modèle créé en 1988 H 21,5 × Ø 20,5 cm Expositions : – 1989, Galerie Yves Gastou, Paris – 1989 «De Mains de Maître» Seibu, Yurakucho Art Forum, Tokyo, Japon

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Moisrou
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Moisrou

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Moisrou Console Hemp rope Model created in 1990 H 104 × L 203 × W 36 cm Exhibition: 1990, Moisson, Galerie Théorème, Brussels Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Moisrou Console Corde de chanvre Modèle créé en 1990 H 104 × L 203 × P 36 cm Exposition: 1990, Moisson, Galerie Théorème, Bruxelles

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Eclo – 1/50 and 2/50
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Eclo – 1/50 and 2/50

              Est: €7,000 - €9,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Eclo – 1/50 and 2/50 Pair of sconces Bronze with brown patina Lost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions Monogrammed ‘CA', dated ‘2024' and numbered ‘1/50 and 2/50' Foundry's stamp Model created in 2019 Production date: 2024 H 43 × L 10 × W 17,5 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Eclo – 1/50 et 2/50 Paire d'appliques Épreuve en bronze à patine marron Fonte d'édition à la cire perdue par la Fonderie Fusions Monogrammées ‘CA', datée ‘2024' et numérotée ‘1/50 et 2/50' Cachet de fondeur Modèle créé en 2019 Date de production: 2024 H 43 × L 10 × P 17,5 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Petite Divinité Oiseau – 2/8
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Petite Divinité Oiseau – 2/8

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Petite Divinité Oiseau – 2/8 Sculpture Bronze with black patina Lost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions. Monogrammed ‘CA', dated ‘2022' and numbered ‘2/8' Foundry's stamp Model created in 2005 Production date: 2022 H 34 × L 10 × W 6 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Petite Divinité Oiseau – 2/8 Sculpture Épreuve en bronze à patine noire Fonte d'édition à la cire perdue par la Fonderie Fusions. Monogrammée ‘CA', datée ‘2022' et numérotée ‘2/8' Cachet du fondeur Modèle créé en 2005 Date de production: 2022 H 34 × L 10 × P 6 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Cratère
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Cratère

              Est: €4,500 - €5,500

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Cratère Dish Bronze with black patina Lost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions Monogrammed ‘CA' beneath, dated ‘2023' and numbered ‘1/8' Foundry's stamp H 13 × L 29,5 × W 18 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Cratère Coupe Épreuve en bronze à patine noire Fonte d'édition à la cire perdue par la Fonderie Fusions Monogrammée ‘CA' en dessous, datée ‘2023' et numérotée ‘1/8' Cachet du fondeur H 13 × L 29,5 × P 18 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Ilbal Il 1837 – Prototype
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Ilbal Il 1837 – Prototype

              Est: €12,000 - €18,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Ilbal Il 1837 – Prototype Buffet Hemp rope and oak wood Model created in 1997 H 100 × L 120 × W 45 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Ilbal Il 1837 – Prototype Buffet Corde de chanvre et chêne Modèle créé en 1997 H 100 × L 120 × P 45 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Petite Divinité Totem 1
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Petite Divinité Totem 1

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Petite Divinité Totem 1 Sculpture Bronze with black patina Lost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions Monogrammed ‘CA' on the plinth, dated ‘2023' and numbered ‘3/8' Foundry's stamp Model created in 2019 Production date: 2023 H 40 × L 6 × W 6 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Petite Divinité Totem 1 Sculpture Épreuve en bronze à patine noire Fonte d'édition à la cire perdue par la Fonderie Fusions Monogrammée ‘CA' sur la terrasse, datée ‘2023' et numérotée ‘3/8' Cachet du fondeur Modèle créé en 2019 Date de production: 2023 H 40 × L 6 × P 6 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Louxe Loux 2001
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Louxe Loux 2001

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Louxe Loux 2001 Stool Black cotton rope Model created in 1994 H 45 × L 27,5 × W 27,5 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Louxe Loux 2001 Tabouret Corde de coton peinte en noir Modèle créé en 1994 H 45 × L 27,5 × P 27,5 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Rhizotu Rhizo 4302 – Prototype
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Rhizotu Rhizo 4302 – Prototype

              Est: €2,500 - €3,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Rhizotu Rhizo 4302 – Prototype Stool Black cotton rope Model created in 2022 H 45 × Ø 40 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Rhizotu Rhizo 4302 – Prototype Tabouret Corde de coton peinte en noir Modèle créé en 2022 H 45 × Ø 40 cm

              Jun. 19, 2024

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Offering bowl – Unique piece Natural cotton rope Model created in 2010 H 17 × Ø 20 cm Exhibition: 2013, «Christian Astuguevieille», Musée d'Art et d'Industrie / André Diligent / La Piscine, MAIR, Roubaix Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Coupe à offrandes – Pièce unique Corde de coton naturelle Modèle créé en 2010 H 17 × Ø 20 cm Exposition: 2013, «Christian Astuguevieille», Musée d'Art et d'Industrie / André Diligent / La Piscine, MAIR, Roubaix

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Mister Mi 1231B
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Mister Mi 1231B

              Est: €5,000 - €7,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Mister Mi 1231B Mirror Hemp rope and mirror Model created in 1991 H 152 × L 120 × W 8 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Mister Mi 1231B Miroir Corde de chanvre et miroir Modèle créé en 1991 H 152 × L 120 × P 8 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Courbu Courb 4201 – Prototype
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Courbu Courb 4201 – Prototype

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Courbu Courb 4201 – Prototype Table Hemp rope Model created in 2021 H 75 × L 160 × W 80 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Courbu Courb 4201 – Prototype Table Corde de chanvre Modèle créé en 2021 H 75 × L 160 × P 80 cm

              Jun. 19, 2024

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Offering bowl – Unique piece Natural cotton rope Model created in 2010 H 23 × Ø 26 cm Exhibition: 2013, «Christian Astuguevieille», Musée d'Art et d'Industrie / André Diligent / La Piscine, MAIR, Roubaix Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Coupe à offrandes – Pièce unique Corde de coton naturelle Modèle créé en 2010 H 23 × Ø 26 cm Exposition: 2013, «Christian Astuguevieille», Musée d'Art et d'Industrie / André Diligent / La Piscine, MAIR, Roubaix

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Divinité Bufflon – 5/8
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Divinité Bufflon – 5/8

              Est: €6,000 - €9,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Divinité Bufflon – 5/8 Sculpture Bronze with black patina and purple cotton rope Lost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions Monogrammed ‘CA', dated ‘2015' and numbered ‘5/8' Model created in 2007 Production date: 2015 H 49 × L 21× W 30 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Divinité Bufflon – 5/8 Sculpture Épreuve en bronze à patine noire et corde de coton peinte en violet Fonte d'édition à la cire perdue par la Fonderie Fusions Monogrammée ‘CA', datée ‘2015' et numérotée ‘5/8' Modèle créé en 2007 Date de production: 2015 H 49 × L 21× P 30 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Mivale Mi 1228
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Mivale Mi 1228

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Mivale Mi 1228 Side table Hemp rope Model created in 1991 H 65 × L 80 × W 50 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Mivale Mi 1228 Table d'appoint Corde de chanvre Modèle créé en 1991 H 65 × L 80 × P 50 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Divinité Rhinoceros – 1/8
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Divinité Rhinoceros – 1/8

              Est: €8,000 - €12,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Divinité Rhinoceros – 1/8 Sculpture Bronze with brown patina Lost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions Monogrammed ‘CA' on the plinth, dated ‘2023' and numbered ‘1/8' Foundry's stamp H 75 × L 20 × W 30 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Divinité Rhinoceros – 1/8 Scupture Épreuve en bronze à patine marron Fonte d'édition à la cire perdue par la Fonderie Fusions Monogrammée ‘CA' sur la terrasse, datée ‘2023' et numérotée ‘1/8' Cachet du fondeur H 75 × L 20 × P 30 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Rhinokerôs – 3/8
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Rhinokerôs – 3/8

              Est: €10,000 - €15,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Rhinokerôs – 3/8 Sculpture Bronze with black patina Cast edition by Fonderie Fusions Model created in 2022 H 41 × L 60 × W 25 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Rhinokerôs – 3/8 Sculpture Épreuve en bronze à patine noire Fonte d'édition par la Fonderie Fusions Modèle créé en 2022 H 41 × L 60 × P 25 cm

              Jun. 19, 2024

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Dish – Unique piece White enameled porcelain Monogrammed ‘CA' and ‘19' Model created in 2023 H 16 × L 23× W 20 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Coupe – Pièce unique Porcelaine émaillée blanc Monogrammée ‘CA' et ‘19' Modèle créé en 2023 H 16 × L 23 × P 20 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Cane Cal 3304 – Prototype
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Cane Cal 3304 – Prototype

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Cane Cal 3304 – Prototype Chest of drawers Hemp rope Model created in 2021 H 80 × L 120 × W 45 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Cane Cal 3304 – Prototype Commode Corde de chanvre Modèle créé en 2021 H 80 × L 120 × P 45 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Turbo – 3/8
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Turbo – 3/8

              Est: €2,500 - €3,500

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Turbo – 3/8 Candlestick Bronze with green patina Lost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions Monogrammed ‘CA', dated ‘2023' and numbered ‘3/8' Foundry's stamp Model created in 2006 Production date: 2023 H 25 × L 17 × W 13 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Turbo – 3/8 Bougeoir Épreuve en bronze à patine verte Fonte d'édition à la cire perdue par la Fonderie Fusions Monogrammée ‘CA', datée ‘2023' et numérotée ‘3/8' Cachet du fondeur Modèle créé en 2006 Date de production: 2023 H 25 × L 17 × P 13 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Croissants – 3/8
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Croissants – 3/8

              Est: €6,000 - €9,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Croissants – 3/8 Dish Bronze with black patina Lost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions Monogrammed ‘CA' dated ‘2023' and numbered ‘3/8' Foundry's stamp Model created in 2008 Production date: 2023 H 17 × Ø 23 cm Exhibition: 2013, «Christian Astuguevieille», Musée d'Art et d'Industrie / André Diligent / La Piscine, MAIR, Roubaix Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Croissants – 3/8 Coupe Épreuve en bronze à patine noire Fonte d'édition à la cire perdue par la Fonderie Fusions Monogrammée ‘CA' datée ‘2023' et numérotée ‘3/8' Cachet du fondeur Modèle créé en 2008 Date de production: 2023 H 17 × Ø 23 cm Exposition: 2013, «Christian Astuguevieille», Musée d'Art et d'Industrie / André Diligent / La Piscine, MAIR, Roubaix

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Mirivale – Unique piece
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Mirivale – Unique piece

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Mirivale – Unique piece Mirror Ultramarine blue painted paper balls Model created in 2010 H 50 × W 8,5 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Mirivale – Pièce unique Miroir Boules de papiers peintes en bleu outremer Modèle créé en 2010 H 50 × P 8,5 cm

              Jun. 19, 2024

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Dish – Unique piece Glazed stoneware Monogrammed ‘CA' and ‘17' Model created in 2022 H 31 × Ø 26 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Coupe – Pièce unique Grès émaillé Monogrammée ‘CA' et ‘17' Modèle créé en 2022 H 31 × Ø 26 cm

              Jun. 19, 2024

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Dish – Unique piece Black chamotté stoneware Monogrammed ‘CA' and incised ‘18' Model created in 2022 H 12 × L 33 × W 21 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Coupe – Pièce unique Grès noir chamotté Monogrammée ‘CA' et incisée ‘18' Modèle créé en 2022 H 12 × L 33 × P 21 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Merou – 3/8
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Merou – 3/8

              Est: €2,500 - €3,500

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Merou – 3/8 Candlestick Bronze with green patina Lost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions Monogrammed ‘CA' beneath, dated ‘2023' and numbered ‘3/8' Foundry's stamp Model created in 2006 Production date: 2023 H 26,5 × L 19,5 × W 12 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Merou – 3/8 Bougeoir Épreuve en bronze à patine verte Fonte d'édition à la cire perdue par la Fonderie Fusions Monogrammée ‘CA' en dessous, datée ‘2023' et numérotée ‘3/8' Cachet du fondeur Modèle créé en 2006 Date de production: 2023 H 26,5 × L 19,5 × P 12 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Himbar Him 3906 – Prototype
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Himbar Him 3906 – Prototype

              Est: €3,500 - €4,500

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Himbar Him 3906 – Prototype Chair Hemp rope Model created in 2004 H 100 × L 45 × W 80 cm Exhibition: 2013, «Christian Astuguevieille», Musée d'Art et d'Industrie / André Diligent / La Piscine, MAIR, Roubaix Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Himbar Him 3906 – Prototype Chaise Corde de chanvre Modèle créé en 2004 H 100 × L 45 × P 80 cm Exposition: 2013, «Christian Astuguevieille», Musée d'Art et d'Industrie / André Diligent / La Piscine, MAIR, Roubaix

              Jun. 19, 2024

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Offering bowl – Unique piece Yellow cotton rope Model created in 2010 H 15 × Ø 18 cm Exhibition: 2013, «Christian Astuguevieille», Musée d'Art et d'Industrie / André Diligent / La Piscine, MAIR, Roubaix Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Coupe à offrandes – Pièce unique Corde de coton peinte en jaune Modèle créé en 2010 H 15 × Ø 18 cm Exposition: 2013, «Christian Astuguevieille», Musée d'Art et d'Industrie / André Diligent / La Piscine, MAIR, Roubaix

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Divinité Panneau Écriture Multicolore
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Divinité Panneau Écriture Multicolore

              Est: €6,000 - €9,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Divinité Panneau Écriture Multicolore – Unique piece White-painted fabric, acrylic color and India ink writing Model created in 2004 H 77 × L 30 × W 18 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Divinité Panneau Écriture Multicolore – Pièce unique Tissu peint en blanc, couleur à l'acrylique et écriture à l'encre de chine Modèle créé en 2004 H 77 × L 30 × P 18 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Louxac Loux 2002
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Louxac Loux 2002

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Louxac Loux 2002 Stool Black cotton rope Model created in 1994 H 43,5 × L 32,5 × W 32,5 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Louxac Loux 2002 Tabouret Corde de coton peinte en noir Modèle créé en 1994 H 43,5 × L 32,5 × P 32,5 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Monstre Lanasaurus – Artist’s proof
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Monstre Lanasaurus – Artist’s proof

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Monstre Lanasaurus – Artist's proof Sculpture Bronze with brown patina Lost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions Monogrammed ‘CA', ‘dated 2023' and numbered ‘EA I' Foundry's stamp Model created in 2019 Production date: 2023 H 29 × L 34 × W 12 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Monstre Lanasaurus – Épreuve d'artiste Sculpture Épreuve en bronze à patine marron Fonte d'édition à la cire perdue par la Fonderie Fusions Monogrammée ‘CA', ‘datée 2023' et numérotée ‘EA I' Cachet du fondeur Modèle créé en 2019 Date de production: 2023 H 29 × L 34 × P 12 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Dessin n7486 – Masque series
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Dessin n7486 – Masque series

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Dessin n7486 – Masque series India ink on watercolor paper H 60 × L 45 cm (approx.) Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Dessin n7486 – série Masque Encre de Chine sur papier aquarelle H 60 × L 45 cm (à vue)

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Sellette – Unique piece
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Sellette – Unique piece

              Est: €6,000 - €9,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Sellette – Unique piece Stand Red cotton rope Signed on a plaque on the underside Model created in 1992 H 110 × Ø 40 cm Exhibitions : – 1992, «Racines» galerie VIA, Paris, France – 2013, «Christian Astuguevieille», Musée d'Art et d'Industrie / André Diligent / La Piscine, MAIR, Roubaix Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Sellette – Pièce unique Corde de coton peinte en rouge Signée sur une plaque au dessous Modèle créé en 1992 H 110 × Ø 40 cm Expositions : – 1992, «Racines» galerie VIA, Paris, France – 2013, «Christian Astuguevieille», Musée d'Art et d'Industrie / André Diligent / La Piscine, MAIR, Roubaix

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Striee Ro 202 – Unique piece
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Striee Ro 202 – Unique piece

              Est: €3,500 - €4,500

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Striee Ro 202 – Unique piece Dish Serrated ochre stoneware Monogrammed ‘CA' and dated ‘2022' Model created in 2022 H 41 × Ø 22 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Striee Ro 202 – Pièce unique Coupe Grès ocre strié Monogrammée ‘CA' et datée ‘2022' Modèle créé en 2022 H 41 ×Ø 22 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Afridans AFR 1105
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Afridans AFR 1105

              Est: €1,800 - €2,500

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Afridans AFR 1105 Stool Hemp rope and natural raffia skirt Model created in 1990 H 45,5 × Ø 41 cm Exhibitions : – 1990, Moisson, Galerie Théorème, Brussels – 1991, Fouilles, Ikon Gallery, London Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Afridans AFR 1105 Tabouret Corde de chanvre et jupe en raphia naturel Modèle créé en 1990 H 45,5 × Ø 41 cm Expositions : – 1990, Moisson, Galerie Théorème, Bruxelles – 1991, Fouilles, Ikon Gallery, London

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Divinité Tephra – 1/8
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Divinité Tephra – 1/8

              Est: €7,000 - €9,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Divinité Tephra – 1/8 Sculpture Bronze with brown patina. Lost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions Monogrammed ‘CA' on the plinth, dated ‘2023' and numbered ‘1/8' Foundry's stamp H 73 × L 28 × W 18 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Divinité Tephra – 1/8 Sculpture Épreuve en bronze à patine marron. Fonte d'édition à la cire perdue par la Fonderie Fusions Monogrammée ‘CA' sur la terrasse, datée ‘2023' et numérotée ‘1/8' Cachet du fondeur H 73 × L 28 × P 18 cm

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Moissef MS 1016
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Moissef MS 1016

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Moissef MS 1016 Chair Black cotton rope Model created in 1995 H 120 × L 40 × W 45 cm Exhibition: 2014, «Entre deux chaises, un livre» Fondation Boghossian Villa Empain, Brussels Belgium Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Moissef MS 1016 Chaise Corde de coton peinte en noir Modèle créé en 1995 H 120 × L 40 × P 45 cm Exposition: 2014, «Entre deux chaises, un livre» Fondation Boghossian Villa Empain, Bruxelles Belgique

            • Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Masque Lune – Unique piece
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Masque Lune – Unique piece

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Masque Lune – Unique piece Sculpture Fleece Model created in 2020 H 38 × L 25 × W 16 cm Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946) Masque Lune – Pièce unique Sculpture Molleton Modèle créé en 2020 H 38 × L 25 × P 16 cm