Jan Asselbergs Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1937 - d. 2015

    • Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015) Reclining nude, signed upper right, oil on canvas, 80 x 120,5 cm
      Jul. 02, 2024

      Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015) Reclining nude, signed upper right, oil on canvas, 80 x 120,5 cm

      Est: €600 - €800

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Jan Asselbergs (1937)
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Jan Asselbergs (1937)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Pastel. Woman in thought. Signed by Jan Asselbergs (Bandjarmasin 1937) in the bottom right corner.

      Ald Fryslan
    • Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015) - Staand naaktmodel met doek
      Feb. 28, 2024

      Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015) - Staand naaktmodel met doek

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015) Staand naaktmodel met doek gesigneerd 'JAnselbergs' (rechtsonder) gemengde techniek op papier 98x73 cm (met lijst: 123x93 cm) Conditie: restauratie (linksboven), verder goed

    • Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015) Female nude, signed l.r., pastel and watercolour
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015) Female nude, signed l.r., pastel and watercolour

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015) Female nude, signed l.r., pastel and watercolour on paper, 98,5 x 73,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015) pastel en aquarel op papier, 30 x 40, Even relativeren, gesigneerd l
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015) pastel en aquarel op papier, 30 x 40, Even relativeren, gesigneerd l

      Est: €300 - €400

      Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015) pastel en aquarel op papier, 30 x 40, Even relativeren, gesigneerd l.o.

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015) krijttekening, 45 x 31, Jonge vrouw in rode kimono, gesigneerd l.o.
      Sep. 01, 2020

      Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015) krijttekening, 45 x 31, Jonge vrouw in rode kimono, gesigneerd l.o.

      Est: €150 - €200

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Jan M.C. Asselbergs, 1937 – 2015
      Dec. 05, 2019

      Jan M.C. Asselbergs, 1937 – 2015

      Est: €2,400 - €3,000

      Der Künstler portraitierte u.a. auch Königin Beatrix der Niederlande. MÄDCHEN IN EINEM SCHWARZ-WEIßEN KIMONO Mischtechnik mit Kreide, Kohle und Pastell auf Papier. 95 x 72,5 cm. Links unten signiert „J. Asselbergs“. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Nicht geöffnet. (1211592) (18)

      Dec. 05, 2019

      Est: €4,500 - €6,000

      Der Künstler portraitierte u.a. auch Königin Beatrix der Niederlande. JUNGE FRAU IM KIMONO Öl auf Leinwand. 100,5 x 70 cm. Links unten Signatur Vor einem mit grünen Blättern bemalten Paravent stehend eine junge Frau mit braunem hochgesteckten Haar in Rückenansicht. Sie hat den Kopf mit ihrem feinen Inkarnat leicht zur Seite gewandt und ist gerade dabei, ihren japanischen, mit bunten Blüten bedruckten Seidenkimono über ihre rechte Schulter abzustreifen; sie offenbart dabei ihren nackten zarten bräunlichen Rücken. Links von ihr steht ein einfacher vierbeiniger Tisch mit einer kleinen Eieruhr. Für den Künstler typisches Motiv in qualitätvoller Manier. (1211593) (2) (10)

    • Girl in black kimono by Jan Asselbergs
      May. 27, 2019

      Girl in black kimono by Jan Asselbergs

      Est: €500 - €700

      - ASSELBERGS, Jan (Dutch 1937 - 2015). Portrait of Natalie Edwardes in black kimono. Chalk, charcoal and wash on paper, signed 'J. Asselbergs' (lower left); framed behind glass. Unexamined out of the frame, apparently in very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Asselbergs, Johannes (Jan) 1937) "Romantisch realisme",
      Feb. 27, 2019

      Asselbergs, Johannes (Jan) 1937) "Romantisch realisme",

      Est: €60 - €90

      Asselbergs, Johannes (Jan) Marie Christiaan (Bandjersmasin 1937) "Romantisch realisme", voluit gesign r.o en '88, krijttekening nr 129/150, h 35 x b 31,5 cm.

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • Jan Asselbergs (Bandjarmasin 1937)
      Dec. 18, 2017

      Jan Asselbergs (Bandjarmasin 1937)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Seated nude Signed l.l. Mixed media on paper, 95 x 72.3 cm (measured within the frame)

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Asselbergs, Jan (1937-2015) - Liefdespaar 1970 (2)
      Nov. 28, 2017

      Asselbergs, Jan (1937-2015) - Liefdespaar 1970 (2)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Liefdespaar 1970 (2) litho 50 x 35 cm ges. '70. En nog een liefdespaar '65 litho.

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Asselbergs, Jan (1937-2015) - Liefdespaar 1969 (2)
      Nov. 28, 2017

      Asselbergs, Jan (1937-2015) - Liefdespaar 1969 (2)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Liefdespaar 1969 (2) litho 35 x 50 cm ges. l.o. en gedat. 6-v '69. En Liggend naakt 1969

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Asselbergs, Jan (1937-2015) - Liefdespaar 1969
      Nov. 28, 2017

      Asselbergs, Jan (1937-2015) - Liefdespaar 1969

      Est: €50 - €150

      Liefdespaar 1969 litho 50 x 35 cm ges. r.o. de plaat I- '69. En nog een liefdespaar in cirkel ges. '69.

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Asselbergs, Jan (1937-2015) - Portret van moeder met zoon 1968
      Nov. 28, 2017

      Asselbergs, Jan (1937-2015) - Portret van moeder met zoon 1968

      Est: €50 - €100

      Portret van moeder met zoon 1968 litho ges. r.o. en VII '68. En litho paarden 1969, ges. 6-v '69

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Asselbergs, Jan (1937-2015) - Liefdespaar 1970
      Nov. 28, 2017

      Asselbergs, Jan (1937-2015) - Liefdespaar 1970

      Est: €50 - €100

      Liefdespaar 1970 litho 50 x 35 cm ges. r.o. '70. En Vrouwenportret met ontblote borst 1969

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Asselbergs, Jan (1937-2015) - Man en vrouw (2)
      Nov. 28, 2017

      Asselbergs, Jan (1937-2015) - Man en vrouw (2)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Man en vrouw (2) litho 50 x 35 cm ges. r.o. en gedat. 9-8-1972. Hierbij nog een werk van dezelfde kunstenaar van vrouw met een hoed.

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Asselbergs, Jan (1937-2015) - Staand naakt met handen in haar haar (2)
      Nov. 28, 2017

      Asselbergs, Jan (1937-2015) - Staand naakt met handen in haar haar (2)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Staand naakt met handen in haar haar (2) litho 50 x 35 cm ges. r.o. Hierbij nog een litho van dezlefdde kunstenaar 1966

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015)
      Nov. 15, 2017

      Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Standing nude model with drapery signed lower right brown chalk and watercolour on paper, 98x73 cm

    • Very early portrait by Jan Asselbergs
      Dec. 13, 2016

      Very early portrait by Jan Asselbergs

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      ASSELBERGS, Jan (Dutch 1937 - 2015). Portrait of a woman, 1959. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 'Jan'59' (lower right). Canvas sagging, some losses at the edges (can be easily hidden behind a frame).

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015) Vrouwelijk naakt. Gesig
      Jun. 02, 2015

      Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015) Vrouwelijk naakt. Gesig

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jan Asselbergs (1937-2015) Vrouwelijk naakt. Gesigneerd r.o. , Gemengde techniek 38 x 28 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam