Nils Asplund Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1874 - d. 1958

    • Nils Asplund, Sweden (1874-1958), Lake at Sunset, oil on canvas, 35"H x 28"W, 44"H x 37"W (frame)
      Aug. 31, 2023

      Nils Asplund, Sweden (1874-1958), Lake at Sunset, oil on canvas, 35"H x 28"W, 44"H x 37"W (frame)

      Nils Asplund Sweden, (1874-1958) Lake at Sunset oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right.

      Ripley Auctions
    • ASPLUND Nils (1874-1958)
      Apr. 25, 2021

      ASPLUND Nils (1874-1958)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      ASPLUND Nils (1874-1958) " La cueilleuse de thé" Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 59 cm x 81 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Asplund, Nils
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Asplund, Nils

      Est: €280 - €400

      (1874 Eskilstuna - Stockholm 1958). Geburt der Venus. Öl auf Lwd. 38,5 x 26 cm. Unt. li. sign. u. bez. "Skiss" (Skizze). Gerahmt. Verso auf Keilrahmen mit dem Namenszug u. Datum 1928. D

    • Asplund, Nils
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Asplund, Nils

      Est: €400 - €600

      (1874 Eskilstuna - Stockholm 1958). Geburt der Venus. Öl auf Lwd. 38,5 x 26 cm. Unt. li. sign. u. bez. "Skiss" (Skizze). Gerahmt. Verso auf Keilrahmen mit dem Namenszug u. Datum 1928. - D

    • ASPLUND, Nils (Swedish 1874-1958) Edge of the
      Mar. 30, 2014

      ASPLUND, Nils (Swedish 1874-1958) Edge of the

      ASPLUND, Nils (Swedish 1874-1958) Edge of the River, 1919. Oil on Card 43.5x34.5cm

      Davidson Auctions
    • Nils Asplund 1874-1958. Porträtt av äldre dam.
      Jan. 31, 2011

      Nils Asplund 1874-1958. Porträtt av äldre dam.

      Est: kr800 - kr1,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Nils Asplund (Swedish, 1874-1958) Orpheus in the underworld
      Jan. 27, 2011

      Nils Asplund (Swedish, 1874-1958) Orpheus in the underworld

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Orpheus in the underworld signed and dated 'NILS ASPLUND/1914.' (lower left) oil on canvas 135 x 86.5cm (53 1/8 x 34 1/16in).

    • NILS ASPLUND 1874-1958 Pan spelande flöjt Signerad
      Jun. 03, 2010

      NILS ASPLUND 1874-1958 Pan spelande flöjt Signerad

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      NILS ASPLUND 1874-1958 Pan spelande flöjt Signerad och daterad Nils Asplund 1913. Olja på duk, 105 x 148 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket