Jorn Asger Sold at Auction Prices

        • JORN, ASGER (EIGTL. JØGENSEN, OLUF ASGER): Untitled.
          Nov. 08, 2024

          JORN, ASGER (EIGTL. JØGENSEN, OLUF ASGER): Untitled.

          Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

          JORN, ASGER (EIGTL. JØGENSEN, OLUF ASGER) (Veirum 1914 - 1973 Aarhus) : Untitled; Gouache und Tusche; 51x71 cm (BG)

        • JORN, ASGER (EIGTL. JØGENSEN, OLUF ASGER): Aus: "Friedhof der Maulwürfe".
          Nov. 07, 2024

          JORN, ASGER (EIGTL. JØGENSEN, OLUF ASGER): Aus: "Friedhof der Maulwürfe".

          Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

          JORN, ASGER (EIGTL. JØGENSEN, OLUF ASGER) (Veirum 1914 - 1973 Aarhus) : Aus: "Friedhof der Maulwürfe"; Kaltnadelradierung; 13x16 cm (PL), gerahmt; handsig. u. dat. (19)59 u.r.

        • [JORN (Asger)] Ensemble de deux ouvrages autour d’Asger Jorn.
          Feb. 09, 2024

          [JORN (Asger)] Ensemble de deux ouvrages autour d’Asger Jorn.

          Est: €80 - €150

          [JORN (Asger)] Ensemble de deux ouvrages autour d'Asger Jorn. – ATKINS (Guy), SCHMIDT (Erik). Bibliographi over Asger Jorns skrifter til 1963 - A bibliography of Asger Jorn's writing to 1963. Copenhagen, Permild & Rosengreen, 1964. In-8 (24 x 19,2 cm), broché, couverture illustrée. Édition bilingue anglais/danois. On y joint une carte de compliments de l'éditeur. Dos frotté, plat inférieur et tranches légèrement frottées. JORN (Asger). Pour la forme. Paris, Internationale situationniste, 1958. In-4 (27,6 x 21,6 cm), broché, couverture illustrée. Couverture détachée, dos frotté, traces, certaines pages jaunies en marge. Estimation 80 - 150 €

        • Asger Jorn. Solitude Imaginée
          Oct. 25, 2023

          Asger Jorn. Solitude Imaginée

          Etching on paper. Signed and dated (54) in the lower right corner. Numbered (14/15) in the lower left corner. Provenance: - Artcurial. Released 1957, Lot 188 (Label on back).

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • Jorn, Asger
          Jul. 12, 2023

          Jorn, Asger

          Est: €150 - €300

          Jorn, Asger Vejrum, 1914 - Aarhus, 1973 Blattgröße: 66 x 48 cm, o. R. Untitled. Lithograph on wove paper. Numbered 114/150. Collection Dr. Jörg Kees (1932 - 2022), Stuttgart.

        • Aage Sikker Hansen, Bjørn Wiinblad samt Asger Jorn
          Jan. 30, 2023

          Aage Sikker Hansen, Bjørn Wiinblad samt Asger Jorn

          5 farvetryk

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • [FINE ARTS: MONOGRAPHS & REFERENCE WORKS] CATALOGUE RAISONNÉ OF ASGER JORN
          Dec. 07, 2022

          [FINE ARTS: MONOGRAPHS & REFERENCE WORKS] CATALOGUE RAISONNÉ OF ASGER JORN

          Est: €350 - €700

          Rare complete set of the Catalogue Raisonné of Asger Jorn, by Guy Atkins (w. the help of Troels Andersen). Includes 4 vols.: Jorn in Scandinavia 1930-1953; The Crucial Years 1954-1964; The Final Years 1965-1973; Supplement Paintings 1930-1973. London, Lund Humphries Publishers, 1968, 1977, 1980, 1986. Red, blue, black and green cl. covered boards (hc) w. bright silver titles on spine housed in pictorial dust-j., 30 x 21.5 cm, 418 p.; 396 p.; 241 p.; 70 p. w. b/w text ills. and mounted col. plates. Apart from a tiny piece of paper (5 mm) missing on wr. of lower spine of Jorn in Scandinavia 1930-1953, it is a very fine set.

          Zwiggelaar Auctions
        • Jorn, Asger.
          Nov. 29, 2022

          Jorn, Asger.

          Est: €100 - €200

          Jorn, Asger. au pied du mur et un trilogue de l’artiste avec Noël Arnaud et François Dufrêne. Paris, Jeanne Bucher, 1969. 27 Bll., 36 Abb. Okart.: farb. Originallithographie von Asger Jorn.

          Schneider-Henn
        • Jorn, Asger
          Nov. 25, 2022

          Jorn, Asger

          Est: €500 - €750

          Jorn, Asger 1914 Jutland - 1973 Aarhus. «Vitalità nell'arte». Two colour serigraphs (proof prints) on wove paper. Signed lower middle, dated (19)59 and numbered «Epreuve d'artiste». Signed lower right on the stone and dated 1959. One sheet typographically printed for the exhibition «Vitalità nell'arte» in the Palazzo Grassi in Venice. H 100, W 70 cm (sheet). Framed. Poster for the exhibition «Vitalità nell'arte» in Venice. Hand signed artist's copies from an edition of almost 100 proofs in many colour variations (only some of which were signed). The sheets give a close-up insight into the artist's working methods. In his search for the perfect composition of colours, Jorn «[…] moved his workspace to the printing house, and next to the machines he amused himself - you can believe him - by trying out all possible colour assemblies, exploring all combinations.» from: Paolo Marionotti, Dipingere con le macchine, cited after van de Loo 221. Published by Centro Internazionale delle Arti e del Costume, Venice. Printed by Amilcare Pizzi, Milan. Provenance: private collection Lake Constance. Catalogue raisonné: van de Loo 221. Condition report: Mounted on backing cardboard. Both sheets slightly browned, here and there undulated, with several faint handling creases (up to 3 cm) and minimally bumped at the edges and corners. Typographically printed sheet with small tear (approx. 1 cm) at the edge upper right. The other sheet with minor splits (approx. 1 cm) at the edge upper middle. DEUTSCH: Jorn, Asger 1914 Jütland - 1973 Aarhus. «Vitalità nell'arte». Zwei Farblithographien (Probedrucke) auf Velin. Mitte u. sign., (19)59 dat. und «Epreuve d'artiste» num. U.r. im Stein sign. und 1959 dat. Ein Blatt typographisch bedruckt anlässlich der Ausstellung «Vitalità nell'arte» im Palazzo Grassi in Venedig. H. 100, B. 70 cm (Blattgröße). Gerahmt. Plakat für die Ausstellung «Vitalità nell'arte» in Venedig. Handsignierte Künstlerexemplare aus einer Auflage von fast 100 Probedrucken in vielen Farbvariationen (nur einige davon wurden signiert). Die Blätter geben einen hautnahen Einblick in die Arbeitsweise des Künstlers. Auf der Suche nach der perfekten Farbkomposition verlegte Jorn «[…] seine Arbeitsstätte in die Druckerei, und neben den Maschinen vergnügte er sich - man kann es ihm glauben - damit, alle nur möglichen Farbzusammenstellungen auszuprobieren, alle Kombinationen zu erforschen.» aus: Paolo Marionotti, Dipingere con le macchine, zit. nach van de Loo 221. Herausgegeben vom Centro Internazionale delle Arti e del Costume, Venedig. Gedruckt bei Amilcare Pizzi, Mailand. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Bodensee. Werkverzeichnis: van de Loo 221. Zustandsbericht: Auf Unterlagekarton montiert. Beide Blätter leicht gebräunt, stellenweise wellig, mit mehreren schwachen Griffknicken (bis 3 cm) und an den Blattkanten und -ecken geringfügig best. Typographisch bedrucktes Blatt o.r. mit kl. Randeinriss (ca. 1 cm). Das andere Blatt Mitte o. mit kl. Randeinrissen (ca. 1 cm). Die Werke wurden nicht ausgerahmt.

          Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
        • Jorn Asger, Senza titolo
          Jul. 07, 2022

          Jorn Asger, Senza titolo

          Est: €3,500 - €5,500

          firmato e datato in basso a sinistra, firmato e datato Albisola 10-02-1970 al retro, tecnica mista su carta intelata, W. 25 - H. 34 cm, Collezione privata, Modena

        • Jorn, Asger: Abstrakte Komposition (Figur)
          Jun. 03, 2022

          Jorn, Asger: Abstrakte Komposition (Figur)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Abstrakte Komposition (Figur) -- Kaltnadel in Braun auf festem Velin. 1945. -- 17 x 9,6 cm (19,4 x 11,8 cm). -- Signiert "Jorn" und datiert. Auflage 200 num. Ex. -- Van de Loo (2009) 67 A. -- -- Ganz prachtvoller, wunderbar gratiger Druck mit deutlich zeichnender Plattenkante und mit kleinem Rand. - Errata: Das Werk ist in der 2. aktualisierten Auflage des Werkverzeichnisses von 2009 unter der Werknummer 67 A gelistet. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

        • LITHOGRAPH BY ASGER JORN
          May. 05, 2022

          LITHOGRAPH BY ASGER JORN

          Est: €80 - €120

          ASGER JORN (Vejrum 1914 - Aarhus 1973) Senza titolo, 1970 Litografia a colori, ex. 83/150 Misure del foglio, cm. 70 x 49,5 Firma in basso Timbro a secco Giampaolo Prearo Editore, Milano

        • Jorn, Asger
          Feb. 19, 2022

          Jorn, Asger

          Est: €340 - €500

          (1914 Vejrum bei Struen - 1973 Aarhus). Abstrakte Komposition. Farblithographie. 20. Jhdt. 38 x 54 cm. Unter Passep. Gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). ╔Dabei╗: Dieter Roth, Komposition, Farblithographie. 1975. 49,5 x 65 cm. Dat. u. Sign. - ╔Johnny Friedländer,╗ Komposition, Farblithographie. 20. Jhdt. Sign. Gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - ╔Unbekannter Künstler,╗ Komposition, 20 Jdt. 33 x 48 cm. Undeutl. sign. D

        • [AVANT-GARDE] REFERENCE BOOKS, CATALOGUE RAISONNÉ ASGER JORN
          Dec. 09, 2021

          [AVANT-GARDE] REFERENCE BOOKS, CATALOGUE RAISONNÉ ASGER JORN

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          Rare complete set of the Catalogue Raisonné of Asger Jorn, by Guy Atkins (with the help of Troels Andersen). Includes 4 Volumes: Jorn in Scandinavia 1930-1953; The Crucial Years 1954-1964; The Final Years 1965-1973; Supplement Paintings 1930-1973. London, Lund Humphries Publishers, 1968, 1977, 1980, 1986. Red, blue, black and green cloth-covered boards (hardcovers) with bright silver titles on spine housed in pictorial dust jackets, 30 x 21.5 cm, 418 pp.; 396 pp.; 241 pp.; 70 pp. with b/w text-illustrations and mounted color plates. Apart from a tiny piece of paper (5 mm) missing on wrapper of the lower spine of Jorn in Scandinavia 1930-1953, it is a very fine set.

          Zwiggelaar Auctions
        • Jorn Asger, Silkeborg suite 1953-1970.
          Oct. 27, 2021

          Jorn Asger, Silkeborg suite 1953-1970.

          Est: €300 - €600

          Litografia. mm 540x370. Foglio: mm 630x445. Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra. Es. 96/100. (1)

          Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
        • Jorn, Asger
          Sep. 21, 2021

          Jorn, Asger

          Est: €200 - €300

          Jorn, Asger (1914-1973). Ohne Titel. Radierung, 1958. 13,7:9,7 (14,6:11) cm. Andersen/Presler, Werkverzeichnis 2008, Nr. 216.

          Schneider-Henn
        • JORN ASGER (1914 - 1973) Trop tot.
          Jul. 15, 2021

          JORN ASGER (1914 - 1973) Trop tot.

          Est: €400 - €500

          JORN ASGER (1914 - 1973). Trop tot.. 56/75. Edition, signature and year lower in pencil. Atelier Clot, Paris, dry stamp lower right. BFK Rivers, France, paper. Bibliography:Van de Loo no. 247. Defects.. Cm 55,00 x 75,50. 1969

        • JORN ASGER
          Apr. 20, 2021

          JORN ASGER

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          ASGER JORN (1914-1973) Senza titolo 1957 ceramica smaltata cm 18x16x15 firmato sulla base Untitled 1957 enamelled ceramic 7 08x6 29x5 9 in signed on the base

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • JORN, Asger
          Feb. 04, 2021

          JORN, Asger

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        • JORN, Asger, et Halldór LAXNESS
          Feb. 04, 2021

          JORN, Asger, et Halldór LAXNESS

          Est: €300 - €400

        • JORN, Asger, et René BERTELÉ
          Feb. 04, 2021

          JORN, Asger, et René BERTELÉ

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        • CASPARI, Artus C., et Asger JORN
          Feb. 04, 2021

          CASPARI, Artus C., et Asger JORN

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        • JORN ASGER
          Oct. 28, 2020

          JORN ASGER

          Est: €450 - €500

          ASGER JORN (1914-1973) Senza titolo 1971 litografia cm 36 5x26 5 / 63x47 esemplare 80/100 firmato e datato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled 1971 lithography 14 37x10 43 in / 24 8x18 5 in edition 80/100 signed and dated lower right numbered lower left

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • Asger, Jorn Die Geschichte vom teuren BrotSt. Gallen, Erker-Presse, 1972, 39.5x29.5 cm, portfolio with original case.
          Jul. 16, 2020

          Asger, Jorn Die Geschichte vom teuren BrotSt. Gallen, Erker-Presse, 1972, 39.5x29.5 cm, portfolio with original case.

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Artist's book illustrated with 5 original lithographs and reproductions of small drawings by Asger Jorn scattered throughout the text, a story by Halldór Laxness, engraved in Icelandic language directly on the stone. Of Jorn's five lithographs, one was used for the cover (38.5x69 cm) and two are double-page (38x56 cm each). A 33-lap vinyl is enclosed in an inside pocket on the back cover, on which the reading of the story was personally performed by Halldór Laxness.

        • NASH, Jorgen et Asger JORN
          Jul. 05, 2019

          NASH, Jorgen et Asger JORN

          Est: €300 - €500

          NASH, Jorgen et Asger JORN Sindets Underjord Copenhague, Arnold Busck, 1943 ÉDITION ORIGINALE In-8 (196 x 132 mm), broché, couverture illustrée en couleurs. Emboîtage de toile jaune, titre doré sur le dos TIRAGE : un des 50 exemplaires de tête comportant l’eau-forte d’Asger Jorgensen (Asger Jorn), numérotés à la presse de 1 à 50 et signés par l’auteur Jorgen Nash (Jorgen Axel Jorgensen, frère de l’illustrateur) à la justification, celui-ci le n°27 ILLUSTRATION : 1 eau-forte originale d’Asger Jorn, signée au crayon.

        • KATZ RAJCHMANN (épouse RICHEZ), Genia et Asger Oluf JØRGENSEN dit JORN.
          Jul. 05, 2019

          KATZ RAJCHMANN (épouse RICHEZ), Genia et Asger Oluf JØRGENSEN dit JORN.

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          KATZ RAJCHMANN (épouse RICHEZ), Genia et Asger Oluf JØRGENSEN dit JORN. Pigen i Ilden Silkeborg, I.A. Bernh Larsens, 1938 [avec] Une Fille dans le Feu. S.l., Édition privée (Asger Jorn), (1966) ÉDITION ORIGINALE EN DANOIS ILLUSTRÉE PAR ASGER JORN ET SON ÉDITION FRANÇAISE DANS DES RELIURES JUMELLES DE LEROUX 2 volumes in-4 oblong (240 x 210 mm) TIRAGE de l’édition originale : un des 50 exemplaires numérotés sur papier ingres, celui-ci n°16, signé par l'auteur et l'illustrateur. La justification compte une autre signature non identifiée mais qui pourrait être celle de l’éditeur Larsens TIRAGE de l’édition française : un des 46 exemplaires numérotés sur papier ingres, celui-ci n°14, signé par l'auteur et l'illustrateur ILLUSTRATION : 15 reproductions de dessins en couleurs par Asger Jorn dont la vignette de titre reprise en couverture. La couverture de la traduction française de 1966 est une lithographie originale de Jorn RELIURES SIGNÉES DE GEORGES LEROUX, datées 1990. Plats de box rouge, vert, jaune et bleu, décor inspiré des illustrations et composé de pièces de box bleu, jaune, rouge, rose vert et orange mosaïquées dans une large spirale de filet et pointillés noirs, et filet noir, dos long, titre en lettres noires pointillées, doublures de box rouge, vert, jaune et bleu, gardes de daim noir. Chemises et étui à double compartiment

        • JORN Asger - Sans titre
          May. 07, 2019

          JORN Asger - Sans titre

          Est: €14,000 - €16,000

          Signed, dated "Jorn, 68" (lower right)

          Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
        • ASGER JORN, Jubilation Larmoyennageuse
          Mar. 16, 2019

          ASGER JORN, Jubilation Larmoyennageuse

          Est: €450 - €550

          ASGER JORN (1914 - 1973) Jubilation Larmoyennageuse 1969 Lithograph in colour on BFK Rives paper, ed. 59/300, published by Prisunic, Paris 64.9 x 48.1 cm Signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Lecco LITERATURE: 'Asger Jorn. Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik', Galerie van de Loo, Munich and Silkeborg Kunstmuseum, Silkeborg, 2009, no. 338, p. 334 (ill.)

          Art-Rite
        • ASGER JORN, La VallÈe du Charme
          Mar. 16, 2019

          ASGER JORN, La VallÈe du Charme

          Est: €450 - €550

          ASGER JORN (1914 - 1973) La VallÈe du Charme 1969 Lithograph in colour, ed. 127/300, from an edition of 300 examples with Roman numerals and 30 artist's proofs. This work has been executed for the portfolio 'Hommage ‡ Picasso', Prisuc, Paris 65 x 48.2 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Lecco LITERATURE: 'Asger Jorn. Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik', Galerie van de Loo, Munich and Silkeborg Kunstmuseum, Silkeborg, 2009, no. 339, p. 335 (ill.)

          Art-Rite
        • JORN ASGER
          Jul. 05, 2018

          JORN ASGER

          Est: €300 - €400

          JORN ASGER Pour la forme Fac similé de l'Edition Internationale Situationniste, de 1958. In-4 broché. Recueil de textes d'Asger Jorn publiés isolément entre 1954 et 1957, récapitulant la démarche expérimentale de l'artiste de 1948 au sein du groupe Cobra jusqu'en 1957 avec sa participation à l'Internationale Situationniste.

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        • JORN ASGER, ARNAUD NOËL.
          Jul. 05, 2018

          JORN ASGER, ARNAUD NOËL.

          Est: €150 - €200

          JORN ASGER, ARNAUD NOËL. La langue verte et la cuite Etude gastrophonique sur la marmythologie musiculinaire, linguophilée par Asger Jorn, linguophagée et postpharyngée par Noël Arnaud. J.-J. Pauvert, Bibliothèque d'Alexandrie, 1968. In-4, reliure toile éditeur sous jaquette ill., étui. Edition originale. - JORN Asger. Critique de la politique économique suivie de la lutte finale

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        • Jorn Asger, Senza titolo. 1970.
          Jul. 04, 2018

          Jorn Asger, Senza titolo. 1970.

          Est: €300 - €600

          Litografia a colori. mm 480x643. Foglio: mm 555x760. Firmato e datato a matita in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra. Es. n. 72/75. Timbro a secco Erker Presse St. Gallen.

          Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
        • Virtus SCHADE - Asger Jorn.
          Jun. 09, 2018

          Virtus SCHADE - Asger Jorn.

          Est: €125 - €150

          Virtus SCHADE - Asger Jorn. Kobenhavn, Stig Vendelkaers Forlag, 1965. Petit in-4 carré, reliure d'édition pleine toile bleu ciel, sous étui cartonné noir (petite déchirure à l'étui). Édition danoise illustrée de 4 lithographies originales et de nombreuses reproductions dont certaines contrecollées. Couverture conçue par Asger Jorn. Texte rédigé en danois. Tirage limité à 750 exemplaires numérotés (n° 124).

          Alain & Evelyne Morel de Westgaver
        • Rare signed lithograph in colours by Asger Jorn
          May. 14, 2018

          Rare signed lithograph in colours by Asger Jorn

          Est: €400 - €700

          - JORN, Asger (Danish 1914 - 1973). Untitled, 1968. Lithograph in colours, signed and dated 'Jorn 68' and numbered '52/150' (lower left). Printed by Clot Bramsen et Georges, Paris. Framed under passe-partout behind glass. Good condition.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        • #I, with an original ink drawing by Asger Jorn
          May. 14, 2018

          #I, with an original ink drawing by Asger Jorn

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          - DOTREMONT, Christian (Belgian 1922 - 1979) and Asger JORN (Danish 1914 - 1973). La chevelure des choses. Préface Alechinsky. Paris, Édition Galerie Rive Gauche, 1961. 8vo. Orig. wrappers in cloth covered chemise in matching slipcase. Preface by Alechinsky 'Les Caves'. With reproductions in facsimile of the handwriting of Dotremont with illustrations by Asger Jorn. No. I of XX deluxe copies hors commerce on Arches Torchon d'Arjomari with an original drawing in black ink by Asger Jorn on the first page, signed and dated 1962. Added: photocopy of a drawing from copy no. II. Some stains on slipcase, cloth lower spine edge sl. dam. Very fine. 34 p.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        • AN UNTITLED ABSTRACT BY ASGER JORN
          Nov. 18, 2017

          AN UNTITLED ABSTRACT BY ASGER JORN

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

          Asger Jorn (Danish 1914 - 1973). Abstract acrylic on board from 1966. Comes with a letter of provenance. Dimensions are: 17 5/8" X 16". All measurements are approximate.

          Oakridge Auction Gallery
        • Jorn, Asger - Gribaudo, Ezio
          Jun. 15, 2017

          Jorn, Asger - Gribaudo, Ezio

          Est: €100 - €150

          Cuba Torino, Fratelli Pozzo, 1970. In 4° oblungo. Numerose illustrazioni a colori ed in bianco e nero, legatura editoriale in tela rossa con nome dell'autore in bianco al piatto anteriore, sovracoperta illustrata, custodia editoriale in cartoncino, lievi strappi. 1970 L'opera è una testimonianza del lavoro svolto dall'artista danese a L’Avana a seguito dell' invito del governo cubano nel 1968. E' uno dei lavori della collana diretta da Ezio Gribaudo delle edizioni d'arte dei Fratelli Pozzo. Gribaudo era entrato in contatto nel 1960 con gli artisti del gruppo CobrA di cui Jorn faceva parte, l'artista fu attivo a Moncalieri negli anni tra il 1965 e il 1972 (un anno prima della morte), progettando e pubblicando con Ezio Gribaudo numerose opere editoriali. 1

          Finarte Roma
        • Jorn, Asger
          Jun. 15, 2017

          Jorn, Asger

          Est: €120 - €150

          Naturens Orden - De Divisione Naturae Copenhague, Borgens Forlag, 1962. In 8.°. Con numerose illustrazioni litografiche in nero, copertina editoriale illustrata in nero e blu. Insieme il piccolo fascicolo di 8 pagine "Arseretning fra instituttet for Sammenlignende Vandalism, 1962 - 1963". 1962 Edizione originale della prima opera pubblicata per lo Skandinavisk Institut for Sammenlignende Vandalisme. Esemplare con invio autografo dell'autore datato "22-12-70" al foglio di guardia. 1

          Finarte Roma
        • Jorn, Asger
          Jun. 15, 2017

          Jorn, Asger

          Est: €600 - €700

          Marxistisk Maanedshefte Copenagen, Frem Forlag, 1933-34. In 4°. Numeri 1-11, illustrazioni di G. Grosz, Masereel, Heartfield, Asger Isen (Asger Jorn), 16 xilografie e 3 fotomontaggi, brossura editoriale con qualche macchia. 1933 Raro periodico d'avanguardia redatto da Broby Johansen, contenente un'importante partecipazione di Asger Jorn. 1

          Finarte Roma
        • Jorn, Asger
          Jun. 15, 2017

          Jorn, Asger

          Est: €180 - €200

          Critique de la politique économique. Suivi de la Lutte Finale Parigi, l'Internationale situationniste, [1960]. In 8°. Ritratto in bianco e nero a piena pagina di Christian Christensen, alcune pagine staccate, brossura editoriale illustrata al piatto inferiore, piatto anteriore solarizzato. 1960 Edizione originale di questo testo teorico politico che rimette in causa il dogmatismo marxista e la sua tendenza al burocratismo, dedicato a Christian Christensen, leader del movimento operaio danese all'inizio del sec. XX. L'opuscolo, stampato in Belgio, è molto raro perché venne sequestrato alla frontiera soprattutto per l'immagine della quarta di copertina che raffigura un gruppo di paracadutisti accompagnati dalla didascalia "Tout le monde ne peut pas lire internationale situationniste". 1

          Finarte Roma
        • Asger Jorn - Untitled composition - 1967
          Jun. 14, 2017

          Asger Jorn - Untitled composition - 1967

          Est: $50 - $150

          "Untitled composition" by Asger Jorn, 1967 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 10.75 x 8.5 inches, with an image size of 10.75 x 8.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 2500 and is not framed. The condition was rated A: Mint. Additional details: Derives from a publication of 33 first edition lithographs in four colors, all completed for the final (6th) edition of The Situationalist Times: International Parisian Edition, produced in the spring and autumn of 1967. Artists of thes two movements, CoBrA and Figuration Narrative, make up the bulk of the contributors to this 6th and last issue.

          DUMBO Auctions
        • Asger Jorn - Galerie Moderne Silkeborg
          Nov. 22, 2016

          Asger Jorn - Galerie Moderne Silkeborg

          Est: $75 - $100

          "Galerie Moderne Silkeborg" by Asger Jorn, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 39.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 32.5 x 26 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The condition was rated A-: Near Mint, very light signs of handling. Additional details:

          DUMBO Auctions
        • Einzelgänger.
          Jun. 09, 2016

          Einzelgänger.

          Est: €800 - €960

          Farbiger Holzschnitt auf Japan. (19)64/(19)70. Ca. 31,5 : 25 cm (Blattgröße ca. 62 : 43 cm). Eines von 34 nummerierten Exemplaren. Signiert und datiert unten rechts. Van de Loo 370. Herausgegeben von Edition van de Loo, München, mit dem Trockenstempel unten rechts. Minimal knittrig, sonst in sehr gutem Zustand.

          Karl & Faber
        • Jorn, Asger: Ohne Titel III
          Nov. 29, 2014

          Jorn, Asger: Ohne Titel III

          Est: €900 - €1,000

          Ohne Titel III Farblithographie auf Velin. 1969. 73 x 55 cm (76,5 x 56,3 cm). Signiert und datiert sowie als "E.(preuve d')A.(rtiste)" bezeichnet. Van de Loo 342. Prachvoller Druck mit Rand. Die Auflage betrug 75 numerierte Exemplare, herausgegeben von der Galerie Jeanne Bucher, Paris. - Beigegeben: Eine weitere numerierte Farblithographie von Asger Jorn, herausgegeben von der Kestner Gesellschaft Hannover 1973.

        • Asger Jorn
          Aug. 27, 2013

          Asger Jorn

          Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

          Asger Jorn Danmark 1914-1973. Figurkomposition. Ur serien "Occupations". Signerad Jorn samt EA. Etsning, 10,5 x 7,2.

          Auktionskammare Uppsala
        • ASGER JORN
          Jun. 27, 2013

          ASGER JORN

          Est: £30,000 - £40,000

          PROPERTY  FROM  A  PRIVATE  EUROPEAN  FOUNDATION 1914  -  1973 STIVNAKKET  SELVPORTRAET  (SELF-PORTRAIT  WITH  A  STIFF  NECK) signed  and  dated  55;  signed,  titled  and  dated  1955  on  the  reverse oil  on  canvas 57  by  45.1cm.;  22  1/2    by  17  3/4  in.

        • Asger Jorn: Composition. Signed Jorn 46. Oil on cardboard. 51 x 40 cm.
          Dec. 04, 2012

          Asger Jorn: Composition. Signed Jorn 46. Oil on cardboard. 51 x 40 cm.

          Est: kr150,000 - kr180,000

          Composition. Signed Jorn 46. Oil on cardboard. 51 x 40 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Asger Jorn: "Halvnøgne mennesker" (Half naked people). Signed Jorn 68. Acrylic on paper laid down on canvas. 51 x 38 cm.
          Dec. 04, 2012

          Asger Jorn: "Halvnøgne mennesker" (Half naked people). Signed Jorn 68. Acrylic on paper laid down on canvas. 51 x 38 cm.

          Est: kr150,000 - kr180,000

          Halvnøgne mennesker (Half naked people). Signed Jorn 68. Acrylic on paper laid down on canvas. 51 x 38 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers