Enrique Asensi Sold at Auction Prices

        • Asensi, Enrique (geboren 1950 in Valencia),
          Jun. 19, 2024

          Asensi, Enrique (geboren 1950 in Valencia),

          Est: €500 - €750

          Ohne Titel. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Sign. und dat. (19)97. Sichtmaß: 58 x 40 cm. - In Passepartout gerahmt. - Mit vereinzelten Verschmutzungen und entlang der Unterkante beschabt. -

          Jun. 19, 2024

          Est: €300 - €450

          Ohne Titel. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Sign. und dat. (19)96-97. Sichtmaß: 41 x 29 cm. - In Passepartout gerahmt. - Mit vereinzelten, schwachen Fleckchen. -

          Jun. 07, 2024

          Est: €500 - €750

          Jun. 07, 2024

          Est: €300 - €450

        • Enrique ASENSI (*1950) composition in black 1994,
          Dec. 09, 2023

          Enrique ASENSI (*1950) composition in black 1994,

          Est: €150 -

          black chalk, wax on paper, signed and dated at the bottom Asensi 94, Spanish artist born in Valencia in 1950, sheet H 24 cm x W 17 cm, glazed frame 52.5 x 43 cm

          Antikauktion Krefeld
        • Asensi Enrique
          Nov. 19, 2021

          Asensi Enrique

          Est: CHF480 - CHF600

          "Sin Título". Cortenstahl- und Granitskulptur. 1/6. Auf Plinthe signiert. Eine Ecke vom Granit abgeplatzt. Breite 15 cm Höhe 45.5 cm

        • Asensi, Enrique
          Dec. 12, 2020

          Asensi, Enrique

          Est: €400 - €600

          (1950 Valencia). Ohne Titel. Wachs u. Pigmente auf Papier 1990. Ca. 38 x 19,5 cm. Im Passep. unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - D

        • Enrique ASENSI (1950) "Sin título" técnica mixta sobre papel 39x28 cm.
          Dec. 01, 2020

          Enrique ASENSI (1950) "Sin título" técnica mixta sobre papel 39x28 cm.

          Enrique ASENSI (1950) "Untitled" mixed media on paper 39x28 cm.

          Arce Subastas
        • Asensi, Enrique Untitled. 1997
          Jul. 16, 2020

          Asensi, Enrique Untitled. 1997

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Black chalk, wax and pigments on paper 60 x 41 cm (69 x 51 cm) each Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Provenance: private collection, Hessen RefCon2720

        • Asensi, Enrique (geb. 1950 Valencia, Studium an der Acadèmia de Bellas Artes de San Carlos, Valencia, Bildhauer und Maler)
          Jun. 20, 2020

          Asensi, Enrique (geb. 1950 Valencia, Studium an der Acadèmia de Bellas Artes de San Carlos, Valencia, Bildhauer und Maler)

          Asensi, Enrique (geb. 1950 Valencia, Studium an der Acadèmia de Bellas Artes de San Carlos, Valencia, Bildhauer und Maler), Wachsarbeit, ''Ohne Titel'', undeutlich signiert und datiert unten rechts Asensi 90, 42 x 60.5 cm, unter Glas geramt

        • Enrique Asensi, Wandplastik, COR-TEN- Stahl & Stein
          Mar. 27, 2020

          Enrique Asensi, Wandplastik, COR-TEN- Stahl & Stein

          Est: €500 - €600

          Enrique Asensi, Wandplastik, COR-TEN- Stahl & Stein Enrique Asensi, 1950 Valencia, Bildhauer, lebt und arbeitet in Deutschland, Skulpturenpark mit 31 seiner Werke in Avinyonet del Penedès bei Barcelona, hier: Wandplastik aus COR-TEN - Stahl mit Rostpatina und bearbeitetem Stein, 62 x 62 cm, sign.u.numm 3/6

        • Asensi, Enrique Untitled. 2018
          Dec. 06, 2019

          Asensi, Enrique Untitled. 2018

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Asensi, Enrique Untitled. 2018 Hessian diabase and bronze Height 27 cm Signed and numbered on the underside of the plinth. Edition 16/25 + 3 EA. Provenance: private collection, Germany. Acquired directly from the artist RefPostWar211119 RefContemp211119 RefShape211119

        • Asensi, Enrique Untitled. 2008
          Dec. 06, 2019

          Asensi, Enrique Untitled. 2008

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          Asensi, Enrique Untitled. 2008 Corten steel 33 x 14 x 14 cm Signed and numbered. Edition 1/6. Provenance: private collection, Germany. Acquired from the artist RefPostWar211119 RefContemp211119 RefShape211119

        • Asensi, Enrique: Formenkonstellation
          Nov. 09, 2019

          Asensi, Enrique: Formenkonstellation

          Est: €400 - €600

          Enrique Asensi 1950 Form constellation Bronze; H 39 cm; inscribed ''Asensi'' as well as ''I EA''

          Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
          Oct. 25, 2019

          Est: €500 - €800

          Enrique Asensi. 1950 Valencia - lebt und arbeitet bei Köln und Barcelona - Vivo - Bronze. Braun patiniert. 4/12. H. 48,5 cm. Auf der Standfläche sign.: asensi. - Provenienz: Kunstsammlung Friederich.

        • ENRIQUE ASENSI (Valencia, 1950) Sin titulo Granito y acero corten de 37 x 31 x 4 cm. Firmada y numerada 1/6. Realizada en 1999. Se adjunta certificado de autenticidad de la Galería Arnes y Ropke, Madrid, septiembre 2016.
          Jun. 20, 2018

          ENRIQUE ASENSI (Valencia, 1950) Sin titulo Granito y acero corten de 37 x 31 x 4 cm. Firmada y numerada 1/6. Realizada en 1999. Se adjunta certificado de autenticidad de la Galería Arnes y Ropke, Madrid, septiembre 2016.

          ENRIQUE ASENSI (Valencia, 1950) Untitled. Granite and steel cut of 37 x 31 x 4 cm. Signed and numbered 1/6. Made in 1999. Authenticity certificate of the Arnes y Ropke Gallery, Madrid, September 2016 is attached.

          Sala Retiro Subastas
        • ENRIQUE ASENSI (Valencia, 1950) Sin titulo
          Oct. 19, 2017

          ENRIQUE ASENSI (Valencia, 1950) Sin titulo

          ENRIQUE ASENSI (Valencia, 1950) Untitled. Granite and corten steel Granito y acero corten de 37 x 31 x 4 cm. Firmada y numerada 1/6.Realizada en 1999. Se adjunta certificado de autenticidad de laGalería Arnes y Ropke, Madrid, septiembre 2016.

          Sala Retiro Subastas
        • ENRIQUE ASENSI (Valencia 1950) Untitled. Granite and corten steel sculpture
          Apr. 26, 2017

          ENRIQUE ASENSI (Valencia 1950) Untitled. Granite and corten steel sculpture

          ENRIQUE ASENSI (Valencia 1950) Untitled. Granite and corten steel sculpture SPANISH ENRIQUE ASENSI (Valencia 1950) Sin titulo Granito y acero corten de 37 x 31 x 4 cm. Firmada y numerada 1/6.Realizada en 1999.Se adjunta certificado de autenticidad de la GaleriaArnes y Ropke, Madrid, septiembre 2016

          Sala Retiro Subastas