Dieter Aschenborn Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Engraver, Illustrator, b. 1915 - d. 2002

    • Afrika - Namibia - Sammlung - 14 Aquarelle, Zeichnungen und Druckgraphiken.
      Dec. 14, 2022

      Afrika - Namibia - Sammlung - 14 Aquarelle, Zeichnungen und Druckgraphiken.

      Est: - €800

      Jeweils sign., häufig dat. 1964-1992. Unterschiedliche Maße. - Jeweils unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet, leichte Altersspuren, 1 Bl. ohne Glas gerahmt). - 1 Zeichnung und 3 Lithographien von Dieter Aschenborn (1915-2002), 3 Aquarelle von Willy Kissler (1924-2011), je 2 Zeichnungen und Radierungen von Heinz Pulon (1930-1994) und 3 Farbholzschnitte von Joachim Voigt (1907-1997).

      Dec. 01, 2022

      Est: - €800

    • DIETER ASCHENBORN (Namibian, 1915-2002)
      Jan. 26, 2019

      DIETER ASCHENBORN (Namibian, 1915-2002)

      DIETER ASCHENBORN (Namibian, 1915-2002), ''Zebra and Blue Wildebeest'', oil on canvas board, signed lower right, signed, titled, and inscribed on verso. Dirt and grime. Board 10''h, 14''w. (Fine Art)

      South Bay Auctions Inc
    • Dieter Aschenborn; Dieter Aschenborn
      Sep. 18, 2017

      Dieter Aschenborn; Dieter Aschenborn

      Est: R500 - R1,000

      Strauss & Co
    • Dieter Aschenborn (Namibian 1915-2002) OSTRICHES signed and dated 70 waterc
      Mar. 28, 2017

      Dieter Aschenborn (Namibian 1915-2002) OSTRICHES signed and dated 70 waterc

      Est: R6,000 - R9,000

      Dieter Aschenborn (Namibian 1915-2002) OSTRICHES signed and dated 70 watercolour on leather 117 by 57cm

      Stephan Welz & Co
    • Dieter ASCHENBORN South African 1915- Landscape
      Feb. 06, 2012

      Dieter ASCHENBORN South African 1915- Landscape

      Est: R4,000 - R6,000

      Dieter ASCHENBORN South African 1915- Landscape signed and dated 1951 oil on board 31,5 by 37,5cm

      Strauss & Co
    • Dieter Aschenborn (South West African, 1915-2002)
      Jun. 28, 2011

      Dieter Aschenborn (South West African, 1915-2002)

      Est: £70 - £100

      Dieter Aschenborn (South West African, 1915-2002) South African landscape oil on board, signed and dated 1951 lower right 32 x 37 cm (12 1/2 x 14 1/2 in) together with an unframed oil on board study of a wood by an Australian hand and a Javanese stylised jungle landscape

      Holloway's