Armand Adrien Marie Apol Sold at Auction Prices

      • APOL Armand (1879 - 1950) Tableaux Huile sur toile "Péniches en bord de fle
        Nov. 12, 2024

        APOL Armand (1879 - 1950) Tableaux Huile sur toile "Péniches en bord de fle

        Est: €400 - €600

        APOL Armand (1879 - 1950) Tableaux Huile sur toile "Péniches en bord de fleuve sur fond de paysage d'hiver". Signé en bas à gauche Apol Armand. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-85x105cm.

      • APOL, Armand (1879-1950)
        Oct. 18, 2024

        APOL, Armand (1879-1950)

        Est: €80 - €120

        Intérieur en Campine Eau-forte en couleurs (52 x 66 cm) d'après Jacob Smits, pt mq, signée en crayon, n° 186/250, cadre sans verre

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • ARMAND APOL (1879-1950): MARINE, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 1906
        Oct. 11, 2024

        ARMAND APOL (1879-1950): MARINE, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 1906

        Est: €200 - €400

        Work: 100 x 55 cm Frame: 117 x 72,5 cm

        Coronari Auctions
      • DE SAEDELEER VALERIUS BY APOL ARMAND
        Oct. 05, 2024

        DE SAEDELEER VALERIUS BY APOL ARMAND

        Est: €30 - €100

        'Verger sous la neige'

        Campo & Campo
      • APOL ARMAND (1879-1950)
        Oct. 05, 2024

        APOL ARMAND (1879-1950)

        Est: €30 - €100

        Boats at the quay

        Campo & Campo
      • APOL Armand (1879-1950)
        Sep. 26, 2024

        APOL Armand (1879-1950)

        Est: €75 - €100

        Gravure signée Armand Apol d'après Valérius de Saedeleer "Paysage d'hiver". XI/X hors tirage. 53x57 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • Armand APOL (1879-1950), oil on canvas Winter landscape, signed
        Jun. 15, 2024

        Armand APOL (1879-1950), oil on canvas Winter landscape, signed

        Est: €200 - €300

        Armand APOL (1879-1950), oil on canvas Winter landscape, signed Armand APOL (1879-1950), olie op doek Winters landschap, getekend

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • ARMAND APOL (1879 - 1950)
        Apr. 22, 2024

        ARMAND APOL (1879 - 1950)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Armand APOL (1879 - 1950) Entrance to a Village oil on panel framed H : 35 cm W : 45 cm

        Haynault
      • ARMAND APOL (1879 - 1950)
        Apr. 22, 2024

        ARMAND APOL (1879 - 1950)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Armand APOL (1879 - 1950) Garden in spring, 1913 oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left framed H : 43 cm W : 51 cm

        Haynault
        Mar. 28, 2024

        Est: €300 - €600

        Work: 100,1 x 55,1 cm Frame: 117 x 72,5 cm

        Coronari Auctions
      • A lithography Winterlandscape by Armand Apol (1879-1950)
        Feb. 27, 2024

        A lithography Winterlandscape by Armand Apol (1879-1950)

        Est: €70 - €90

        A lithograpy Winterlandscape by Armand Apol (1879-1950). Signed by the artist and "Pleine Neige" 146/250. Length: 60 cm Height: 50 cm (excl. frame)

        Ostantix Auctions
      • Armand Apol (1879-1950) Dutch, A winter canal scene, colour aquatint, signed, inscribed and numbered 112/250 i
        Feb. 20, 2024

        Armand Apol (1879-1950) Dutch, A winter canal scene, colour aquatint, signed, inscribed and numbered 112/250 i

        Est: £40 - £60

        Armand Apol (1879-1950) Dutch, A winter canal scene, colour aquatint, signed, inscribed and numbered 112/250 in pencil, plate size 19" x 22.5" (48 x 57cm).

        John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Armand Adrien Marie Apol (Belgian, 1879-1950) Oil on Canvas
        Feb. 18, 2024

        Armand Adrien Marie Apol (Belgian, 1879-1950) Oil on Canvas

        Armand Adrien Marie Apol (Belgian, 1879-1950) Oil on Canvas (3) total items including undated winter landscape, signed 'Apol' lower right; together with an undated oil landscape, illegibly signed, and an oil in the style of Antoine Blanchard, spuriously signed lower right depicting a Paris street scene, all having frames Property from: an Estate, Medinah, Illinois Category: Fine Art > Paintings Estimated Sale Time: 10:49 am CST Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping for this lot. Please visit our website for a shipping estimate. Last modified: February 7, 2024, 10:59 am

        Leonard Auction
      • ARMAND APOL (1879 - 1950)
        Dec. 04, 2023

        ARMAND APOL (1879 - 1950)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Armand APOL (1879 - 1950) Garden in Spring, 1913 oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left framed, 42 x 50 cm

        Haynault
      • ARMAND APOL (1879-1950): CITYSCAPE, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 1906
        Nov. 30, 2023

        ARMAND APOL (1879-1950): CITYSCAPE, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 1906

        Est: €200 - €400

        Work: 46 x 36 cm Frame: 65 x 54 cm

        Coronari Auctions
      • Armand Adrien Marie Apol (1879-1950): Coastal Landscape
        Oct. 26, 2023

        Armand Adrien Marie Apol (1879-1950): Coastal Landscape

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Armand Adrien Marie Apol 1879-1950 Coastal Landscape oil on canvas signed lower right

        Abell Auction
      • APOL, Armand (1879-1950)
        Sep. 29, 2023

        APOL, Armand (1879-1950)

        Est: €160 - €300

        Paysage animé (1917) Pastel sur papier (49 x 59.5 cm), signée en bas à droite, sous verre dans cadre doré d'époque

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • Armand APOL [1879-1950]
        Aug. 08, 2023

        Armand APOL [1879-1950]

        Est: €100 - €500

        Painting oil on canvas signed Armand APOL [1879-1950] "Winter view" dim. 48 x 64 cm. with frame 61 x 77 cm.

        Cnock Auctions
      • Armand APOL (1879-1950)., La roulotte au bord du carrousel de la foire., Huile sur panneau (petite fissure)., Dimensions : 38 x 30 cm.
        Jun. 18, 2023

        Armand APOL (1879-1950)., La roulotte au bord du carrousel de la foire., Huile sur panneau (petite fissure)., Dimensions : 38 x 30 cm.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Armand APOL (1879-1950). La roulotte au bord du carrousel de la foire. Huile sur panneau (petite fissure). Dimensions : 38 x 30 cm.

        MJV Soudant
        May. 04, 2023

        Est: €100 -

        CAEIRO, Francisco da Gama, 1928-1994 - (41 títulos) 1) Santo António de Lisboa. (Pensamento Português). Introdução e selecção de textos de Francisco da Gama Caeiro. Tradução e notas de Henrique Pinto Rema, O.F.M. Lisboa : Verbo, 1990.- 222, [2] : (22 cm) : enc. : Muito bom exemplar. Encadernação meia francesa em carneira parda, com títulos e ferros a seco, capas de brochura conservadas. 2) Santo António de Lisboa. (Vol. I - Introdução ao Estudo da Obra Antoniana e Vol. I - A Espiritualidade Antoniana) Lisboa : Imprensa Nacional - Casa da Moeda, 1995.- 2 vols. : XX, [2], 515, [3]; XXIX, [1], 468, [4] p. : (22 cm) : enc. : Muito bom exemplar. Encadernação de editor com sobrecapa. 3) In memoriam do Prof. Doutor F. da Gama Caeiro. Lisboa : Academia Portuguesa da História, 1996.- 214, [2] p. : il. : (26 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. Capas de brochura encardidas. Separatas: 4) A assistência em Portugal no século XIII e os cónegos regrantes de Santo Agostinho. Lisboa : Actas das 1as Jornadas Luso-Espanholas de História Medieval, 1972.- (219-229) p. : (20 cm) : broch. Exemplar mal conservado. 5) A Cultura Portuguesa no último quartel do século XIV. [s.l.] : Sociedade Histórica da Independência de Portugal, 1985.- 23, [1] p. : (23 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. 6) A Noção de Filosofia na Obra de Manuel Antunes. Em torno ao problema das Filosofias Nacionais. Lisboa : Ao Encontro da Palavra - Homenagem a Manuel Antunes, 1986.- 36 p. : (23 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. 7) António Sardinha à luz da Cultura Portuguesa. Portalegre : A Cidade - Revista Cultural de Portalegre, 1989.- (37-44) : (24 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. 8) Aportación para el estúdio de las fuentes del pensamento místico del bto. Ramón Llull. Palma de Maiorca : Estudios Lulianos, VII, 1-2, 1964.- (8) p. : (20 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. Da Filosofia na Faculdade de Letras de Lisboa. Lisboa : Revista da Faculdade de Letras, 1983.- [1], (16-43), [1] p. : (24 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. 9) Discurso do Prof. Doutor Francisco da Gama Caeiro "No Cinquentenário da Casa Grande e Senzala. Método e Teses de Gilberto Freyre sobre a Cultura". Lisboa : Academia das Ciências de Lisboa, 1993.- (33-48) p. : (24 cm) : broch. Muito bom exemplar. 10) Dom Duarte e a Cultura Portuguesa. Lisboa : Academia das Ciências de Lisboa, 1992.- [2], (189-210) p. : (24 cm) : broch. Muito bom exemplar. 11) Ensino e pregação teológica enm Portugal na Idade Média: algumas observações. Salamanca : Revista Española de Teologia, 1984.- (113-135), [1] p. : (24 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. 12) Ensino e pregação teológica no contexto medieval peninsular. Porto : Actas das II Jornadas Luso-Espanholas de História Medieval, 1990.- 11, [1] p. : (24 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. 13) Filosofia, Cultura e Natureza - sob a égide de Tobias Barreto. Lisboa : Universidade Nova de Lisboa - Colóquio Tobias Barreto, 1992.-[2],(127-129, [1] p. : (23 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. 14) "Filosofia em Portugal" e seu ensino. Tópicos para uma reflexão. [s.l.] : Filosofia - Publicação da Sociedade Portuguesa de Filosofia, 1988.- 16 p. : (21 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. 15) Fontes portuguesas da História à luz de uma revisão histórica da historiografia da cultura brasileira. Franca : Memórias da I Semana da História, 1979.- (75-88) p. : (22 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. 16) Heresia e pregação no século XIV em Portugal: - A actuação dos Dominicanos. Porto : Actas do III Encontro sobre História Dominicana (Tomo II), 1989.- (299-308) p. : (30 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. 17) Hermenêutica e poder no "Livro da Virtuosa Benfeitoria". [s.l.] : Biblos - vol. 69, 1993.- [2], (381-388), [2] p. : (24 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. 18) História da Filosofia em Portugal. (Roteiro de matérias e guia bibliográfico). Lisboa : Universidade de Lisboa - Faculdade de Letras, 1963.- [2], (102-133) p. Junto com: 19) Aportación para el estúdio de las fuentes del pensamento místico del Bto. Ramón Llull. Palma de Mallorca : Maioricensis Schola Lullistica, 1964.- 8 p. : (24 cm) : enc. Bom exemplar. Encadernados em meia inglesa de ca

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • APOL, Armand (1879-1950)
        Mar. 24, 2023

        APOL, Armand (1879-1950)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • ARMAND APOL (1879 - 1950)
        Mar. 21, 2023

        ARMAND APOL (1879 - 1950)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Armand APOL (1879 - 1950) Entrance to a village oil on panel, signed lower right framed H: 35 cm W: 45 cm

        Haynault
      • ARMAND APOL (1879 - 1950)
        Mar. 21, 2023

        ARMAND APOL (1879 - 1950)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Armand APOL (1879 - 1950) The Seine at Charenton oil on canvas, signed lower right framed H: 64 cm W: 74.5 cm

        Haynault
      • Armand APOL (1879-1950)
        Feb. 02, 2023

        Armand APOL (1879-1950)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Armand APOL (1879-1950) "Ruisseau en Campine" Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 31,50 x 40 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • Armand Apol (1879-1950)Landscape
        Jan. 24, 2023

        Armand Apol (1879-1950)Landscape

        Est: €500 - €700

        Armand Apol (1879-1950) Landscape Oil on canvas Signed and dated 19 50x61 cm

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Armand APOL [1879-1950]
        Dec. 18, 2022

        Armand APOL [1879-1950]

        Est: €100 - €500

        Cnock Auctions
      • APOL ARMAND AFTER DE SAEDELEER VALERIUS
        Dec. 10, 2022

        APOL ARMAND AFTER DE SAEDELEER VALERIUS

        Est: €30 - €100

        Winter landscape

        Campo & Campo
      • ARMAND APOL (1879-1950): MARINE, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 1904 (?)
        Nov. 25, 2022

        ARMAND APOL (1879-1950): MARINE, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 1904 (?)

        Est: €400 - €800

        Coronari Auctions
      • painting oil on canvas - Orchard - signed APOL Armand
        Oct. 23, 2022

        painting oil on canvas - Orchard - signed APOL Armand

        Est: €200 - €300

        Tableau HST -Verger- signé *APOL A.* (Armand) (1879. 1950) 65x90cm cadre doré painting oil on canvas - Orchard - signed APOL Armand

        Monsantic.com
      • Armand Apol (1879-1950), 'Jardin de ma Maison', oil on canvas, 75 x 90 cm
        Oct. 05, 2022

        Armand Apol (1879-1950), 'Jardin de ma Maison', oil on canvas, 75 x 90 cm

        Est: €300 - €500

        Armand Apol (1879-1950), 'Jardin de ma Maison', oil on canvas, 75 x 90 cm A view on houses near the water, signed to the right bottom corner.

        Carlo Bonte Auctions
      • Engraving : Etching color signed APOL Armand
        Jun. 26, 2022

        Engraving : Etching color signed APOL Armand

        Est: €100 - €200

        Estampe:Eau-forte couleur (2) signé *APOL A.* (Armand) (1879. 1950) (2) -Intérieur de campagne- 191/200 52x56 et -La chapelle- 34/250 50x56cm cadres s/v Engraving : Etching color signed APOL Armand

        Monsantic.com
      • Armand APOL (1879-1950)
        Jun. 26, 2022

        Armand APOL (1879-1950)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Armand APOL (1879-1950) Etching Moulin dans la neige. Signed and numbered Ets Moulin dans la neige. Gesigneerd en genummerd.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • FOUR ETCHINGS.
        Jun. 16, 2022

        FOUR ETCHINGS.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Various sizes, various paper, some signed in the plate. - 1. "Canal [...]". 16,5 x 19,7 cm, thin laid paper, pencil signed on lower right corner, artist's proof (min. creases along margin). - 2. "Le chemin de campagne". 17,5 x 21 cm, wove paper (Arches), pencil signed on lower right corner and numbered "B", signed in the plate "apol". - 3. Windmill. 16,5 x 19,5 cm, wove paper, pencil signed at lower right, numbered 3/50, signed and dated in the plate "Apol [19]38". - 4. "Petit canal en Flandre". 12,1 x 16,2 cm, wove paper, pencil signed on lower right corner, numbered 18/100 (foxing).

        Arenberg Auctions
      • Apol Armand - Seacape with palisade
        May. 21, 2022

        Apol Armand - Seacape with palisade

        Est: €1,100 - €1,500

        Oil on canvas - Sig.

        De Vuyst
      • Engraving : Etching (2) : color - Big treess - 154/250 signed APOL Armand
        May. 08, 2022

        Engraving : Etching (2) : color - Big treess - 154/250 signed APOL Armand

        Est: €100 - €150

        Estampe: Eau-forte(2): couleur -Les Gds Arbres- 154/250 signé *APOL A.* (Armand) (1879. 1950) 56x56 et s/papier japon -Allée d'arbres- 1/15 signé APOL Armand c s/v Engraving : Etching (2) : color - Big treess - 154/250 signed APOL Armand

        Monsantic.com
        May. 08, 2022

        Est: €150 - €200

        Estampe:Eau-forte couleur signé *APOL A.* (Armand) (1879. 1950) (2) -Intérieur de campagne- 191/200 52x56cm et -La chapelle- 34/250 50x56cm cadres s/v Engraving : Etching color signed APOL Armand

        Monsantic.com
      • Engraving colored etching - Mill under the snow - n°134/250 signé APOL Armand
        May. 08, 2022

        Engraving colored etching - Mill under the snow - n°134/250 signé APOL Armand

        Est: €100 - €150

        Estampe Eau-forte couleur -Moulin sous la neige- n°134/250 signé *APOL A.* (Armand) (1879. 1950) 50x59cm cadre s/v Engraving colored etching - Mill under the snow - n°134/250 signé APOL Armand

        Monsantic.com
      • APOL Armand (1879-1950)
        Apr. 27, 2022

        APOL Armand (1879-1950)

        Est: €50 - €75

        Gravure signée Armand Apol "Grande Saulaie". 28x30 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • ARMAND ADRIEN MARIE APOL (1879 - 1950): CANAL
        Apr. 21, 2022

        ARMAND ADRIEN MARIE APOL (1879 - 1950): CANAL

        oil on canvas; signed lower right; 47 1/2 x 40 inches; 50 3/4 x 58 inches frame

        Abell Auction
      • Armand APOL (1879-1950) 'Marine' a painting, oil on canvas. Marked in the lower right. (118 x 98 cm)
        Feb. 10, 2022

        Armand APOL (1879-1950) 'Marine' a painting, oil on canvas. Marked in the lower right. (118 x 98 cm)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Flanders Auctions
      • APOL ARMAND
        Jan. 22, 2022

        APOL ARMAND

        Est: €200 - €300

        winter landscape

        Campo & Campo
      • Armand APOL (1879-1950) 'Kapel in de kempen' a coloured etching. (58 x 53 cm)
        Nov. 18, 2021

        Armand APOL (1879-1950) 'Kapel in de kempen' a coloured etching. (58 x 53 cm)

        Est: €80 - €120

        Flanders Auctions
      • APOL, ARMAND: Blühende Obstbäume.
        Nov. 06, 2021

        APOL, ARMAND: Blühende Obstbäume.

        Est: CHF200 - CHF400

        APOL, ARMAND (Saint-Gilles 1879 - 1950 Bruxelles) : Blühende Obstbäume; Öl auf Leinwand; 42x50 cm; sig. u. dat. 1919 u.r.

      • Armand Apol (1879-1950) d'après/naar V. De Saedeleer Paysage de neige
        Oct. 26, 2021

        Armand Apol (1879-1950) d'après/naar V. De Saedeleer Paysage de neige

        Est: €250 - €350

        Aquatinte en couleurs signée, E.A. Signed aquatint, E.A.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • APOL ARMAND
        Oct. 26, 2021

        APOL ARMAND

        Est: €500 - €700

        Boat at a sluice

        Campo & Campo
      • ARMAND APOL (1879-1950) - Nues à la campagne.
        Oct. 25, 2021

        ARMAND APOL (1879-1950) - Nues à la campagne.

        Est: €200 - €300

        ARMAND APOL (1879-1950) Nues à la campagne. Aquarelle sur isorel. Signée en bas à droite. Encadrée. 40,5 x 50 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • ARMAND APOL (1879-1950) - Vue de canal et barques, 1912.
        Oct. 25, 2021

        ARMAND APOL (1879-1950) - Vue de canal et barques, 1912.

        Est: €300 - €500

        ARMAND APOL (1879-1950) Vue de canal et barques, 1912. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Encadrée. On joint une photographie d’Armand Apol avec un envoi. 76 x 90 cm

      • Armand Apol (1879-1950) Lot of three paintings
        Jun. 29, 2021

        Armand Apol (1879-1950) Lot of three paintings

        Est: €300 - €400

        Lot of three paintings -Jean Colette Nyzia. Pencil and coloured crayons on paper. -Mignon Colette Jean. Watercolor on paper. -Three nudes. Coloured crayons and watercolor. Lot de trois peintures -Jean Colette Nyzia. Crayon et crayons de couleurs sur papier. -Mignon Colette Jean. Aquarelle sur papier. -Trois nus debout. Crayon de couleur et aquarelle.

        Brussels Art Auctions