Rima Amyuni Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1954 -

    • Rima Amyuni (b. 1954), Les Nymphéas
      Nov. 29, 2023

      Rima Amyuni (b. 1954), Les Nymphéas

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

      2018; Medium: oil on canvas; Size: diptych 160 x 240 cm; Signed and dated "Rima Amyuni 1'18" on the front lower middle part

      Ans Azura
    • Rima Amyuni (b. 1954), Adam and Eve
      Nov. 29, 2023

      Rima Amyuni (b. 1954), Adam and Eve

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      2001; Medium: soft pastel on paper; Size: 99 x 63 cm; Signed and dated "Rima Amyuni 28.5.01" on the front right

      Ans Azura
    • Rima Amyuni (b. 1954), Le Nu
      Nov. 29, 2023

      Rima Amyuni (b. 1954), Le Nu

      Est: €7,000 - €10,000

      Executed in: 1998; Medium: oil on canvas; Size: 150 x 160 cm; Signed and dated "Rima Amyuni 4.98" on the front lower right

      Ans Azura
    • *Rima AMYUNI (née en 1954) - SANS TITRE, 2010
      Oct. 27, 2021

      *Rima AMYUNI (née en 1954) - SANS TITRE, 2010

      Est: €7,500 - €8,500

      *Rima AMYUNI (née en 1954) SANS TITRE, 2010 Acrylique et huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite 150 x 150 cm - 59.05 x 59.05 in. Acrylic and oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • *Rima AMYUNI (née en 1954) - SANS TITRE, 2014
      Oct. 27, 2021

      *Rima AMYUNI (née en 1954) - SANS TITRE, 2014

      Est: €5,500 - €6,500

      *Rima AMYUNI (née en 1954) SANS TITRE, 2014 Huile sur toile Signée et datée 3.14 en bas à droite 100 x 140 cm - 39.37 x 55.11 in. Oil on canvas Signed and dated 3.14 lower right

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • * TP Rima Amyuni (Lebanon, born 1954) Thunder over Beirut
      May. 01, 2019

      * TP Rima Amyuni (Lebanon, born 1954) Thunder over Beirut

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Rima Amyuni (Lebanon, born 1954) Thunder over Beirut oil and acrylic on canvassigned "Rima Amyuni", dated "2013" (lower right) and further inscribed "Thunder over Beirut, oil & acrylic on canvas, 120 x 150cm, '13" (on the verso), executed in 2013120 x 150cm (47 1/4 x 59 1/16in). Provenance:Property from a private collection, Beirut

    • Rima Amyuni (Lebanese, b. 1954) - Untitled (Diptych n°1)
      Mar. 22, 2018

      Rima Amyuni (Lebanese, b. 1954) - Untitled (Diptych n°1)

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      Rima Amyuni (Lebanese, b. 1954) Untitled (Diptych n°1) oil on canvas, in two parts Each: 517/8 x 557/8in. (131.9 x 142cm.) Overall: 517/8 x 1117/8in. (131.9 x 284.5cm.) (2)

    • Rima Amyuni - Adam and Eve kicked out of paradise
      Oct. 25, 2016

      Rima Amyuni - Adam and Eve kicked out of paradise

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      Pastel. 98.5 x 62.5 cm. Signed and dated bottom right. Framed

      Artscoops
    • Paysage Rouge
      Oct. 20, 2015

      Paysage Rouge

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Rima Amyuni (Lebanese, b. 1954) Paysage Rouge signed and dated 'Rima Amyuni 4.98' (upper centre); titled, dated and inscribed 'Paysage rouge huile/toile '98' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 41 3/8 x 59 (105 x 150cm.) Painted in 1998