Karoline Ammer Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ammer, Karoline (Lina) | 1871 Landau - 1935 Regensburg
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Ammer, Karoline (Lina) | 1871 Landau - 1935 Regensburg

      Ammer, Karoline (Lina) 1871 Landau - 1935 Regensburg Konvolut von vier Arbeiten: 1) Straßenszene, Farbholzschnitt auf Japanpapier, 18 x 20,5 cm (Darstellungsgröße). Unten links im Holz monogrammiert: LA. Unten rechts handsigniert: L. Ammer. Unten links bezeichnet: Orig. Holzschnitt (Handdruck). 2) Straßenszene, Lithografie auf Japanpapier, 28,5 x 18,8 cm (Darstellungsgröße). Unten links im Stein signiert: AMMER. 3) Kircheneingang, Lithografie auf Japanpapier, 28,3 x 18,6 cm (Darstellungsgröße). Unten rechts im Stein signiert: AMMER. 4) Straßenszene, Bleistift, 28 x 22 cm (Blattgröße). Unten rechts signiert: L. Ammer. Jeweils ohne Rahmen.

      GAILER Kunstauktionshaus am Chiemsee
    • Karoline / Lina Ammer (1871-1935) German, woodpeckers, colour woodcut, signed and inscribed in pencil, 11.5" X
      Oct. 25, 2023

      Karoline / Lina Ammer (1871-1935) German, woodpeckers, colour woodcut, signed and inscribed in pencil, 11.5" X

      Est: £40 - £60

      Karoline / Lina Ammer (1871-1935) German, woodpeckers, colour woodcut, signed and inscribed in pencil, 11.5" X 11" (29 X 28cm), unframed.

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Karoline / Lina Ammer (1871-1935) German, two parrots, colour woodcut, signed and inscribed in pencil, 18" x 1
      Oct. 25, 2023

      Karoline / Lina Ammer (1871-1935) German, two parrots, colour woodcut, signed and inscribed in pencil, 18" x 1

      Est: £40 - £60

      Karoline / Lina Ammer (1871-1935) German, two parrots, colour woodcut, signed and inscribed in pencil, 18" x 12" (46 x 30cm), unframed.

    • Lina Ammer, still life of flowers with
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Lina Ammer, still life of flowers with

      Est: €250 - €500

      Lina Ammer, still life of flowers with Chrysanthemum and glass vessel, watercolor, left below signed, 54 x 50 cm, beautiful frameof the period, minor dam. . German Description: Lina Ammer, Blumenstillleben mit Chrysanthemen und Glasgefäß, Aquarell, li. unten signiert, 54 x 50 cm, schöner Rahmen aus der Zeit, l. best.

    • Lina Ammer
      Sep. 18, 2011

      Lina Ammer

      Est: $250 - $350

      Lina Ammer (German, 1871-1931) "Parrots," c. 1930, color woodcut, 17.25" x 11.5", pencil signed and titled, unframed

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers