Friedrich von Amerongen Sold at Auction Prices

    • AMERONGEN, FRIEDRICH VON (1878 DARMSTADT - 1955). SONNIGE HERBSTLANDSCHAFT IM GEBIRGE.
      Oct. 26, 2024

      AMERONGEN, FRIEDRICH VON (1878 DARMSTADT - 1955). SONNIGE HERBSTLANDSCHAFT IM GEBIRGE.

      AMERONGEN, Friedrich von(1878 Darmstadt - 1955) Sonnige Herbstlandschaft im Gebirge Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 76 x 51,5 cm. Gerahmt : 87 x 63 cm (Goldrahmen). Grüne Wiese vor rötlich-braunen Büschen und einer Baumgruppe mit Blick zum Gebirgszug am Horizont unter wolkigem Himmel . Leichte Altersspuren. Deutscher Maler in Karlsruhe, Schüler von Burger in Kronberg sowie bei Trübner und Schmidt an der Akademie Karlsruhe. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 14:56 Uhr (CET) AMERONGEN, Friedrich von(1878 Darmstadt - 1955) Sunny autumn landscape in the mountains Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 76 x 51.5 cm. Framed : 87 x 63 cm (gold frame). Green meadow in front of reddish-brown bushes and a group of trees with a view of the mountain range on the horizon under a cloudy sky . Slight traces of age. German painter in Karlsruhe, pupil of Burger in Kronberg and of Trübner and Schmidt at the Karlsruhe Academy. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 14:56 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Friedrich Von Amerongen [1878- ]- Portrait of Gill
      Apr. 21, 2015

      Friedrich Von Amerongen [1878- ]- Portrait of Gill

      Est: £500 - £700

      Friedrich Von Amerongen [1878- ]- Portrait of Gilles Francois Comte de Graimberg:- signed bottom left inscribed oil on canvas 145 x 11cm.

      Bearnes Hampton & Littlewood