Pierre Ambrogiani Sold at Auction Prices

            • Pierre AMBROGIANI
              Nov. 27, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI

              Est: €100 - €200

              Pierre AMBROGIANI Le toréador crayons de couleur, signé en haut à droite 18 x 13 cm

              HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
            • FRENCH STILL LIFE PAINTING SIGNED PIERRE AMBROGIANI
              Nov. 23, 2024

              FRENCH STILL LIFE PAINTING SIGNED PIERRE AMBROGIANI

              Est: $100 - $150

              An acrylic painting on board depicting a still life composition with flowers. Signed lower left, Pierre Ambrogiani. Framed. Pierre Lucien Ambrogiani, French Italian, 1907 to 1985, was a painter known for expressionist landscape, portrait and still life painting. Modernist Still Life Paintings And Art Collectibles.

              Antique Arena Inc
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI - Sensual dance
              Nov. 17, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI - Sensual dance

              Est: CHF100 - CHF120

              This description has been translated automatically: Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Sensual Dance Original Lithograph Signed with the artist's stamp On Vellum 38 x 28 cm Printed by Ateliers Gourdon in 1974 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Danse sensuelle Lithographie originale Signée du cachet de l'artiste Sur Vélin 38 x 28 cm Imprimé par les Ateliers Gourdon en 1974 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI
              Nov. 06, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907 - 1985) - Self-portrait - Oil on canvas - Signed lower left - 62 x 46.5 cm Note: Pierre Ambrogiani is one of the great Provencal masters of the modern period. His genius is distinguished by his canvases in violent, fauvist colors. Discover here one of his self-portraits, a subject often treated in his work.

              Expertisez Enchères
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985)
              Oct. 15, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985)

              Est: €50 - €100

              Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) - Nu de femme – Encre - H 48 L 64 cm à vue - Signé en bas au centre

              Art Richelieu
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI - The Notary of the Old Port, 1968
              Oct. 01, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI - The Notary of the Old Port, 1968

              Est: CHF80 - CHF100

              This description has been translated automatically: Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) The notary of the Old Port, 1968 Original lithograph enhanced with stencil (Atelier Beaufumé) Signed in the plate On BFK Rives vellum 23.5 x 18.5 cm INFORMATION: Edition made by hand in the workshops of Maurice Beaufumé from the original gouaches of Pierre Ambrogiani. It is inspired by the text "Colomba" by Prosper Mérimée. Limited edition of 750 unnumbered copies. Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Le notaire du Vieux Port, 1968 Lithographie originale réhaussée au pochoir (Atelier Beaufumé)  Signée dans la planche Sur vélin BFK Rives 23.5 x 18.5 cm INFORMATION : Edition réalisée à la main dans les ateliers de Maurice Beaufumé à partir des gouaches originales de Pierre Ambrogiani. Elle s'inspire du texte "Colomba" de Prosper Mérimée.  Tirage limité à 750 exemplaires non numérotés. Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI - The Vigil
              Oct. 01, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI - The Vigil

              Est: CHF100 - CHF120

              This description has been translated automatically: Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) La Veillée Original lithograph Signed with the artist's stamp On vellum 38 x 28 cm Printed by Ateliers Gourdon in 1974 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) La Veillée Lithographie originale Signée du cachet de l'artiste Sur vélin 38 x 28 cm Imprimé par les Ateliers Gourdon en 1974 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
              Sep. 29, 2024

              Est: €700 - €1,000

              20th Cent. acryl on canvas - signed Pierre Ambrogiani AMBROGIANI PIERRE (1907 - 1985) acrylverfschilderij op doek : "Bloemstilleven" - 56 x 45 getekend (ook op verso)

              DVC
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI - The shepherd
              Aug. 27, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI - The shepherd

              Est: CHF100 - CHF120

              This description has been translated automatically: Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) The shepherd Original lithograph Signed with the artist's stamp On vellum 38 x 28 cm Printed by Ateliers Gourdon in 1974 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Le Berger Lithographie originale Signée du cachet de l'artiste Sur vélin 38 x 28 cm Imprimé par les Ateliers Gourdon en 1974 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • PIERRE AMBROGIANI FRENCH EXPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING
              Aug. 17, 2024

              PIERRE AMBROGIANI FRENCH EXPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING

              Est: $100 - $150

              Pierre Lucien Ambrogiani, French, Italian, 1907 to 1985, oil painting on canvas depicting a composition with flowers in expressionist style. Signed lower left. Framed by a wooden white frame. Pierre Ambrogiani is known for Expressionist landscape, portrait and still life painting. European Modernist Fine Art, Wall Art, and Collectibles.

              Antique Arena Inc
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Le peuplier, Aure, 1955
              Jul. 07, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Le peuplier, Aure, 1955

              Est: €3,000 - €5,000

              Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Le peuplier, Aurel, 1955 Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Titré et daté au revers, numéroté 29 Restauration 60 x 120 cm ; avec cadre 72 x 132,5 cm Un certificat d'authenticité de Mme Raymonde Ambrogiani, fille et ayant-droit de l'artiste, sera remis à l'acquéreur.

            • Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Vase de fleurs
              Jul. 07, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Vase de fleurs

              Est: €1,000 - €1,500

              Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Vase de fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 55 x 46 cm ; avec cadre 70 x 63 cm Provenance : -Appay-Gairoard-Besch, Cannes, Vente du 26 janvier 1994, lot 26

            • Pierre AMBROGIANI
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI

              Est: €100 - €200

              Apr. 20, 2024

              Est: $100 - $150

              Pierre Lucien Ambrogiani, French, Italian, 1907 to 1985, oil painting on masonite depicting an Expressionist portrait of a nude figure. Signed lower right. Framed. Pierre Ambrogiani is known for Expressionist landscape, portrait and still life painting. An expressionist painter in bright colors of portraits, landscapes and still life, Pierre Ambrogiani was most noted for landscape and harbor scenes, in oranges and reds, especially of the countryside along the Mediterranean Sea. Ambrogiani also did engravings. European Fine Art, Wall Art, and Collectibles. One of a kind artwork.

              Antique Arena Inc
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI - Village sur la colline
              Apr. 03, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI - Village sur la colline

              Est: €200 - €250

              This description has been translated automatically: Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Village on the hill Original lithograph Signed with the artist's stamp On vellum paper 38 x 56 cm (with middle fold as published) Printed by Ateliers Gourdon in 1974 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Village sur la colline Lithographie originale Signée du cachet de l'artiste Sur papier Vélin 38 x 56 cm (avec pli médian tel qu'édité) Imprimé par les Ateliers Gourdon en 1974 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              MDP Auction
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI - Les amoureux au crépuscule
              Apr. 03, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI - Les amoureux au crépuscule

              Est: €180 - €200

              This description has been translated automatically: Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Lovers at dusk Original lithograph Signed with the artist's stamp On Vellum 38 x 28 cm Printed by Ateliers Gourdon in 1974 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Les amoureux au crépuscule Lithographie originale Signée du cachet de l'artiste Sur Vélin 38 x 28 cm Imprimé par les Ateliers Gourdon en 1974 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              MDP Auction
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI - La Ferme en Provence
              Apr. 03, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI - La Ferme en Provence

              Est: €200 - €250

              This description has been translated automatically: Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) The Farm in Provence Original lithograph Signed with the artist's stamp On vellum paper 38 x 56 cm (with middle fold as published) Printed by Ateliers Gourdon in 1974 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) La Ferme en Provence Lithographie originale Signée du cachet de l'artiste Sur papier Vélin 38 x 56 cm (avec pli médian tel qu'édité) Imprimé par les Ateliers Gourdon en 1974 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              MDP Auction
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI - Le guetteur à sa fenêtre
              Mar. 31, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI - Le guetteur à sa fenêtre

              Est: €150 - €200

              This description has been translated automatically: Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) The watchman at his window Original lithograph Signed with the artist's stamp On vellum 38 x 28 cm Printed by Ateliers Gourdon in 1974 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Le guetteur à sa fenêtre Lithographie originale Signée du cachet de l'artiste Sur vélin 38 x 28 cm Imprimé par les Ateliers Gourdon en 1974 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
              Mar. 24, 2024

              Est: €150 - €240

              MDP Auction
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI - Le Matador blessé
              Mar. 24, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI - Le Matador blessé

              Est: €150 - €240

              This description has been translated automatically: Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) The injured Matador Original lithograph Signed with the artist's stamp On vellum paper 38 x 56 cm (with middle fold as published) Printed by Ateliers Gourdon in 1974 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Le Matador blessé Lithographie originale Signée du cachet de l'artiste Sur papier Vélin 38 x 56 cm (avec pli médian tel qu'édité) Imprimé par les Ateliers Gourdon en 1974 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              MDP Auction
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI - Glaneuse, hommage à Millet
              Mar. 24, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI - Glaneuse, hommage à Millet

              Est: €150 - €240

              This description has been translated automatically: Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Gleaner, homage to Millet Original lithograph Signed with the artist's stamp On vellum paper 38 x 56 cm (with middle fold as published) Printed by Ateliers Gourdon in 1974 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Glaneuse, hommage à Millet Lithographie originale Signée du cachet de l'artiste Sur papier Vélin 38 x 56 cm (avec pli médian tel qu'édité) Imprimé par les Ateliers Gourdon en 1974 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              MDP Auction
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Nature morte Huile sur toile
              Mar. 24, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Nature morte Huile sur toile

              Est: €4,000 - €4,500

              Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signé en bas au centre 73 x 92 cm ; avec cadre : 97 x 76 cm.

            • Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Vase blanc Huile sur toile r
              Mar. 24, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Vase blanc Huile sur toile r

              Est: €4,000 - €4,500

              Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Vase blanc Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 73 x 50 cm ; avec cadre : 94 x 71 cm.

              Mar. 14, 2024

              Est: €200 - €250

              Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
              Mar. 14, 2024

              Est: €180 - €200

              Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
              Mar. 14, 2024

              Est: €200 - €250

              Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
            • PIERRE AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Le port de Sète, 1963
              Mar. 13, 2024

              PIERRE AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Le port de Sète, 1963

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              PIERRE AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Le port de Sète, 1963 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Datée '[19]63' sur le châssis Oil on canvas, signed lower right, dated '[19]63' on the stretcher 54 x 73 cm - 21 1/74 x 28 3/4 in. Provenance Collection particulière, France

            • PIERRE AMBROGIANI - LES AMOUREUX AU CRÉPUSCULE
              Mar. 10, 2024

              PIERRE AMBROGIANI - LES AMOUREUX AU CRÉPUSCULE

              Est: CHF100 - CHF120

              TGP Auction
            • PIERRE AMBROGIANI - LE MATADOR BLESSÉ
              Mar. 10, 2024

              PIERRE AMBROGIANI - LE MATADOR BLESSÉ

              Est: CHF100 - CHF120

              TGP Auction
            • PIERRE AMBROGIANI - GLANEUSE, HOMMAGE À MILLET
              Mar. 10, 2024

              PIERRE AMBROGIANI - GLANEUSE, HOMMAGE À MILLET

              Est: CHF100 - CHF120

              TGP Auction
              Mar. 10, 2024

              Est: €150 - €200

              MDP Auction
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI - Le toréador vaincu
              Feb. 24, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI - Le toréador vaincu

              Est: €150 - €200

              This description has been translated automatically: Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) The defeated toreador Original lithograph Signed with the artist's stamp On Vellum 38 x 28 cm Printed by Ateliers Gourdon in 1974 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Le toréador vaincu Lithographie originale Signée du cachet de l'artiste Sur Vélin 38 x 28 cm Imprimé par les Ateliers Gourdon en 1974 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              MDP Auction
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI - La maison au milieu des champs de lavande
              Feb. 24, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI - La maison au milieu des champs de lavande

              Est: €150 - €200

              This description has been translated automatically: Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) The house in the middle of the lavender fields Original lithograph Signed with the artist's stamp On Vellum 38 x 28 cm Printed by Ateliers Gourdon in 1974 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) La maison au milieu des champs de lavande Lithographie originale Signée du cachet de l'artiste Sur Vélin 38 x 28 cm Imprimé par les Ateliers Gourdon en 1974 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              MDP Auction
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI - Le petit bal de Provence
              Feb. 22, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI - Le petit bal de Provence

              Est: €150 - €200

              This description has been translated automatically: Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) The little ball of Provence Original lithograph Signed with the artist's stamp On vellum 38 x 28 cm Printed by Ateliers Gourdon in 1974 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Le petit bal de Provence Lithographie originale Signée du cachet de l'artiste Sur vélin 38 x 28 cm Imprimé par les Ateliers Gourdon en 1974 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI - La détente bucolique
              Feb. 22, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI - La détente bucolique

              Est: €150 - €200

              This description has been translated automatically: Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Bucolic relaxation Original lithograph Signed with the artist's stamp On Japanese paper 38 x 28 cm Printed by Ateliers Gourdon in 1974 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) La détente bucolique Lithographie originale Signée du cachet de l'artiste Sur papier japon 38 x 28 cm Imprimé par les Ateliers Gourdon en 1974 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
              Feb. 15, 2024

              Est: CHF100 - CHF120

              TGP Auction
            • Pierre AMBROGIANI
              Feb. 15, 2024

              Pierre AMBROGIANI

              Est: €2,500 - €3,000

              Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) - The White Roses - Oil on canvas signed lower right - Titled back - 73 x 60 cm

              Expertisez Enchères
            • PIERRE AMBROGIANI (1907-1985)
              Feb. 06, 2024

              PIERRE AMBROGIANI (1907-1985)

              Est: €1,200 - €1,800

              PIERRE AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Huile sur Isorel Signée en bas à gauche Oil on masonite; signed lower left 54,8 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN.

            • PIERRE AMBROGIANI - VILLAGE SUR LA COLLINE
              Feb. 05, 2024

              PIERRE AMBROGIANI - VILLAGE SUR LA COLLINE

              Est: CHF120 - CHF150

              TGP Auction
              Feb. 05, 2024

              Est: CHF100 - CHF120

              TGP Auction
            • PIERRE AMBROGIANI - LA FERME EN PROVENCE
              Feb. 05, 2024

              PIERRE AMBROGIANI - LA FERME EN PROVENCE

              Est: CHF120 - CHF150

              TGP Auction
            • PIERRE AMBROGIANI - LE TORÉADOR VAINCU
              Jan. 21, 2024

              PIERRE AMBROGIANI - LE TORÉADOR VAINCU

              Est: CHF120 - CHF150

              TGP Auction
            • PIERRE AMBROGIANI - LA MAISON AU MILIEU DES CHAMPS DE LAVANDE
              Jan. 21, 2024

              PIERRE AMBROGIANI - LA MAISON AU MILIEU DES CHAMPS DE LAVANDE

              Est: CHF120 - CHF150

              TGP Auction
            • PIERRE AMBROGIANI - LE PETIT BAL DE PROVENCE
              Jan. 16, 2024

              PIERRE AMBROGIANI - LE PETIT BAL DE PROVENCE

              Est: CHF120 - CHF150

              TGP Auction
            • PIERRE AMBROGIANI - LA DÉTENTE BUCOLIQUE
              Jan. 16, 2024

              PIERRE AMBROGIANI - LA DÉTENTE BUCOLIQUE

              Est: CHF120 - CHF150

              TGP Auction
            • AMBROGIANI Pierre - Retour de chasse
              Jan. 07, 2024

              AMBROGIANI Pierre - Retour de chasse

              Est: CHF120 - CHF150

              This description has been translated automatically: Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Return from hunting Original lithograph Signed with the artist's stamp On vellum paper 38 x 56 cm (with middle fold as published) Printed by Ateliers Gourdon in 1974 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Retour de chasse Lithographie originale Signée du cachet de l'artiste Sur papier Vélin 38 x 56 cm (avec pli médian tel qu'édité) Imprimé par les Ateliers Gourdon en 1974 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • AMBROGIANI Pierre - Le Matador blessé
              Jan. 07, 2024

              AMBROGIANI Pierre - Le Matador blessé

              Est: CHF120 - CHF150

              TGP Auction
            • AMBROGIANI Pierre - Travaux champêtres
              Dec. 28, 2023

              AMBROGIANI Pierre - Travaux champêtres

              Est: CHF100 - CHF150

              This description has been translated automatically: Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Field work Original lithograph Signed with the artist's stamp On vellum paper 38 x 56 cm (with middle fold as published) Printed by Ateliers Gourdon in 1974 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985) Travaux champêtres Lithographie originale Signée du cachet de l'artiste Sur papier Vélin 38 x 56 cm (avec pli médian tel qu'édité) Imprimé par les Ateliers Gourdon en 1974 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction