Francisco (1936) Alvarez Sold at Auction Prices

    • Francisco Alvarez
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Francisco Alvarez

      Est: €100 - €150

      Spagna 1936, 18x13cm., "Fiori al sole", pair of oils on panel, signed lower center, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Francisco Alvarez (1936) Interior, 1970
      Nov. 11, 2014

      Francisco Alvarez (1936) Interior, 1970

      Est: €600 - €800

      olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in alto a sinistra: F. Alvarez, '70Al verso etichetta e timbro della galleria Anthea, Roma

      Finarte Roma
    • Francisco Alvarez (Belgian, born 1945) The Farm oil on board
      Nov. 25, 2012

      Francisco Alvarez (Belgian, born 1945) The Farm oil on board

      Est: $150 - $250

      Francisco Alvarez (Belgian, born 1945) The Farm oil on board 58.5 x 68.5cm

      Bay East Auctions