Fernando (1463) Alvarez Sold at Auction Prices

Stone-cutter

      • Fernando Álvarez de Toledo rézmetszetű portréja
        Jun. 12, 2024

        Fernando Álvarez de Toledo rézmetszetű portréja

        Fernando Álvarez de Toledo rézmetszetű portréja Insbruck 1602-1604 1 lev. A híres spanyol tábornok, Fernando Álvarez de Toledo, Alba III. hercegének rézmetszetű portréja Dominicus Custos (1560–1612) "Atrium Heroicum Caesarum" című művéből. Keretezett rézmetszet, üveg alatt. A kép címzése kiadói kézírással.

        Központi Antikvárium
      • Fernando Álvarez de Sotomayor. washer
        Mar. 20, 2024

        Fernando Álvarez de Sotomayor. washer

        Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • FERNANDO ALVAREZ DE SOTOMAYOR - Portrait of a lady
        Jun. 29, 2021

        FERNANDO ALVAREZ DE SOTOMAYOR - Portrait of a lady

        FERNANDO ALVAREZ DE SOTOMAYOR El Ferrol 1875 - Madrid 1960 Portrait of a lady Oil on wood Signed Measurements 92.5 x 73 cm Reproduced work in: Fraguas, Natalia; Fernando A. de Sotomayor. Reasoned catalog, Pedro Barrié de la Maza Foundation, A Coruña, 2004, p. 438, nº 757. Provenance: Règine Deforges Collection, Paris. Private collection, Paris.

        Subastas Segre
      • Fernando Álvarez de Sotomayor. Marquesa Atalaya
        Nov. 21, 2019

        Fernando Álvarez de Sotomayor. Marquesa Atalaya

        ALVAREZ DE SOTOMAYOR, FERNANDO (1875 - 1960). "Retrato de la Marquesa de la Atalaya". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 119 x 100 cm

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • FERNANDO ALVAREZ DE SOTOMAYOR - Portrait of Mrs. Carmen Conrado
        Oct. 22, 2019

        FERNANDO ALVAREZ DE SOTOMAYOR - Portrait of Mrs. Carmen Conrado

        FERNANDO ALVAREZ DE SOTOMAYOR El Ferrol 1875 - Madrid 1960 Portrait of Mrs. Carmen Conrado Oil on cardboard Titled on the back Size 41 X 32.5 cm

        Subastas Segre
        May. 30, 2019

        Duran Arte y Subastas