Jordi Alumá Masvidal Sold at Auction Prices

      • Jordi Aluma I Masvidal b.1924 Green Hands Painting
        May. 29, 2024

        Jordi Aluma I Masvidal b.1924 Green Hands Painting

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        Jordi Aluma i Masvidal (Spanish, born 1925) an oil painting on board depicting a modern still life scene. The artwork showcases a set of hands rendered in an abstract geometric style, predominantly in hues of green, set against a serene beige-white background. Artist signature and monogram adorn the lower left corner. The piece is presented in a period gilt wood frame. Dimensions: 16.75 X 14.25 X 1.25 in. Condition: Good to fair overall condition showing some chips and wear. Frame with moderate storage wear and gilt loss to edges and corners. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery offers in-house ground contiguous USA domestic shipping, excluding New Mexico, for $85 plus insurance. Gallery will refer third party shippers for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Local Delivery: Florida door-to-door hand delivery service available for this lot; contact Toti@Zemaqua.com for an estimate.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • Jordi Alumà. saint praying
        Sep. 28, 2023

        Jordi Alumà. saint praying

        Mixed technique on paper. Signed in the lower left corner. On the back, dedicated and signed.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Jordi Alumà. Virgin
        Sep. 28, 2023

        Jordi Alumà. Virgin

        Oil on panel. Signed in the upper right corner. On the back, signed.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • ALUMÀ MASVIDAL, JORDI (1924)
        Jul. 19, 2023

        ALUMÀ MASVIDAL, JORDI (1924)

        Oil on table. Signed in the upper left corner.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • JORDI ALUMA. Barcelona (1924) / (2021). "Man and woman on the motorway".
        Mar. 01, 2022

        JORDI ALUMA. Barcelona (1924) / (2021). "Man and woman on the motorway".

        Est: €225 - €450

        Paper: 46 x 58 cm. Lithograph on paper. Signed and justified in pencil at the bottom 138/150 .

        Ansorena
      • Jordi ALUMA MASVIDAL (1924) "Sin título" litografía sobre papel firmada y numerada a lápiz 5/35 53x47 cm.
        Jul. 06, 2021

        Jordi ALUMA MASVIDAL (1924) "Sin título" litografía sobre papel firmada y numerada a lápiz 5/35 53x47 cm.

        Jordi Aluma Masvidal (1924) "Untitled" Lithography on signed paper and numbered Pencil 5/35 53x47 cm.

        Arce Subastas
      • Jordi ALUMA MASVIDAL (1924) "Sin título" grabado sobre papel firmado y numerado a lápiz 24/200 cm. 56x76 cm. Obra realizada para l Reunión Mundial de directores de Museos del Deporte, año 1991
        Jan. 26, 2021

        Jordi ALUMA MASVIDAL (1924) "Sin título" grabado sobre papel firmado y numerado a lápiz 24/200 cm. 56x76 cm. Obra realizada para l Reunión Mundial de directores de Museos del Deporte, año 1991

        Jordi ALUMA MASVIDAL (1924) "Untitled" recorded on paper signed and numbered in pencil 24/200 cm. 56x76 cm. L work performed for World Meeting of Museum Directors Sport, 1991

        Arce Subastas
      • JORDI ALUMA MASVIDAL (1924). "SAGRADA FAMILIA".
        Mar. 12, 2020

        JORDI ALUMA MASVIDAL (1924). "SAGRADA FAMILIA".

        Est: €500 - €650

        Oil on wood. Signed. 81.5 x 100 cm; 98.5 x 115.5 cm. (frame).

        Subarna Subastas
      • JORDI ALUMÀ MASVIDAL (1924). "UNTITLED".
        Dec. 19, 2019

        JORDI ALUMÀ MASVIDAL (1924). "UNTITLED".

        Est: €4,500 - €5,850

        Bronze The sculpture represents members of the family to whom the sculptor gave the piece: the mother is the main figure, the minor figures are the sons and the the father. 101 x 90 x 30 cm. Provenance: gift of sculptor to the family.

        Subarna Subastas
      • Aluma i Masvidal, Jordi (Barcelona 1924). Fundació antics jugadors de Fútbol del F.C. Barcelona
        Nov. 14, 2019

        Aluma i Masvidal, Jordi (Barcelona 1924). Fundació antics jugadors de Fútbol del F.C. Barcelona

        Est: €150 - €200

        Offset printed in 1997. Author: Aluma i Masvidal, Jordi (Barcelona 1924). Dimensions (cm): 47x34. Inches: 18.5x13.3 // Offset de 1997. Autor: Aluma i Masvidal, Jordi (Barcelona 1924). Dimensiones (cm): 47x34. Inches: 18.5x13.3

        Original Poster Barcelona
      • Jordi Aluma Masvidal (Spanish, B. 1924) Oil On Board, The Port Of Barcelona
        Mar. 03, 2019

        Jordi Aluma Masvidal (Spanish, B. 1924) Oil On Board, The Port Of Barcelona

        Oil on board with view of the Port of Barcelona in a silver gilt frame signed lower left. Painting measures 28 3/4" x 36 1/4. Frame measures 34 1/2" x 41 1/2" . Label on verso. Stephen Silagy Galleries NYC

        Black Rock Galleries
      • Jordi ALUMA MASVIDAL (1924) "Visión urbana" grabado firmado a lápiz y numerado 104/300 52x73 cm. Desp. en el cristal.
        Feb. 26, 2019

        Jordi ALUMA MASVIDAL (1924) "Visión urbana" grabado firmado a lápiz y numerado 104/300 52x73 cm. Desp. en el cristal.

        Est: €90 - €120

        Jordi ALUMA MASVIDAL (1924) "Urban vision" engraving signed in pencil and numbered 104/300 52x73 cm. Desp. in the glass.

        Arce Subastas
      • JORDI ALUMA MASVIDAL (Barcelona, 1924) Santa en oración Gouache y lápiz sobre tabla de 35 x 25 cm. Firmada.
        Dec. 19, 2018

        JORDI ALUMA MASVIDAL (Barcelona, 1924) Santa en oración Gouache y lápiz sobre tabla de 35 x 25 cm. Firmada.

        JORDI ALUMA MASVIDAL (Barcelona, 1924) Saint in prayer Gouache and pencil on board 35 x 25 cm. Signed

        Sala Retiro Subastas
      • Jordi Alumà Barcelona 1924 Untitled Oil on wood Signed 40x33 cm
        Jun. 06, 2018

        Jordi Alumà Barcelona 1924 Untitled Oil on wood Signed 40x33 cm

        Est: €850 - €1,200

        Balclis
      • Jordi Alumá
        May. 12, 2018

        Jordi Alumá

        Est: €120 - €150

        (Barcelona, 1924). "Barcelona Jardinova", dos dibujos a lápìz sobre papel, 13,5x14 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • JORDI ALUMA MASVIDAL (1924), Joven con tocado, Tinta sobre
        Apr. 26, 2018

        JORDI ALUMA MASVIDAL (1924), Joven con tocado, Tinta sobre

        Est: €80 - €110

        JORDI ALUMA MASVIDAL (1924) Joven con tocado Tinta sobre papel Firmado 12,5x17,5

        Subarna Subastas
      • JORDI ALUMÀ I MASVIDAL (1924)
        Oct. 26, 2017

        JORDI ALUMÀ I MASVIDAL (1924)

        Est: €80 - €110

        Luci Minici Natal Litografía. Firmada y numerada 5/500 56 x 76 cms

        Subarna Subastas
      • Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Vase of Flowers
        May. 31, 2017

        Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Vase of Flowers

        Est: €250 -

        Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Vase of Flowers Oil paint on wood Firmado 50,2x39,7 cm Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Florero Óleo sobre tabla Firmado 50,2x39,7 cm

        Balclis
      • Jordi Aluma Masvidal (Spain, born 1924) Still Life
        Apr. 30, 2017

        Jordi Aluma Masvidal (Spain, born 1924) Still Life

        Est: $300 - $600

        Jordi Aluma Masvidal (Spain, born 1924) Oil on board painting of a still life. With Beilin Gallery (NY) stamp verso. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23 x 28 inches. Masvidal has been accredited internationally as one of the greatest connoisseurs of the art of the altarpiece and has been a lecturer at the School of Exchange 1953 to 1989. He has won numerous awards, such as the Biennial of Sport in Fine Arts ( 1967), the City of Barcelona (1978) and Ynglada Guillot (1980). In 2000 he received the Cross of St. George .

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 "Tríptico" (Epifanía) Óleo y pan de oro sobre tabla
        Apr. 19, 2017

        Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 "Tríptico" (Epifanía) Óleo y pan de oro sobre tabla

        Est: €250 -

        Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 "Tríptico" (Epifanía) Óleo y pan de oro sobre tabla Firmado. En el reverso, firmado y titulado 30x90 cm

        Balclis
      • JORDI ALUMÀ (1924)
        Apr. 12, 2017

        JORDI ALUMÀ (1924)

        Est: €170 - €230

        "Joven". Óleo sobre tabla. 41 x 34 cm.

        Subarna Subastas
      • Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Motherhood
        Feb. 08, 2017

        Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Motherhood

        Est: €450 -

        Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Motherhood Tempera on panel Firmada 101x65,8 cm Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Maternidad Pintura al temple sobre tabla Firmada 101x65,8 cm

        Balclis
        Jul. 13, 2016

        Est: €700 -

        Balclis
      • JORDI ALUMÀ (1924)
        Jul. 12, 2016

        JORDI ALUMÀ (1924)

        Est: €90 - €120

        Serie "Barcelona a través de les seves taulades" Litografía P.A. 14/25 Med.: 52 x 71 cm. Dedicado.

        Subarna Subastas
      • JORDI ALUMÁ
        Jul. 07, 2016

        JORDI ALUMÁ

        JORDI ALUMÁ (Barcelona 1924). "Joven" (1969), técnica mixta, 48x70 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • ALUMÀ, JORDI
        Jun. 16, 2016

        ALUMÀ, JORDI

        (Barcelona, 1924)"Inspiración blaugrana"Acuarela sobre papel, firmado.Medidas. 39 x 31 cm.

        Bonanova Subastas
      • Jordi Aluma (SPANISH, 1924) oil on board, Modern Still life, approx. 23" x 28"
        Jun. 07, 2016

        Jordi Aluma (SPANISH, 1924) oil on board, Modern Still life, approx. 23" x 28"

        Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
      • JORDI ALUMÁ
        May. 26, 2016

        JORDI ALUMÁ

        Sala de Ventas
      • Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Young Lady
        May. 26, 2016

        Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Young Lady

        Est: €800 -

        Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Young Lady Tempera on panel Firmada. Procedencia: colección de la Fundació Privada Bosch i Aymerich, Barcelona 61x42 cm Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Una joven Pintura al temple sobre tabla Firmada. Procedencia: colección de la Fundació Privada Bosch i Aymerich, Barcelona 61x42 cm

        Balclis
      • Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Composition
        May. 26, 2016

        Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Composition

        Est: €500 -

        Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Composition Tempera on panel Firmada 81x100,5 cm Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Composición Pintura al temple sobre tabla Firmada 81x100,5 cm

        Balclis
      • JORDI ALUMÀ (1924)
        May. 19, 2016

        JORDI ALUMÀ (1924)

        Est: €250 - €330

        "Verge". Firmado al dorso. Óleo y oan de oro sobre tabla. Med.: 35,5 x 28 cm.

        Subarna Subastas
      • JORDI ALUMA (1924)
        May. 19, 2016

        JORDI ALUMA (1924)

        Est: €160 - €210

        "Joven" Ceras sobre papel. Med.: 36 x 51 cm.

        Subarna Subastas
      • JORDI ALUMÁ
        Oct. 22, 2015

        JORDI ALUMÁ

        JORDI ALUMÁ JORDI ALUMÁ (Barcelona, 1924). "Diferentes personajes", técnica mixta sobre papel, 57,5x61 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • ALUMÀ, JORDI
        Oct. 08, 2015

        ALUMÀ, JORDI

        (Barcelona, 1924) "Tres apuntes para Suite Olímpica" Tres obras enmarcadas juntas, tinta sobre papel, firmadas. Medidas mayor: 11,5 x 8 cm.

        Bonanova Subastas
      • Aluma Jordi, lithograph numbered and justified HC, Luci Minici Natal
        Sep. 21, 2015

        Aluma Jordi, lithograph numbered and justified HC, Luci Minici Natal

        Est: €150 - €200

        Aluma Jordi, lithographie originale sur papier, Luci Minici Natal, 15 exemplaires, signée, justifiée HC et numérotée au crayon par l'artiste, dimensions de l'oeuvre 76cm x 56cm, format de l'image 61.5cm x 33.5cm. Éditée par Poligrafa. Parfait état. Aluma Jordi, original lithograph on paper, Luci Minici Natal, 15 impressions, signed, numbered and justified HC in pencil by the artist, sheet size 76cm x 56cm, image size 61.5cm x 33.5cm. Edited by Poligrafa. Perfect condition. Aluma Jordi, litografía sobre papel, Luci Minici Natal, 15 ejemplares, firmada, numerada y marcada HC a mano a lápiz por el artista, dimensión papel : 76cm x 56cm, composición : 61.5cm x 33.5cm. Edtor y impresor Poligrafa, Barcelona. Estado perfecto.

        Artimore Auctions
      • Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Children with a kite
        May. 20, 2015

        Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Children with a kite

        Est: €1,500 -

        Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Children with a kite Mixed media on four board panels One of them signed 175.5x393 cm total the four panels Jordi Alumà Masvidal Barcelona 1924 Niños con un cometa Técnica mixta sobre cuatro paneles en tabla Firmada en uno de ellos 175,5x393 cm total los cuatro paneles

        Balclis
      • JORDI ALUMÀ (1924)
        Apr. 22, 2015

        JORDI ALUMÀ (1924)

        técnica mixta sobre tabla. Med.: 40 x 34 cm. "Figura"

        Subarna Subastas
      • JORDI ALUMÁ
        Dec. 17, 2014

        JORDI ALUMÁ

        (Barcelona 1924). "Joven" (1969), técnica mixta, 48x70 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • JORDI ALUMA (1924)
        Mar. 27, 2014

        JORDI ALUMA (1924)

        JORDI ALUMA (1924) técnic amixta sobe tabla. Med.: 60 x 42 cm. "Niña"

        Subarna Subastas
      • JORDI ALUMÀ MASVIDAL
        Feb. 25, 2014

        JORDI ALUMÀ MASVIDAL

        (Barcelona, 1924), "Virgen", óleo sobre tabla, 35x28 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • JORDI ALUMÀ (1924) pareja de litografías P/A 17/25
        Nov. 14, 2013

        JORDI ALUMÀ (1924) pareja de litografías P/A 17/25

        JORDI ALUMÀ (1924) pareja de litografías P/A 17/25 y P/A. Med.: 50x72,5 cm. c/u "Serie La closca de Barcelona. Passeig de Gràcia

        Subarna Subastas
      • JORDI ALUMÀ (1924) pareja de litografías P/A.
        Nov. 14, 2013

        JORDI ALUMÀ (1924) pareja de litografías P/A.

        JORDI ALUMÀ (1924) pareja de litografías P/A. Med.: 50x70 cm. c/u "Serie La closca de Barcelona. Passeig de Gràcia"

        Subarna Subastas
      • JORDI ALUMÀ MASVIDAL
        May. 14, 2013

        JORDI ALUMÀ MASVIDAL

        (Barcelona, 1924). "Muchacha con mesa", acuarela sobre papel, 50x70 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Jordi Alumá (Barcelona, 1924)
        May. 12, 2012

        Jordi Alumá (Barcelona, 1924)

        Jordi Alumá (Barcelona, 1924) Dibujo a carboncillo sobre papel. Firmado. Medidas: 69 x 49 cm. Precio de salida: 200

        La Suite Subastas
      • Jordi Alumá (Barcelona, 1924) Aguada sobre papel.
        Mar. 03, 2012

        Jordi Alumá (Barcelona, 1924) Aguada sobre papel.

        Jordi Alumá (Barcelona, 1924) Aguada sobre papel. Firmado. Medidas: 23 x 31 cm. Precio de salida: 100 € euros

        La Suite Subastas
      • JORDI ALUMA (Spanish, b. 1924). NO. 3 COSTA BRAVA, ESPAÑA, signed and monogrammed lower right; also signed and titled on verso. Oil on
        Jun. 18, 2011

        JORDI ALUMA (Spanish, b. 1924). NO. 3 COSTA BRAVA, ESPAÑA, signed and monogrammed lower right; also signed and titled on verso. Oil on

        Est: $1,200 - $1,500

        JORDI ALUMA (Spanish, b. 1924). NO. 3 COSTA BRAVA, ESPAÑA, signed and monogrammed lower right; also signed and titled on verso. Oil on board - Framed, 32 in. x 39 1/2 in.

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • JORDI ALUMA (Spanish, b. 1924). PROFILE OF WOMAN IN BANDANA, signed and monogrammed upper right. Oil on board.
        Jun. 18, 2011

        JORDI ALUMA (Spanish, b. 1924). PROFILE OF WOMAN IN BANDANA, signed and monogrammed upper right. Oil on board.

        JORDI ALUMA (Spanish, b. 1924). PROFILE OF WOMAN IN BANDANA, signed and monogrammed upper right. Oil on board - Framed, 13 3/4 in. x 11 in.

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • Jordi Aluma, serigrafia, não emoldurada.
        Jun. 18, 2010

        Jordi Aluma, serigrafia, não emoldurada.

        Est: €50 - €80

        ALUMA, Jordi Aluma Masvidal (n.1924), serigrafia sobre papel, assinada e datada de 1995, edição PA n.º XIII/L, com dedicatória. Não emoldurada. Dim. aprox.: 68 x 49 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho