Hartmut von Altrock Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hartmut von Altrock, born 1931, color serigraph
      Mar. 18, 2017

      Hartmut von Altrock, born 1931, color serigraph

      Est: €100 - €200

      Hartmut von Altrock, born 1931, color serigraph, signed, numbered 77/80, dated Bonn 08-15, sheet size 55x55 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary photography, sculptures and paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print and silkscreen. . German Description: Hartmut von Altrock, geb. 1931, Farbserigraphie, sign., num. 77/80, dat. Bonn08-15, Blattgr. 55x55 cm

    • Altrock, Hartmut von (geb. 1931) "Vestibül", so
      Mar. 27, 2012

      Altrock, Hartmut von (geb. 1931) "Vestibül", so

      Altrock, Hartmut von (geb. 1931) "Vestibül", so mit Bleistift betitelt, sign. und bez. Probedruck. Radierung, 48x 64 cm.