Gustav Altmüller Sold at Auction Prices

    • Gustav Altmüller, 1875-1952
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Gustav Altmüller, 1875-1952

      Est: €200 - €400

      Gustav Altmüller, 1875 Demmin-1952 Berlin, bronze monument in snow, oil / canvas, signed lower left and dated 36, about 80x75cm, frame . German Description: Gustav Altmüller, 1875 Demmin-1952 Berlin, Bronzedenkmal im Schnee, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und datiert 36, ca. 80x75cm, Rahmen