Karl Altmann Sold at Auction Prices

    • Karl Altmann (1802-1861)
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Karl Altmann (1802-1861)

      Est: Kč30,000 - Kč60,000

      LANDSCAPE WITH A HUNTING MOTIF 19th century Oil on canvas, 100x126,5 cm, signed lower left "Altmann". Framed. Ca. 1 cm tear lower left. KRAJINA S LOVECKOU STAFÁŽÍ 19. stol. Olej na plátně, 100x126,5 cm, sign. vlevo dole "Altmann". Rámováno. Stav B/C. Vlevo dole trhlinka zhruba 1 cm. Německý malíř. Malbu studoval nejprve v Mnichově, poté na Akademii výtvarného umění v Drážďanech. Altmannovy olejomalby zobrazují především scény ze života v Alpách. Jeho umělecká tvorba je zastoupena v mezinárodních galerijních sbírkách. LANDSCHAFT MIT JAGDSTAFFAGE 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand, 100x126,5 cm, signiert links unten "Altmann". Gerahmt. Links unten Riss ca. 1 cm.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Karl Altmann (Feuchtwangen 1802-1861 München) Rast
      Oct. 15, 2008

      Karl Altmann (Feuchtwangen 1802-1861 München) Rast

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Karl Altmann (Feuchtwangen 1802-1861 München) Rast am Flußufer, signiert und datiert C. Altmann (ligiert) 1830, Öl auf Holz, 31,5 x 42,5 cm, gerahmt, (W)

    • KARL ALTMANN (German 1800-1861) The Hunt , 1846
      Dec. 06, 2007

      KARL ALTMANN (German 1800-1861) The Hunt , 1846

      KARL ALTMANN (German 1800-1861) The Hunt , 1846 Oil on paper laid on board 8-1/8 x 10-3/4 inches (20.6 x 27.3 cm) Signed and dated lower right: Altman[...] 1846 Labels on verso: #10 / Altmann, Carl / [...] 1846 Provenance: Red Baron's Antiques CP 315

      Heritage Auctions
    • Karl Altmann (German, 1800-1861)
      Nov. 17, 2005

      Karl Altmann (German, 1800-1861)

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      An encampment by a river in a mountainous landscape signed with monogram and dated '1830' (lower right) oil on panel, unframed 12 3/8 x 16 5/8 in. (31.4 x 42.2 cm.) Painted in 1830.