Eugen Altenberg Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1886 - d. 1965

    • Eugen Altenberg, 1886-1965
      Dec. 29, 2015

      Eugen Altenberg, 1886-1965

      Est: €100 - €200

      Eugen Altenberg, 1886-1965, studied at the Dusseldorf Academy, here: landscape in the Bergisches Land, oil / plywood, signed lower right, about 40x47cm, cleaning recommended . German Description: Eugen Altenberg, 1886-1965, Studium an der Akademie Düsseldorf, hier: Landschaft im bergischen Land, Öl/Sperrholz, rechts unten signiert, ca. 40x47cm, Reinigung empfohlen