Maria Engelina Altena van Regteren Sold at Auction Prices

      • Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met bloemen, vijze
        Oct. 01, 2024

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met bloemen, vijze

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met bloemen, vijzel en boeken op tafel, gesigneerd met initialen r.o., olieverf op doek, 75 x 86 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Maria van Regteren Altena (1868-1958)
        Jun. 04, 2024

        Maria van Regteren Altena (1868-1958)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Roze rozen in vaas, gesigneerd met initialen 'MEvRA' (linksonder), olieverf op doek, 35x28 cm (met lijst: 47x40,5 cm), Herkomst:-Veiling, Notarishuis Arnhem, december 2008, lot 180. , ,

      • Marie van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) - Stilleven met klompen
        Feb. 28, 2024

        Marie van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) - Stilleven met klompen

        Est: €300 - €500

        Marie van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met klompen parelketting en rozenkrans gesigneerd met initialen 'MEvRA.' (rechtsonder) olieverf op doek 52x38 cm (met lijst: 60x46 cm) Conditie: vernis vergeeld, craquelé, klein gaatje met verfverlies, doek enig gebobbeld

        Oct. 03, 2023

        Est: €200 - €400

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Still life with dried flowers in a glass vase, signed l.r., watercolour, 28 x 38 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • ALTENA MARIE ENGELINA VAN REGTEREN
        Jul. 04, 2023

        ALTENA MARIE ENGELINA VAN REGTEREN

        Est: €50 - €100

        Altena Marie Engelina van Regteren (1868-1958) Pot with roses, cloth 36x36 cm

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met takken in een
        Jun. 27, 2023

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met takken in een

        Est: €400 - €500

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met takken in een glazen vaas, gesigneerd r.o., aquarel, 28 x 38 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met schildergerei,
        Jun. 27, 2023

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met schildergerei,

        Est: €600 - €800

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met schildergerei, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 19[.]1, olieverf op doek, 62 x 39 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met flac
        Apr. 25, 2023

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met flac

        Est: €600 - €800

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met flacon, parelcollier en assecoires, gesigneerd met initialen r.o., olieverf op doek, 35 x 30 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868 - 1958) Stilleven met appels en peren
        Dec. 12, 2022

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868 - 1958) Stilleven met appels en peren

        Est: €200 - €300

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868 - 1958) Stilleven met appels en peren Olieverf op doek, r.o. gemonogrammeerd. B 30 x 35.5 cm / 35 x 40 cm 30 x 35.5 cm / 35 x 40 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        Oct. 10, 2022

        Est: €1,000 - €1,400

        Maria Engelina van Regteren Altena, Amsterdam 1868-1958 Amsterdam, The Spanish Book, oil on canvas, 100 x 65 cm.

        Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
      • Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met vogelkooi en groentescha
        Jun. 28, 2022

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met vogelkooi en groentescha

        Est: €300 - €500

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met vogelkooi en groenteschaal, gesigneerd met initialen r.o., olieverf op doek, 80,5 x 65,5 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met druiven, peer, appels en
        Jun. 28, 2022

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met druiven, peer, appels en

        Est: €200 - €400

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met druiven, peer, appels en glazen pot, gesigneerd met initialen r.o., olieverf op doek, 53,5 x 60,5 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) 'Huis Montagnola bij Lugano', gesigneerd met ini
        Apr. 26, 2022

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) 'Huis Montagnola bij Lugano', gesigneerd met ini

        Est: €150 - €200

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) 'Huis Montagnola bij Lugano', gesigneerd met initialen l.o., aquarel, 32 x 24 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Fine still life with a yellow chick jug
        Jun. 07, 2021

        Fine still life with a yellow chick jug

        Est: €500 - €700

        - REGTEREN ALTENA, Marie van (Dutch 1868 - 1958). (Still life with pottery and roses). Oil on canvas, signed with initials 'MEvRA.' (upper right); framed by Heijdenrijk. Professionally cleaned and restored, minor yellowing to the varnish, overall in very good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Regteren Altena, Maria Engelina van (1868-1958), art deco oranje lampionbloem met chrysanten
        May. 10, 2021

        Regteren Altena, Maria Engelina van (1868-1958), art deco oranje lampionbloem met chrysanten

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Regteren Altena, Maria Engelina van (1868-1958), art deco oranje lampionbloem met chrysanten olie op doek 44 x 35 cm gemon. r.o. Was een van de Amsterdamse joffers.

        Zuydwal Veilingen
      • Regteren Altena, M.E. van (1868-1958). (House along an Amsterdam canal). Etching, 27,7x16,7 cm. Bate
        May. 28, 2020

        Regteren Altena, M.E. van (1868-1958). (House along an Amsterdam canal). Etching, 27,7x16,7 cm. Bate

        Est: €70 - €90

        Regteren Altena, M.E. van (1868-1958). (House along an Amsterdam canal). Etching, 27,7x16,7 cm. Batenburg, J. (1906-1990). (Antwerp harbor). Etching, 16,5x12,2 cm., signed "Jean Batenburg" in pencil, monogrammed in the plate (sl. foxed). - AND 3 other engravings by i.a. Th.N. CHAUVEL and L. BRUNIN.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • MARIE ALTENA (NETHERLANDS 1868-1958) WATERCOLOR
        May. 05, 2020

        MARIE ALTENA (NETHERLANDS 1868-1958) WATERCOLOR

        Marie van Regteren (Rechte) Altena (NETHERLANDS, 1868 - 1958) still life watercolor on paper depicting an Asian doll with red tones and blue ground. Signed "MEvRA" to lower left. She was part of theAmsterdamse Joffers, a group of women artists in Amsterdam who met weekly in the last quarter of the 19th century to paint and show their works together. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind glassscreen. Paper measures approx. 11 1/4" height x 8 3/4" width (28.6cm x 22.2cm) to sight. Measures approx. 15 3/4" height x 13" width (40cm x 33cm) overall including frame.

        Elite Auctioneers, LLC
      • Marie van Rechten Altena 1868 - 1958 Stilleven met kool en soepkom
        Mar. 01, 2020

        Marie van Rechten Altena 1868 - 1958 Stilleven met kool en soepkom

        Est: €400 - €550

        Marie van Rechten Altena 1868 - 1958 Still life with cabbage and soupbowl.

        Veilinghuis Colours
        Feb. 18, 2020

        Elite Auctioneers, LLC
      • The artist's desk of Marie
        May. 27, 2019

        The artist's desk of Marie

        Est: €600 - €800

        - REGTEREN ALTENA, Marie van (Dutch 1868 - 1958). (Still life with paint brushes and bottles). Watercolour and pencil on paper, signed 'MEvR.A.' (lower left); framed under passe-partout behind glass. Unexamined out of the frame, some foxing spots, else apparently in good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        Feb. 11, 2019

        Est: €500 - €800

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena, Amsterdam 1868 - 1958 Amsterdam, Flower still life, oil on canvas, 59 x 51 cm.

      • Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena, Amsterdam 1868 - 1958 Amsterdam, Flower still life, oil on canvas, 59 x 51 cm.
        Dec. 17, 2018

        Est: €500 - €800

      • Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958)
        Dec. 12, 2018

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Stilleven met bakje champignons, olieverf op doek, 29x35 cm rechtsonder get. in initialen

      • Marie Van Regteren Altena - Stilleven met citroen
        Jun. 11, 2017

        Marie Van Regteren Altena - Stilleven met citroen

        Stilleven met citroen (oil on canvas, 13.5" x 12")

        Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
      • Marie Engelina Van Regteren Altena (1868-1958 )
        Mar. 08, 2017

        Marie Engelina Van Regteren Altena (1868-1958 )

        Est: €140 - €180

        'Stilleven met blauwe vaas' rechtsonder get. in initialen aquarel, 58x48 cm

        Dec. 14, 2016

        Est: €200 - €300

        Marie Engelina Van Regteren Altena (1868-1958 ) 'Stilleven met blauwe vaas' rechtsonder get. in initialen aquarel, 58x48 cm

        Nov. 16, 2016

        Est: €700 - €900

        Still life with teacup and ink pot signed in initials lower right oil on canvas, 45x59 cm Provenance: A great-aunt of the owner was the companion of the artist, and this painting was given to her by Marie van Regteneren Altena. Compare this work with a similar composition of the painting ''Teatime', sold at Christie's Amsterdam, 14-08-2008, lot 141.

      • Marie van Regteren Altena (Dutch 1868-1958)
        May. 23, 2016

        Marie van Regteren Altena (Dutch 1868-1958)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        A Still Life with Fruit in a Basket Signed lower right Oil on canvas 44 by 47.5 cm. (R)

        Art Europe Auctions
        May. 23, 2016

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Bowl and a String of Beads Signed lower right Oil on canvas 40 by 50 cm.

        Art Europe Auctions
      • Marie van Regteren Altena (1868-1958), Droogbloeme
        Nov. 11, 2014

        Marie van Regteren Altena (1868-1958), Droogbloeme

        Est: €200 - €300

        Marie van Regteren Altena (1868-1958), Droogbloemen in een vaas. Gemonogrammeerd r.o., Aquarel 44 x 26 cm.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Regteren Altena, M.E. van (1868-1958). (Still life
        May. 31, 2013

        Regteren Altena, M.E. van (1868-1958). (Still life

        Est: €70 - €90

        Regteren Altena, M.E. van (1868-1958). (Still life with painter's attributes). Watercolour, 17x23 cm., monogrammed "MEvRA", framed.

        May. 29, 2013

        Est: €500 - €700

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) 'Stilleven met blauwe vaas' r.o. get. in initialen aquarel op papier, 58,5x48,5 cm

      • Marie van Regteren Altena (1868-1958)
        Mar. 12, 2013

        Marie van Regteren Altena (1868-1958)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Marie van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) A still life with fruits, a jug and a bowl signed with initials 'MEvRA' (lower right) oil on canvas 54 x 70.5 cm.

        Mar. 13, 2012

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Marie van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) A still life with bowls on a draped table signed with initials 'MEvRA' (lower right) oil on canvas 42 x 57 cm.

      • Marie van Regteren Altena Amsterdam 1868 - 1958
        Dec. 05, 2011

        Marie van Regteren Altena Amsterdam 1868 - 1958

        Est: - €1

        Marie van Regteren Altena Amsterdam 1868 - 1958 Stilleven met bloemen Gesigneerd met initialen l.o. Olieverf op doek, 38,3 x 46,6 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
        Dec. 05, 2011

        Est: - €1

        Marie van Regteren Altena Amsterdam 1868 - 1958 Stilleven met boeket, wijn, vruchten en kandelaar op een tafel Gesigneerd met initialen r.o. Aquarel op papier, 38 x 42 cm (binnen lijst gemeten)

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Marie E. Van Regteren Altena
        Jun. 01, 2011

        Marie E. Van Regteren Altena

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Dutch ~ 1868-1958Still Life with Peonies & ApplesOil on canvas, signed with initials20 x 18 IN, 51 x 46 CMExhibition: Frans Heerkens Thijssen, Haarlem, July 1947 #12

        Walker's
        May. 18, 2011

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Boeket in witte vaas r.o. get. in initialen 60x52 cm

        May. 18, 2011

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Marie Engelina van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) Stilleven met geranium en Japanse prent r.o. get. in initialen en in dorso 1948 73x63 cm

        Sep. 07, 2010

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        Marie van Regteren Altena (1868-1958) A still life with flowers and a blue vase signed with initials 'MEvRA' (lower right); and signed again and dated '1928' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 54 x 44.5 cm.

      • Marie van Regteren Altena (Dutch, 1868-1958)
        Oct. 14, 2008

        Marie van Regteren Altena (Dutch, 1868-1958)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Marie van Regteren Altena (Dutch, 1868-1958) Teatime signed with initials (lower right) oil on canvas 40 x 34 cm.

        Oct. 14, 2008

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Marie van Regteren Altena (Dutch, 1868-1958) The picturebook signed with initials (lower right) oil on canvas 78 x 93.5 cm.

      • Omschrijving: Marie van Regteren Altena Amsterdam
        Jun. 16, 2008

        Omschrijving: Marie van Regteren Altena Amsterdam

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Omschrijving: Marie van Regteren Altena Amsterdam 1868 - 1958 Boeket Olieverf op doek, 59 x 49 cm.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Oranges and bottles on a blue table
        Apr. 15, 2008

        Oranges and bottles on a blue table

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Marie van Regteren Altena (Dutch, 1868-1958) Oranges and bottles on a blue table signed with initials (lower right); and signed again (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 48.5 x 78.5 cm.

      • Regteren van Altena, M.E. (1868-1958), mixed
        Mar. 17, 2008

        Regteren van Altena, M.E. (1868-1958), mixed

        Est: €500 - €900

        Regteren van Altena, M.E. (1868-1958), mixed media, Sunflowers in the garden, sig. b.r., dim. 37 x 50 cm.

        Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
      • MARIE VAN REGTEREN ALTENA DUTCH 1868-1958
        Sep. 06, 2006

        MARIE VAN REGTEREN ALTENA DUTCH 1868-1958

        Est: €1,300 - €1,600

        A STILL LIFE WITH A BLUE TEAPOT, BOOKS AND A JUG 43 x 53 cm. signed l.r. and dated '45 l.l. oil on canvas

        Apr. 26, 2006

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Teatime signed with initials (lower right) oil on canvas 40 x 56 cm.

        Jun. 28, 2004

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        signed l.l. oil on canvas