Özdemir Altan Sold at Auction Prices

    • Özdemir ALTAN (1931)
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Özdemir ALTAN (1931)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Özdemir ALTAN (1931) Abstraction, 1999 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left 60 x 75 cm PROVENANCE Art Depot - Istanbul Turkey Mr. K. European Collection Abstraction, 1999 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche 60 x 75 cm PROVENANCE Art Depot - Istanbul Turkey Collection Européenne de Monsieur K.

      Maison Verneuil
    • Özdemir Altan (born 1931) Untitled,
      Apr. 05, 2011

      Özdemir Altan (born 1931) Untitled,

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      Untitled, oil on canvas, signed and dated 2000 lower centre, 60 x 76cm (23 5/8 x 29 15/16in).