Adriano Altamira Sold at Auction Prices

    • Adriano Altamira "Untitled" 1973 mixed media and photographic elements (six) in two original artist frames Signed and dated 1973 lower right in the first element of the composition cm 41x260 ca. Provenance Studio Marconi, Milan Private co...
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Adriano Altamira "Untitled" 1973 mixed media and photographic elements (six) in two original artist frames Signed and dated 1973 lower right in the first element of the composition cm 41x260 ca. Provenance Studio Marconi, Milan Private co...

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      (1947) "Untitled" 1973 mixed media and photographic elements (six) in two original artist frames Signed and dated 1973 lower right in the first element of the composition cm 41x260 ca. Provenance Studio Marconi, Milan Private collection, Milan IT "Senza titolo" 1973 tecnica mista ed elementi fotografici (sei) in due cornici originali dell'artista Firmato e datato 1973 in basso a destra nel primo elemento della composizione cm 41x260 circa Provenienza Studio Marconi, Milano Collezione privata, Milano

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Adriano Altamira (1947). Scacchiere gemelle 1977/1978. . Photographic work with two gelatin si
      Dec. 17, 2018

      Adriano Altamira (1947). Scacchiere gemelle 1977/1978. . Photographic work with two gelatin si

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Adriano Altamira (1947) Scacchiere gemelle 1977/1978 Photographic work with two gelatin silver prints collage and two color C-prints. The first collage in black paper base with white boxes, the second in white paper base and blackgrids. Work mounted in four original frames. Work added in four vintage frames. 12.2 x 12.2 in. Provenienza/Provenance Galleria Studio G7, Bologna, 1977/78. IT Scacchiere gemelle 1977/1978 Lavoro fotografico composto da due collage di carte fotografiche alla gelatina e sali d'argento e due stampe fotografiche a colori procedimento cromogeno. Il primo collage composto da carta annerita e riquadri in carta bianca; il secondo con base in carta bianca e griglie in carta annerita. Lavoro inserito in quattro cornici d'epoca. cm 31 x 31 Provenienza/Provenance Galleria Studio G7, Bologna, 1977/78.

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • ADRIANO ALTAMIRA
      Apr. 17, 2018

      ADRIANO ALTAMIRA

      Est: €3,200 - €3,800

      Kunstmuseum Luzern 1975A postcard with an applyed slug, framed, and a gelatin silver print with an invitation letter and a text, framed. Unique.Signed recto.4.31 x 2.54 in. (5.08 x 6.6 in.)

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • ADRIANO ALTAMIRA - Caravaggio pittore maledetto (visto come limite), 1972
      Nov. 28, 2017

      ADRIANO ALTAMIRA - Caravaggio pittore maledetto (visto come limite), 1972

      Est: €350 - €500

      Caravaggio pittore maledetto (visto come limite), 1972 Vintage gelatin silver print 24 x 18 cm (21,5 x 16,5 cm picture) Signed, dated and titled in pencil on the verso This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • ADRIANO ALTAMIRA - Studio per autoritratto, 1974-75
      Nov. 28, 2017

      ADRIANO ALTAMIRA - Studio per autoritratto, 1974-75

      Est: €1,000 - €1,400

      Studio per autoritratto, 1974-75 Ten vintage gelatin silver prints 27 x 90 cm Each print signed on the verso Two prints dated on the verso An explicative typewritten paper accompanies the work This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • ADRIANO ALTAMIRA
      Nov. 08, 2016

      ADRIANO ALTAMIRA

      ADRIANO ALTAMIRA 1947 Per creare una continuità quindi una storia. Progetto a posteriori 1976 Collage fotografico composto da quattordici stampe fotografiche accoppiate in bianco e nero e due a colori montate su cartoncino originale. Titolo manoscritto e firma dell’autore al recto. Opera in cornice. 70 x 100 Collage work with 14 double b/w prints and 2 color prints on original mount. Signed and titled recto. Framed. 27,55 x 39,37 in. Provenienza / Provenance Galleria Studio G7 Bologna. 1000

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Della Censuro (Trittico)
      May. 31, 2014

      Della Censuro (Trittico)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Adriano Altamira Della Censuro (Trittico) Inscribed, dated and titled in pencil on the reverse: Adr[ian]o Altamira 72 Della Censuro [durchgestrichen] (Trittico) n3 Adriano Altamira Photograph on cardboard, covered with tissue paper, mounted in mat 9 x 3 3/8 in. (16 7/8 x 12 3/8 in.)

      Grisebach