José Maria de Almeida Sold at Auction Prices

    • José Maria de Almeida, Óleo sobre tela, 60 x 82 cm
      Jun. 03, 2020

      José Maria de Almeida, Óleo sobre tela, 60 x 82 cm

      Est: €500 - €800

      José Maria de Almeida (1906-1995) "Traquilidade - Vizeu Portugal" Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1969 Dim. aprox.: 60 x 82 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Jose Maria de Almeida (1906-1995), Brazil, Oil on canvas, Brazilian trees
      Oct. 06, 2017

      Jose Maria de Almeida (1906-1995), Brazil, Oil on canvas, Brazilian trees

      Est: £100 - £150

      Jose Maria de Almeida (1906-1995), Brazil, Oil on canvas, Brazilian trees in Rio, Signed , titled and dated ' 942 ' lower right. 13 x 18 1/*''

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Jose Maria de Almeida (1906-1995), Brazil, Oil on
      Apr. 07, 2017

      Jose Maria de Almeida (1906-1995), Brazil, Oil on

      Est: £100 - £150

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Jose Maria de Almeida ( 1906-1995) Brazillian Scho
      Sep. 10, 2016

      Jose Maria de Almeida ( 1906-1995) Brazillian Scho

      Est: £100 - £150

      Jose Maria de Almeida ( 1906-1995) Brazillian School, Oil on Canvas, View of Rio De Janeiro, Brazil, Signed and inscribed Verso, 12 x 18'''.

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Jose Maria De Almeida (1906-1995) Brazil, Oil on c
      Feb. 06, 2016

      Jose Maria De Almeida (1906-1995) Brazil, Oil on c

      Est: £200 - £300

      Jose Maria De Almeida (1906-1995) Brazil, Oil on canvas, '' Flamboiants ' Gulf of Cavea 1942 ' , Rio De Janeiro , Brazil, Signed and dated lower right and verso with title. 12 x 18" Flamboiants are a flowering tree native to Brazil / S. America Please Note- we do not make reference to the condition of lots within catalogue descriptions. We are however happy to provide additional information regarding the condition of items on request.

      Claydon Auctioneers