Jacques Aliamet Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver, Etcher

      • Jacques Aliamet Ancien port de Gênes
        Feb. 20, 2024

        Jacques Aliamet Ancien port de Gênes

        Est: €200 - €300

        after Nicolaes Berchem. Etching and engraving, 47.5 x 65.5 cm (sheet). View of the port of Genoa. Fine, fresh impression on laid paper. Thinning of the paper in some points only noticeable against the light. Some very small holes and short tears along the edges. Missing ca. 5 mm of the lower part.

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • Engraving made by Jean Jacques Aliamet after David Teniers., Arrival at the Sabbath. Engraved from the original painting by D. Teniers. After the original from the office of Monsieur le Comte de Vence.
        Apr. 15, 2023

        Engraving made by Jean Jacques Aliamet after David Teniers., Arrival at the Sabbath. Engraved from the original painting by D. Teniers. After the original from the office of Monsieur le Comte de Vence.

        Est: €150 - €300

        Engraving made by Jean Jacques Aliamet after David Teniers. Arrival at the Sabbath. Engraved from the original painting by D. Teniers. After the original from the office of Monsieur le Comte de Vence. Gravure gemaakt door Jean Jacques Aliamet naar David Teniers. Aankomst op de sabbat. Gegraveerd naar het originele schilderij van D. Teniers. Naar het origineel uit het kantoor van Monsieur le Comte de Vence.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Engraving made by Jean Jacques Aliamet after David Teniers, Departure for the Sabat. Engraved from the original painting by D. Teniers, After the original from the office of Monsieur le Comte de Vence.
        Apr. 15, 2023

        Engraving made by Jean Jacques Aliamet after David Teniers, Departure for the Sabat. Engraved from the original painting by D. Teniers, After the original from the office of Monsieur le Comte de Vence.

        Est: €150 - €300

        Engraving made by Jean Jacques Aliamet after David Teniers Departure for the Sabat. Engraved from the original painting by D. Teniers, After the original from the office of Monsieur le Comte de Vence. Gravure gemaakt door Jean Jacques Aliamet naar David Teniers Vertrek naar de Sabat. Gegraveerd naar het originele schilderij door D. Teniers naar het origineel uit het kantoor van Monsieur le Comte de Vence.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jacques Aliamet (1726-1788) after Philips Wouverman (1619 - 1668): HALTE ESPAGNOLE
        Nov. 22, 2022

        Jacques Aliamet (1726-1788) after Philips Wouverman (1619 - 1668): HALTE ESPAGNOLE

        Jacques Aliamet (1726-1788) after Philips Wouverman (1619 - 1668) HALTE ESPAGNOLE Etching, 39.5 x 31 cm (plate); 48 x 38 cm (sheet) Overall in good condition.

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • Jean Jacques Aliamet (Abbeville 1726 - Paris 1788), Seascape with Fishermen, France second half 18th century
        Jul. 07, 2022

        Jean Jacques Aliamet (Abbeville 1726 - Paris 1788), Seascape with Fishermen, France second half 18th century

        Made on watermarked laid paper, it bears at the bottom the coat-of-arms of the Monegasque Grimaldi family, the motto 'Deo Juvante' and the dedication to the recipient of the piece: '2.me Vue de Marseille - Dedié a Monsieur l'abbé Chambrefontaine et Vicarie de Grimaldi abbé de Général de L'archeveché de Rouen'. At the bottom the inscription 'J. Vernet Pinxit. - Aliamet Direxit - a Paris chez l'Auteur Rue de Mathurins - Par son très humble Serviteur Aliamet', flaws present, unframed

        Telearte
      • Jacques ALIAMET (1726-1788) d'après Nicolaes BERCHEM.
        Nov. 27, 2021

        Jacques ALIAMET (1726-1788) d'après Nicolaes BERCHEM.

        Est: €60 - €80

        Jacques ALIAMET (1726-1788) d'après Nicolaes BERCHEM. Ancien port de Gênes. Burin d'ép 18ème. 50 x 66 cm. Baguette en bois doré d'ép Louis XVI (épidermures dans la marge)

        Les Andelys Enchères
      • Jacques Aliamt (1726-1788) after Claude Joseph Vernet (1714-1788): LE CALME
        Nov. 16, 2021

        Jacques Aliamt (1726-1788) after Claude Joseph Vernet (1714-1788): LE CALME

        In good condition.

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        Apr. 24, 2021

        Est: - €150

        JACQUES ALIAMET Abbeville 1726 - 1788 Paris Le Four à Brique. Ziegelofen am Ufer eines zugefrorenen Flusses mit Schlittschuhläufer. Radierung mit Kupferstich nach N. Berchem. Le Blanc 31, II. Inventaire du Fonds Français: Graveurs du XVIIIe Siècle (Bd. 1) 7, II (von III). Hollstein (nach Berchem) 6. - Mit den Namenszügen der Künstler, Titel, Verlegeradresse von Aliamet, Paris, Wappen und Widmung an Claude-Alexandre de Villeneuve in der Platte. Auf Bütten mit Wasserzeichen: Taubenhaus. 32,9 x 38,6 cm. Ringsum mit 0,5 (oben)-1,7 cm breitem Rändchen. Hauptsächlich im Randbereich schwach braunfleckig. Mit zwei kleinen dünnen Papierstellen an den breiteren Seitenrändern. Sammlungen „C“ (recto) und „CD“ (ligiert; beide nicht bei Lugt). [ms]

      • Aliamet, Jacques: Landschaft nach Nicolaes Berchem
        Mar. 26, 2021

        Aliamet, Jacques: Landschaft nach Nicolaes Berchem

        Aliamet, Jacques. — Landscape after Nicolaes Berchem. (Abbeville 1726-1788 Paris) Titled at the bottom ''Paese di Nicolo Berghem dalla Galleria Reale di Dresden / Paisage de Nicolas Berghem...''. Copper engraving. Verso inventory note of Salem Castle, room 59, object 40 as well as Sotheby's sticker. Plate 58 x 43,5 cm; framed under glass - Heavily spotted. // Aliamet, Jacques Landschaft nach Nicolaes Berchem (Abbeville 1726-1788 Paris) Unten betitelt ''Paese di Nicolo Berghem dalla Galleria Reale di Dresden / Paisage de Nicolas Berghem...''. Kupferstich. Verso Inventarzettel von Schloss Salem, Raum 59, Objekt 40 sowie Aufkleber Sothebys. Platte 58 x 43,5 cm; unter Glas ger. - Stark fleckig.

      • Aliamet, Jacques
        Mar. 19, 2021

        Aliamet, Jacques

        Est: €80 - €120

        (1726 Abbeville - Paris 1788). La place des halles. Kupferstich n. Jeaurat auf festem Bütten. 30,7 x 40, Blgr. 41 x 48 cm. Mit den Namensz., dem Titel u. 2x 4 Versen i.d. Platte. - Etw. angestaubt, tls. unterl. randrissig. D

      • Aliamet, Jacques
        Feb. 20, 2021

        Aliamet, Jacques

        Est: €80 - €120

      • Jacques ALIAMET (1726-1788) d’après Claes BERGHEM
        Oct. 30, 2020

        Jacques ALIAMET (1726-1788) d’après Claes BERGHEM

        Est: €150 - €200

        Jacques ALIAMET (1726-1788) d’après Claes BERGHEM Ancien port de Gênes & Le Rachat de l’Esclave Paire de gravures en noir (jaunies). 50 x 65cm (à vue)

        Gros-Delettrez
        May. 24, 2017

        Est: €100 - €200

        ALIAMET, J. (Jacques) (1726-1788). “Le Matin”. – “Le Soir”. Two engr. views after *Claude-Joseph Vernet*. (Publ. ca. 1770). Both ca. 33 x 43 cm. Both behind passepartout & (uniformly) framed. – *Added*: 1 other. (3x) *¶ Both prints (sl.) foxed/ browned (not examined out of frame).*

        Van Stockum's Veilingen
      • Jacques Aliamet (1726 Abbeville - 1788 Paris) - 'Depart pour
        Jun. 08, 2016

        Jacques Aliamet (1726 Abbeville - 1788 Paris) - 'Depart pour

        Jacques Aliamet (1726 Abbeville - 1788 Paris) - 'Depart pour le Sabat - Hexensabat'. Kupferstich um 1750 von und bei Jacques Aliamet nach David Tenier II. (1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel). Mit den Namenszügen der Künstler, Titel und Verlegeradresse in der Platte. Verso Provenienz - Stempel 'Seine Colportafe'. Im Passepartout

        Badisches Auktionshaus
      • Peter Simon, French/British c.1764-1813-
        Sep. 18, 2012

        Peter Simon, French/British c.1764-1813-

        Est: £200 - £300

        Peter Simon, French/British c.1764-1813- "Shakespeare, Tempest, Act I, Scene II", after Henry Fuseli, publ. J&J Boydell, London, Sept 29th 1797; engraving, 48.5x61.5cm: Jean Jacques Aliamet, French 1726-1788- "Rivage Pres de Tivoli", after Joseph Vernet, publ. J Aliamet; engraving, 45x56cm: After Nicolas Poussin, French 1594-1665- Woman gathering water at a well looking on at a group of men having a brawl, Graveur du Roy, rue St Jacques; engraving, 49.5x67.5cm: together with seven late 19th century and later prints, (10)

        Roseberys
        Nov. 23, 2011

        Est: €150 - €180

        Jacques Aliamet (1726-1788) La Place Maubert. 1753. Gravé d'après Jeaurat. 420 x 360. I.F.F. 25. Très belle épreuve. Menues traces de frottement et de plis. Long morceau d'adhésif au bord droit au verso. Bonnes marges.

      • Jacques Aliamet (1726 - 1788), Philips Wouwerman (1619 - 1668), Claude Joseph Vernet (1714 - 1789)
        Jun. 05, 2010

        Jacques Aliamet (1726 - 1788), Philips Wouwerman (1619 - 1668), Claude Joseph Vernet (1714 - 1789)

        Est: Kč2,000 - Kč4,000

        Three large etchings by Jacques Aliamet with figural scenes on the landscape background according to the studies by Philips Wouwerman and Joseph Vernet. Marked in print „Jacques Alimet Sculp.". All pieces have reverse side marked with collectors stamp. Jacques Aliamet (1726-1788), Philips Wouwerman (1619-1668), Claude Joseph Vernet (1714-1789) Trojice rozměrných leptů Jacquese Aliameta s figurálními scénami ve volné krajině podle předloh Philipse Wouwermana a Josepha Verneta. Zn. v tisku „Jacques Alimet Sculp.". Na rubu všech listů sběratelské razítko. Jacques Aliamet (1726-1788), Philips Wouwerman (1619-1668), Claude Joseph Vernet (1714-1789) Drei große Radierungen von Jacques Aliamet mit Figurenszenen in freier Landschaft nach Vorlagen von Philips Wouwerman und Joseph Vernet. Im Druck bez. „Jacques Alimet Sculp.", Sammlerstempel auf der Rückseiten der Blätter.

        Auction House Zezula
      • [ Prints ]
        Apr. 16, 2009

        [ Prints ]

        Est: - €150

        Genua. "Ancien Port de Gênes". Kupferstich von Jacques Aliamet (1726 - 1788) nach Nicolaes Berghem, um 1760. Abb. 43,5 x 63 cm, Pl. 49,5 x 65 cm. Gl.u.R

        Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
      • Aliamet, Jacques (1726 Abbeville - Paris 1788).
        Jan. 24, 2009

        Aliamet, Jacques (1726 Abbeville - Paris 1788).

        Est: - €120

        Aliamet, Jacques (1726 Abbeville - Paris 1788). "Le Rachat de l'Esclave". Kupferstich n. Berghem bei Demarteau, Paris um 1770. 43,5 x 63,5 cm. Mit Rändchen um den Plattenrd. Le Blanc 44. - Mit ca. 4 cm langem Einriß im unt. Rd. re. bis in die Schrift, Wasserfl. unt. li. bis an die Schrift, etw. stockfl.